loader2
Login Open ICICI 3-in-1 Account
  • Text Size
  • Text to Speech
  • Color Contrast
  • Pause Animations

Nifty 50 Results: Latest Quarterly Results & Analysis

Open Free Trading Account Online with ICICIDIRECT
+91
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 14 May 2026 17:23 PM

Q4FY26 & FY26 Result Announced for Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.

Cars & Utility Vehicles company Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Total Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 1,05,447 crore, a growth of 7.2% YoY compared to Rs 98,377 crore in Q4FY25 and an increase of 50.4% QoQ from Rs 70,108 crore in Q3FY26.
  • For the full year FY26, Consolidated Revenue stood at Rs 3,35,582 crore, a decline of 8.3% YoY compared to Rs 3,66,094 crore in FY25.
  • Consolidated EBITDA for Q4FY26 was reported at Rs 13.9K crore. The FY26 EBITDA margin stood at 6.8% (down 660 bps YoY).
  • Profit Before Tax and exceptional items (PBT bei) for Q4FY26 was Rs 7,167 crore, a decrease of Rs 3,031 crore YoY.
  • For FY26, PBT (bei) stood at Rs 2,519 crore compared to Rs 28,650 crore in FY25, representing a YoY decline of Rs 26,131 crore.
  • Net Profit (Profit for the period/year) for Q4FY26 was Rs 5,878 crore, down 31.3% YoY from Rs 8,556 crore and a recovery from a loss of Rs 3,483 crore in Q3FY26.
  • For the full year FY26, Net Profit stood at Rs 82,645 crore, significantly higher than Rs 28,149 crore in FY25, primarily due to an exceptional gain of Rs 82,616 crore on the disposal of discontinued operations.
  • The company reported healthy Q4FY26 Free Cash Flows (FCF) of Rs 11.4K crore.
  • Consolidated Net Debt stood at Rs 30.7K crore as of March 31, 2026.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Total Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 18,598 crore, up 43.3% YoY from Rs 12,977 crore and up 21.8% QoQ from Rs 15,268 crore.
  • For the full year FY26, Standalone Total Revenue was Rs 57,859 crore, an increase of 17.2% YoY from Rs 49,358 crore.
  • Profit Before Tax from continuing operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 630 crore, compared to a profit of Rs 203 crore in Q4FY25 (YoY) and a loss of Rs 495 crore in Q3FY26 (QoQ).
  • For the full year FY26, Standalone Net Profit was Rs 87,569 crore (inclusive of an exceptional gain of Rs 82,318 crore related to the demerger of the commercial vehicles business) compared to Rs 5,874 crore in FY25.
  • Paid-up equity share capital stood at Rs 737 crore as of March 31, 2026.
  • The Board of Directors recommended a final dividend of Rs 3.00 per Equity Share of Rs 2 each (@ 150%) for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Business Highlights:

Jaguar Land Rover (JLR):

  • Q4FY26 Revenue was £6.9 billion, down 11.1% YoY. EBITDA margin was 14.0% (down 130 bps) and EBIT margin was 9.2% (down 150 bps).
  • FY26 Revenue stood at £22.9 billion, down 20.9% YoY. Full year profitability was impacted by headwinds including a cyber incident, tariffs, and China market challenges.
  • Volumes rose significantly QoQ as production returned to normal following the cyber incident.
  • Defender OCTA saw a fourfold YoY sales uplift in Q4FY26.
  • Free cash flow for the quarter was £829 million, while the full year FCF was £(2.2) billion.
  • Total liquidity as at March 31, 2026, was £6.9 billion.

Tata Passenger Vehicles (Tata PV):

  • Q4FY26 Revenue was Rs 18.7K crore, up 49% YoY. EBITDA margin improved to 9.4% (up 150 bps) and EBIT margin rose to 4.7% (up 310 bps).
  • FY26 Revenue reached Rs 58.5K crore, an increase of 20.7% YoY.
  • PV and EV volumes in Q4FY26 were 201.8K units, a 37% YoY increase.
  • Vahan market share grew to 14.2% in Q4FY26, securing the #2 position in H2FY26.
  • EV penetration stood at 14% and CNG penetration at 27% for FY26.
  • Tata.ev surpassed 250,000 cumulative EV sales during the year.
  • Nexon and Punch emerged as the #1 and #3 selling PV models in H2FY26.
  • The business reported its highest ever annual sales of over 6.4 lakh units in FY26.

Dhiman Gupta, Chief Financial Officer, TMPVL said: “Overall, FY26 was a tale of two halves. While domestic business witnessed a strong momentum post GST 2.0, at JLR we witnessed several headwinds including tariffs and the cyber incident. In Q4 FY26, all the consolidated financial metrics improved significantly as JLR operations recovered post the cyber incident and domestic business continued its positive trajectory. Going ahead, we will continue to build on our resilience through a slew of product interventions, and cost-side actions, while the global geopolitical environment and commodity prices continue to remain key monitorable”

PB Balaji, Chief Executive Officer, said: “JLR faced a challenging year with revenue and profit impacted by multiple headwinds, including a pause in production following the cyber incident. We recovered well in the fourth quarter as production returned to normal levels, demonstrating the commitment of our people, suppliers and retail partners.

As we look ahead into FY27, we are focused on driving growth through our well differentiated House of Brands and reducing our break-even volumes, whilst we launch a slew of exciting products starting with the New Range Rover Electric, the unveiling of the first of our EMA products and the eagerly awaited new Jaguar.”

Shailesh Chandra, Managing Director & CEO, Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles said: “FY26 has been a landmark year for the Company, marked by multiple defining milestones. We achieved our highest ever annual sales of over 6.4 lakh units, delivering industry beating growth of 15% YoY and emerging as the #2 ranked player in H2 FY26. In electric vehicles, we further reinforced our leadership position with a sustained focus on strengthening the overall value proposition of our vehicles and holistically addressing adoption barriers, accelerating the journey towards EVs becoming a mainstream choice for customers. This resulted in robust 43% year on year growth and our highest ever annual EV volumes of over 92,000. Q4 FY26 was an outstanding quarter, in which we registered 37% year on year growth to record our highest ever quarterly sales of over 200,000 units. During the quarter, we delivered c.30,000 units of the Sierra and launched the new versions of the popular Punch and Punch.ev, to strong customer acclaim. This consistent growth has helped us drive sequential margin improvement throughout the year. Going ahead, we will continue to build on this strong momentum, deliver industry beating growth and enhance profitability through focused actions, while closely monitoring geopolitical developments to mitigate supply-side risks.”

Result PDF

Iron & Steel Products company JSW Steel announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations:
    • Q4FY26: Stood at Rs 51,180 crore, registering a QoQ increase of 11.28% compared to Rs 45,991 crore in Q3FY26, and a YoY growth of 14.19% against Rs 44,819 crore in Q4FY25.
    • FY26: Reported at Rs 1,85,470 crore, marking a YoY growth of 9.86% from Rs 1,68,824 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income:
    • Q4FY26: Stood at Rs 51,521 crore, reflecting a QoQ growth of 11.36% from Rs 46,264 crore in Q3FY26, and a YoY increase of 14.37% from Rs 45,049 crore in Q4FY25.
    • FY26: Reached Rs 1,86,718 crore, up by 10.15% YoY compared to Rs 1,69,518 crore in FY25.
  • Adjusted EBITDA:
    • Q4FY26: Recorded at Rs 9,713 crore, up by 47% QoQ (from Rs 6,620 crore in Q3FY26) and up 50% YoY (from Rs 6,486 crore in Q4FY25).
    • FY26: Stood at Rs 32,048 crore, growing by 40% YoY from Rs 22,964 crore in FY25.
  • Net Profit After Tax (PAT):
    • Q4FY26: Surged to Rs 19,243 crore, representing a massive QoQ increase of 698.46% (from Rs 2,410 crore in Q3FY26) and a YoY jump of 1,182.01% (from Rs 1,501 crore in Q4FY25), primarily driven by exceptional gains.
    • FY26: Reached Rs 25,508 crore, significantly higher by 630.68% YoY compared to Rs 3,491 crore in FY25.
  • Normalised PAT (Excluding Exceptionals):
    • Q4FY26: Stood at Rs 3,475 crore.
    • FY26: Stood at Rs 8,698 crore.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations:
    • Q4FY26: Stood at Rs 36,248 crore, showing a QoQ growth of 12.83% from Rs 32,127 crore in Q3FY26, and a YoY growth of 11.63% against Rs 32,471 crore in Q4FY25.
    • FY26: Reported at Rs 1,32,847 crore, an increase of 4.03% YoY from Rs 1,27,702 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income:
    • Q4FY26: Stood at Rs 36,675 crore, up 12.89% QoQ from Rs 32,488 crore in Q3FY26, and up 10.97% YoY from Rs 33,049 crore in Q4FY25.
    • FY26: Reached Rs 1,34,577 crore, marking a YoY growth of 3.87% compared to Rs 1,29,567 crore in FY25.
  • Profit Before Exceptional Items and Tax:
    • Q4FY26: Stood at Rs 2,976 crore, a robust QoQ increase of 117.70% from Rs 1,367 crore in Q3FY26, and a YoY growth of 16.20% from Rs 2,561 crore in Q4FY25.
    • FY26: Recorded at Rs 9,284 crore, up by 18.31% YoY against Rs 7,847 crore in FY25.
  • Net Profit After Tax (PAT):
    • Q4FY26: Stood at Rs 2,094 crore, reflecting a QoQ jump of 176.62% from Rs 757 crore in Q3FY26, and a slight YoY increase of 2.30% from Rs 2,047 crore in Q4FY25.
    • FY26: Reached Rs 6,522 crore, registering a YoY growth of 11.74% compared to Rs 5,837 crore in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Production & Sales Volumes: For Q4FY26, Crude Steel Production stood at 7.49 million tonnes while Saleable Steel Sales hit their highest ever quarterly volume at 7.97 million tonnes. For FY26, Production was 30.14 million tonnes and Sales were 29.63 million tonnes.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors recommended a dividend of Rs 7.10 per equity share for the year ended March 31, 2026.
  • Debt Metrics: Net Debt to Equity stood at a comfortable 0.51x and Net Debt to EBITDA stood at 1.81x at the end of the quarter.
  • Strategic Joint Venture with JFE Steel Ltd: Announced a strategic 50:50 JV for the BPSL Steel business. The BPSL steel undertaking was transferred on a slump-sale basis for a cash consideration of Rs 29,475 crore and deconsolidated from JSW Steel. This transaction resulted in significant deleveraging of Rs 29,475 crore, reducing Net Debt to Rs 53,870 crore as of March 2026.
  • Strategic Joint Venture with POSCO: Announced a 50:50 JV with POSCO to set up a greenfield 6 MTPA integrated steel plant in Dhenkanal, Odisha, aiming to produce special steel products.
  • Amalgamation of BMM Ispat Limited: The Board approved the amalgamation of BMM Ispat Limited at an enterprise value of ~Rs 6,400 crore. BMMIL operates a ~1 MTPA integrated steel facility in Karnataka.
  • Exceptional Items (Regulatory & Structural): Q4FY26 PAT was boosted by an exceptional gain of Rs 17,888 crore. This was primarily due to a Rs 18,051 crore gain from the slump sale of the BPSL undertaking to the JV, offset by a Rs 163 crore exceptional charge for increased employee obligations arising from the implementation of the New Labour Codes.
  • Capacity Expansion & Capex: The Board approved a 5 MTPA brownfield expansion at JVML-Vijayanagar with a capex of Rs 26,000 crore, taking Vijayanagar’s steel capacity to about 25 MTPA by FY30. Consolidated capex spend during Q4FY26 was Rs 4,612 crore, bringing the total FY26 spend to Rs 15,595 crore.
  • FY27 Guidance: Provided a production guidance of 29.75 million tonnes and a saleable steel sales guidance of 28.60 million tonnes for FY27.

Segment-wise Performance:

  • Indian Operations: Registered Q4FY26 Revenue from Operations of Rs 48,773 crore and Adjusted EBITDA of Rs 9,574 crore (19.6% EBITDA margin). Crude steel production was 7.34 million tonnes ( 0.7% QoQ) and sales stood at 7.84 million tonnes ( 6% QoQ).
  • Bhushan Power & Steel Ltd. (BPSL): Reported Q4FY26 Revenue of Rs 6,285 crore and Adjusted EBITDA of Rs 1,074 crore ( 76% QoQ). BPSL reported a PAT of Rs 12,244 crore for the quarter after recognizing the exceptional gain on the slump sale to JSW JFE Steel Ltd.
  • JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Ltd. (JVML): Reported Q4FY26 Revenue of Rs 6,631 crore and Adjusted EBITDA of Rs 1,530 crore ( 66% QoQ), with a net profit of Rs 736 crore.
  • JSW Steel Coated Products: Achieved Q4FY26 Revenue of Rs 9,986 crore and Adjusted EBITDA of Rs 749 crore ( 41% QoQ), reporting a net profit of Rs 351 crore.
  • USA Operations: The Ohio EAF-based facility produced 168,100 net tonnes of slabs, reporting an EBITDA loss of USD 7.23 million. The Plate & Pipe Mill in Texas produced 121,681 net tonnes of Plates and 17,111 net tonnes of Pipes, reporting an EBITDA of USD 7.31 million.
  • Italy Operations: The rolled long products manufacturing facility produced 96,060 tonnes and sold 67,302 tonnes, reporting an EBITDA of Euro 4.22 million for the quarter.

Result PDF

Telecom Services company Bharti Airtel announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Total Revenue from Operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 553,832 million, representing a growth of 15.7% YoY compared to Rs 478,762 million in Q4FY25 and a growth of 2.6% QoQ compared to Rs 539,816 million in Q3FY26.
  • Total Revenue from Operations for the full year FY26 reached Rs 2,109,728 million, up 22.0% YoY from Rs 1,729,852 million in FY25.
  • EBITDA for the quarter Q4FY26 was Rs 320,382 million, an increase of 16.9% YoY from Rs 274,043 million and an increase of 2.9% QoQ from Rs 311,436 million. The EBITDA margin stood at 57.8% in Q4FY26 vs 57.2% in Q4FY25.
  • Annual EBITDA for FY26 stood at Rs 1,212,676 million, a growth of 15.5% over Rs 1,049,994 million in FY25.
  • Net Profit (Profit for the period) for Q4FY26 was Rs 92,474 million, reflecting a decrease of 25.9% YoY from Rs 124,758 million in Q4FY25, but an increase of 8.8% QoQ from Rs 85,028 million in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Net Profit for FY26 was Rs 338,228 million, a decrease of 9.8% compared to Rs 374,813 million in FY25.
  • Consolidated Net Income (before Exceptional items) for Q4FY26 was Rs 72,449 million compared to Rs 52,226 million in Q4FY25.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Q4FY26 was Rs 12.53 (Basic) and Rs 12.15 (Diluted). For the full year FY26, Basic EPS stood at Rs 45.96 and Diluted EPS at Rs 44.37.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 312,964 million, up 9.4% YoY from Rs 286,083 million in Q4FY25 and up 1.4% QoQ from Rs 308,548 million in Q3FY26.
  • Total Revenue from Operations for FY26 was Rs 1,214,927 million, a growth of 11.5% YoY from Rs 1,089,439 million in FY25.
  • Total Income for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 320,838 million, representing an 11.3% YoY increase and a 2.4% QoQ increase.
  • Net Profit for Q4FY26 was Rs 13,445 million, a significant decrease from Rs 93,176 million in Q4FY25 and Rs 40,907 million in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Net Profit for FY26 was Rs 137,445 million, a decrease of 41.5% from Rs 235,018 million in FY25.
  • Profit before Exceptional items and tax for the full year FY26 was Rs 227,916 million, up from Rs 143,729 million in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Mobile Services India: Segment revenue for FY26 reached Rs 1,129,954 million, a growth of 12.7% YoY. In Q4FY26, revenue was Rs 288,305 million, up 8.2% YoY. The segment added 5.8 million smartphone customers during the quarter.
  • Mobile Services Africa: Segment revenue for FY26 was Rs 568,064 million, an increase of 35.6% YoY. In Q4FY26, revenue stood at Rs 160,335 million, reflecting a growth of 41.0% YoY.
  • Airtel Business: Revenue for FY26 reached Rs 211,766 million. In Q4FY26, the segment reported revenue of Rs 54,904 million, a 3.3% YoY increase.
  • Homes Services: Revenue for FY26 was Rs 77,747 million, up 31.7% YoY. The segment added 1.1 million customers in Q4FY26, reaching a total base of 14.2 million.
  • Digital TV Services: Revenue for FY26 stood at Rs 30,179 million, with a customer base of 16.0 million as of March 31, 2026.
  • Passive Infrastructure Services (Indus Towers): Revenue for FY26 was Rs 326,944 million. As of March 31, 2026, the company operated 264,514 macro towers.
  • Average Revenue Per User (ARPU): India Mobile ARPU stood at Rs 257 in Q4FY26, compared to Rs 245 in Q4FY25.
  • Strategic Investments: Airtel announced an investment of USD 1 billion in Nxtra Data Limited by Alpha Wave Global, Carlyle, and Anchorage Capital to expand its data center network in India.
  • Financial Services Expansion: The company plans to capitalise its NBFC subsidiary, Airtel Money Limited, with Rs 20,000 crore to narrow the credit gap in India.

Gopal Vittal, Executive Vice Chairman, said: We ended FY26 on a strong note, demonstrating the power of our diversified portfolio. FY26 was an important year in our journey – we crossed the 650 million customer mark, launched our telco-grade sovereign cloud, received RBI approval through our subsidiary to commence the lending business, and accelerated the expansion of our data centre footprint. We will continue to accelerate our investments towards building world-class digital networks, future-proof Airtel by putting AI at the heart and sharpen our portfolio for long-term growth. In addition, a major focus for us is to completely eliminate diesel from our operations. We are working with Indus Towers to scale clean energy.

Consolidated revenue for the quarter came in at Rs 55,383 crore with a sequential growth of 2.6%. Africa had a standout performance. India revenue, including passive infrastructure services, grew 0.9% sequentially, while Africa delivered a constant currency growth of 1.1% QoQ.

India Mobile achieved sequential growth of 0.6%, despite two lesser number of days in the quarter. We added 5.8 million smartphone customers and 0.8 million postpaid customers, underscoring our focus on quality customers and portfolio premiumization. Our industry-leading ARPU stood at Rs 257.

The Homes business sustained a robust growth trajectory with a sequential revenue increase of 9.5%, led by 1.1 million net customer additions. Our IPTV offering continues to gain traction, delivering strongly on our convergence strategy.

Airtel Business grew sequentially by 2.6%, driven by strong performance across our connectivity and digital portfolio.

Our balance sheet strength is underpinned by disciplined execution and prudent capital allocation. At the same time, we believe further tariff repair remains critical to support continued investments and long-term value creation

Result PDF

Pharmaceuticals company Cipla announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Quarterly Revenue: Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 6,541.20 crore, representing a decrease of 2.80% YoY compared to Rs 6,729.69 crore in Q4FY25. On a QoQ basis, revenue declined 7.54% from Rs 7,074.48 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Quarterly EBITDA: Consolidated EBITDA for Q4FY26 was Rs 997 crore, with an EBITDA margin of 15.2% of income from operations.
  • Quarterly Profit After Tax (PAT): PAT attributable to owners of the parent for Q4FY26 was Rs 554.64 crore, a decrease of 54.61% YoY from Rs 1,221.84 crore and a decline of 17.93% QoQ from Rs 675.80 crore.
  • Annual Revenue: For the full year FY26, consolidated revenue from operations reached Rs 28,162.59 crore, marking a growth of 2.23% YoY compared to Rs 27,547.62 crore in FY25.
  • Annual EBITDA: EBITDA for FY26 stood at Rs 5,925 crore, with a margin of 21.0%.
  • Annual Profit After Tax (PAT): Annual PAT attributable to owners for FY26 was Rs 3,879.23 crore, a decrease of 26.43% YoY compared to Rs 5,272.52 crore in FY25.
  • Cash Position: The company reported a strong net cash position of Rs 10,526 crore as of March 31, 2026.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Quarterly Revenue: Standalone revenue from operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 4,209.98 crore, a decline of 12.25% YoY from Rs 4,797.89 crore and a decrease of 6.40% QoQ from Rs 4,498.08 crore.
  • Quarterly Profit After Tax (PAT): Standalone PAT for Q4FY26 was Rs 384.64 crore, down 74.11% YoY from Rs 1,485.40 crore and 37.65% QoQ from Rs 616.88 crore.
  • Annual Revenue: For the full year FY26, standalone revenue was Rs 18,979.95 crore, a marginal decrease of 0.34% YoY from Rs 19,044.85 crore in FY25.
  • Annual Profit After Tax (PAT): Standalone annual PAT stood at Rs 3,515.18 crore, a decline of 31.85% YoY from Rs 5,157.65 crore in FY25.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors has recommended a final dividend of Rs 13 per equity share (face value of Rs 2 each) for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Business Highlights:

  • One India Business: This segment surpassed the Rs 12,500 crore annual revenue milestone in FY26. Quarterly sales for Q4FY26 grew by 15% YoY to Rs 3,007 crore.
    • Branded Prescription: Sustained growth in key chronic therapies (Respiratory, Urology, Anti-diabetes, and Cardiac). The chronic mix stood at 60.2%. The brand Foracort surpassed the Rs 1,000 crore threshold.
    • Trade Generics: Maintained strong double-digit growth supported by execution excellence and new introductions.
    • Consumer Health (CHL): Anchor brands like Nicotex, Omnigel, and Cipladine maintained leadership positions in their respective market segments.
  • North America: Delivered Q4FY26 revenue of USD 155 million and annual revenue of USD 780 million. The business secured regulatory approval for the first AB-rated gVentolin, the first commercial MDI product to be manufactured from the company's U.S. facility.
  • One Africa: Achieved robust quarterly growth of 21% YoY to Rs 1,236 crore. In South Africa specifically, quarterly revenue grew 33% YoY to Rs 984 crore.
  • Emerging Markets and Europe: The segment surpassed the USD 400 million annual revenue milestone. Q4FY26 sales stood at Rs 819 crore.
  • R&D Investments: For Q4FY26, R&D investment was Rs 509 crore, or 7.8% of sales, driven by product filings and development efforts.
  • Regulatory Update: USFDA completed inspections at manufacturing facilities in Bommasandra (Bengaluru), Sitec (Navi Mumbai), and Medispray (Goa), with all receiving 'VAI' or 'NAI' classifications.

Achin Gupta, MD and Global CEO, Cipla, said: “I am pleased to share that we continue to make considerable progress across our focused markets. In FY26, we recorded our highest-ever yearly revenue of Rs. 28,163 crore, reflecting the strength of our core businesses despite certain markets facing near-term challenges. Our One-India business surpassed the Rs. 12,500 crore annual revenue milestone. Key therapies in Branded Prescription business delivered robust double-digit growth, Trade Generics business sustained the strong growth momentum and anchor brands of Consumer Health Business maintained leadership position. The US business posted an annual revenue of USD 780 million supported by demand in our differentiated portfolio and a steady base business. In One Africa, we recorded a healthy annual growth of 7% YoY in USD terms, driven by firm performance across key markets. Emerging Markets and Europe crossed the USD 400 million annualised revenue threshold on the back of deep market focus strategy. Going ahead, the focus will be on growing our key markets, further building our flagship brands, investing in future pipeline as well as focusing on resolutions on the regulatory front”.

Result PDF

Pharmaceuticals company Dr. Reddy's Laboratories announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenues for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 75,162 million, representing a decline of 13.87% QoQ from Rs 87,268 million and a decrease of 11.64% YoY from Rs 85,060 million.
  • Gross Profit for Q4FY26 was Rs 33,691 million, a decrease of 28.02% QoQ from Rs 46,806 million and a decline of 28.72% YoY from Rs 47,263 million.
  • Profit Before Tax for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,991 million, a significant decline of 87.10% QoQ from Rs 15,429 million and 90.07% YoY from Rs 20,054 million.
  • Profit for the period (Net Profit) in Q4FY26 was Rs 2,205 million, reflecting a decrease of 81.46% QoQ from Rs 11,896 million and 86.11% YoY from Rs 15,873 million.
  • EBITDA for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 9,807 million, a decline of 52.14% QoQ from Rs 20,493 million and 60.37% YoY from Rs 24,749 million.
  • For FY26, Consolidated Revenues were Rs 3,35,933 million, a growth of 3.20% YoY compared to Rs 3,25,535 million in FY25.
  • Annual Consolidated Profit for the year FY26 was Rs 42,466 million, a decrease of 25.82% YoY from Rs 57,245 million in FY25.
  • Consolidated EBITDA For FY26 was Rs 76,595 million, a decrease of 16.86% YoY from Rs 92,133 million in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Total Income for Q4FY26 was Rs 43,892 million, reflecting a decline of 5.47% QoQ from Rs 46,430 million and 26.57% YoY from Rs 59,773 million.
  • Revenue from Operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 38,220 million, down 10.76% QoQ from Rs 42,827 million and 31.30% YoY from Rs 55,629 million.
  • The company reported a Net Loss of Rs 2,194 million for Q4FY26, compared to a profit of Rs 906 million in Q3FY26 and a profit of Rs 12,007 million in Q4FY25.
  • For FY26, Standalone Total Income reached Rs 2,22,224 million, a decline of 7.86% YoY compared to Rs 2,41,188 million in FY25.
  • Annual Standalone Profit After Tax for FY26 was Rs 32,197 million, a decrease of 39.81% YoY from Rs 53,494 million in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Segment Performance:
    • Global Generics: This segment reported revenues of Rs 2,99,460 million for FY26, a growth of 3% YoY.
    • Pharmaceutical Services and Active Ingredients (PSAI): This segment reported revenues of Rs 42,672 million for FY26.
    • Others: This segment reported revenues of Rs 2,140 million for FY26.
  • Geographical Performance:
    • North America: Revenues were Rs 1,13,737 million, a decline of 22% YoY, impacted by lower Lenalidomide sales and a one-time Shelf Stock Adjustment (SSA).
    • Emerging Markets: Revenues reached Rs 67,608 million, a growth of 23% YoY. Within this, Russia revenues grew 34% YoY to Rs 34,800 million.
    • India: Revenues stood at Rs 62,186 million, a growth of 16% YoY.
    • Europe: Revenues reached Rs 55,501 million, reflecting a significant growth of 55% YoY.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors recommended a final dividend of Rs 8 per equity share of face value Rs 1 each (800% of face value) for the year ended March 31, 2026.
  • Significant One-offs:
    • Recorded a Shelf Stock Adjustment (SSA) related to Lenalidomide of Rs 4,530 million as a reduction of revenue.
    • Recognized an impairment of CAR-T assets and Eftilagimod Alfa totaling Rs 2,277 million.
    • Provisions related to a VAT liability of Rs 1,141 million were recognized.
  • Labour Codes Impact: The company assessed the implications of the New Labour Codes and recognized an incremental cost of Rs 1,170 million towards employee benefits during FY26.
  • Launches: Launched generic Semaglutide Injection in India under the brand name ‘Obeda’ on the first day of market formation.

G V Prasad, Co-Chairman & MD, said: "Our performance this year reflects the impact of lower lenalidomide sales and several one-offs. The resilience of our branded businesses and currency tailwinds helped partially mitigate this impact. We remain focused on strengthening our base business and improving margins, through cost efficiencies and portfolio optimization. In parallel, we continue to build long-term franchises in biosimilars, consumer health and innovation to deliver sustainable value."

Result PDF

Tea & Coffee company Tata Consumer Products announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Reached Rs 5,433.62 crore in Q4FY26, marking a YoY growth of 17.91% compared to Rs 4,608.22 crore in Q4FY25, and a QoQ growth of 6.29% against Rs 5,112.00 crore in Q3FY26. For the full year FY26, revenue stood at Rs 20,290.43 crore, a 15.17% YoY increase from Rs 17,618.30 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income: Stood at Rs 5,486.18 crore in Q4FY26, registering an increase of 17.61% YoY (Rs 4,664.73 crore in Q4FY25) and 6.63% QoQ (Rs 5,145.01 crore in Q3FY26). For FY26, total income amounted to Rs 20,455.18 crore, a 14.84% growth from Rs 17,811.55 crore in FY25.
  • Profit before Exceptional Items and Tax: Recorded at Rs 641.37 crore in Q4FY26, up by 32.41% YoY from Rs 484.38 crore in Q4FY25, and 13.97% QoQ from Rs 562.77 crore in Q3FY26. The annual figure for FY26 was Rs 2,192.84 crore, reflecting a 23.08% YoY growth from Rs 1,781.66 crore in FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax: Reported at Rs 644.17 crore for Q4FY26, achieving a YoY rise of 21.61% from Rs 529.70 crore in Q4FY25, and a 19.31% increase QoQ from Rs 539.91 crore in Q3FY26. The full-year figure for FY26 was Rs 2,172.78 crore compared to Rs 1,776.55 crore in FY25.
  • Group Consolidated Net Profit: Reached Rs 424.02 crore in Q4FY26, demonstrating a YoY growth of 21.59% from Rs 348.72 crore in Q4FY25, and a 10.27% increase QoQ from Rs 384.52 crore in Q3FY26. For FY26, net profit was Rs 1,546.80 crore, up by 20.18% YoY from Rs 1,287.10 crore in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Reached Rs 3,891.76 crore in Q4FY26, showing a YoY growth of 16.03% from Rs 3,354.16 crore in Q4FY25, and a QoQ rise of 5.64% from Rs 3,684.02 crore in Q3FY26. Annually, revenue was Rs 14,700.05 crore in FY26, up 14.83% from Rs 12,801.85 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income: Stood at Rs 3,920.11 crore in Q4FY26, indicating a 16.35% YoY increase from Rs 3,369.37 crore in Q4FY25 and a 5.99% QoQ growth from Rs 3,698.67 crore in Q3FY26. Total income for FY26 was Rs 15,249.10 crore, growing 15.01% YoY from Rs 13,258.95 crore in FY25.
  • Profit before Exceptional Items and Tax: Jumped to Rs 455.71 crore in Q4FY26, indicating a strong YoY growth of 63.58% from Rs 278.59 crore in Q4FY25, and a 9.34% QoQ rise from Rs 416.77 crore in Q3FY26. The annual figure for FY26 was Rs 2,062.76 crore, against Rs 1,447.84 crore in FY25.
  • Profit before Tax: Reported at Rs 421.11 crore in Q4FY26, up by 17.37% YoY from Rs 358.79 crore in Q4FY25, but declining 3.24% QoQ from Rs 435.20 crore in Q3FY26. The full-year figure for FY26 was Rs 2,046.59 crore compared to Rs 1,503.24 crore in FY25.
  • Net Profit after Tax: Stood at Rs 315.16 crore in Q4FY26, observing a 13.82% YoY increase from Rs 276.90 crore in Q4FY25, while dipping slightly by 1.77% QoQ from Rs 320.84 crore in Q3FY26. For FY26, the net profit reached Rs 1,635.15 crore, marking a 30.32% YoY increase from Rs 1,254.75 crore in FY25.

Business & Segment Highlights

  • Dividend Recommendation: The Board has recommended a dividend payment of Rs 10 per equity share of Re 1 each (1000%) for FY26.
  • Branded Business - India:
    • Revenue in Q4FY26 was Rs 3,327.91 crore, growing by 13.32% YoY from Rs 2,936.72 crore in Q4FY25, and 3.90% QoQ from Rs 3,203.12 crore in Q3FY26. For FY26, revenue stood at Rs 12,778.88 crore (vs Rs 11,240.71 crore in FY25).
    • Segment Results (Profit) for Q4FY26 was Rs 454.48 crore, jumping 88.08% YoY compared to Rs 241.64 crore in Q4FY25. FY26 segment results were Rs 1,503.74 crore compared to Rs 1,020.98 crore in FY25.
  • Branded Business - International:
    • Revenue in Q4FY26 reached Rs 1,418.09 crore, an 18.80% YoY increase from Rs 1,193.68 crore in Q4FY25, and 1.32% QoQ from Rs 1,399.67 crore in Q3FY26. FY26 revenue was Rs 5,250.67 crore (vs Rs 4,548.55 crore in FY25).
    • Segment Results (Profit) for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 151.58 crore compared to Rs 157.28 crore in Q4FY25. FY26 segment results were Rs 626.13 crore compared to Rs 666.61 crore in FY25.
  • Non-Branded Business:
    • Revenue in Q4FY26 was reported at Rs 714.41 crore, exhibiting a robust growth of 42.72% YoY from Rs 500.55 crore in Q4FY25, and 30.68% QoQ from Rs 546.67 crore in Q3FY26. FY26 revenue reached Rs 2,387.00 crore against Rs 1,909.53 crore in FY25.
    • Segment Results (Profit) for Q4FY26 was Rs 74.47 crore compared to Rs 111.96 crore in Q4FY25. FY26 segment results were Rs 280.47 crore against Rs 407.11 crore in FY25.

Sunil D’Souza, Managing Director & CEO, Tata Consumer Products, said: “We delivered a strong finish to FY26 with another quarter of consistent double-digit topline growth. Performance was broad-based across our core and growth businesses, reflecting sustained momentum in execution, innovation and brand building.

Our India branded business delivered robust underlying volume growth driven by strengthening distribution, portfolio expansion and innovation. The Foods business continued its strong trajectory with Tata Sampann recording exceptional growth momentum. The Ready-To-Drink business performed well with focused innovation and new product development. Our ‘Growth’ businesses grew 24% in FY26 and accounted for 31% of the India business, demonstrating the steady transformation of our portfolio.

The International business recorded strong performance with revenue growth of 21% (11% in constant currency) in Q4, reflecting the sustained strength of our execution across key markets.

Innovation continued to fuel our growth agenda with 80 new launches in FY26 across categories. Our revenue from innovation has scaled 7X since FY21, reflecting the growing contribution of new product launches.

As we move into the next phase of growth, we remain focused on building scale, strengthening our portfolio and consistently delivering value to consumers, customers and shareholders.”

Result PDF

State Bank of India announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • The Bank recorded its highest-ever annual Net Profit of Rs 80,032 crore for FY26, representing a growth of 12.88% YoY compared to Rs 70,901 crore in FY25.
  • For Q4FY26, Standalone Net Profit stood at Rs 19,684 crore, marking a YoY growth of 5.58% over Rs 18,643 crore in Q4FY25, but a QoQ decline of 6.39% from Rs 21,028 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Net Interest Income for FY26 reached Rs 1,73,120 crore, a growth of 4.08% YoY compared to Rs 1,66,340 crore in FY25.
  • Q4FY26 Net Interest Income was Rs 44,380 crore, representing a 4.13% YoY increase from Rs 42,618 crore in Q4FY25 and a 1.35% QoQ decrease from Rs 44,987 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Operating Profit for FY26 stood at Rs 1,23,015 crore, registering an increase of 11.25% YoY from Rs 1,10,579 crore in FY25.
  • For Q4FY26, Operating Profit was Rs 27,704 crore, reflecting a YoY decline of 11.45% from Rs 31,286 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ decline of 15.70% from Rs 32,862 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Total Income for the Standalone entity was Rs 5,56,241 crore in FY26 compared to Rs 5,24,172 crore in FY25, growing by 6.12% YoY.
  • For Q4FY26, Total Income was Rs 1,40,412 crore, a marginal YoY decline of 2.41% from Rs 1,43,876 crore and a slight QoQ decrease of 0.36% from Rs 1,40,915 crore.
  • Return on Assets (ROA) for FY26 improved by 2 bps to 1.12%, while Return on Equity (ROE) stood at 18.57%.

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Consolidated Net Profit for FY26 reached Rs 83,299 crore, representing a growth of 7.40% YoY compared to Rs 77,561 crore in FY25.
  • Consolidated Total Income for FY26 was Rs 7,12,644 crore, marking an increase of 7.43% YoY from Rs 6,63,343 crore in FY25.
  • Consolidated Interest Earned for the year stood at Rs 5,14,933 crore, growing 5.02% YoY.
  • Consolidated Non-Interest Income reached Rs 1,97,711 crore in FY26, up 14.26% YoY from Rs 1,73,031 crore in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Loan Portfolio and Credit Growth: Total Whole Bank Advances grew by 16.87% YoY to Rs 49,32,627 crore.
    • Retail Personal Advances grew by 15.22% YoY to Rs 17,35,778 crore.
    • Agri Advances grew by 19.68% YoY to Rs 4,17,097 crore.
    • SME Advances grew by 20.99% YoY to Rs 6,12,222 crore.
    • Corporate Advances grew by 14.83% YoY to Rs 14,24,589 crore.
  • International Banking: Gross advances in Foreign Offices reached Rs 7,42,941 crore, reflecting a growth of 20.01% YoY.
  • Deposits: Total Standalone Deposits grew by 11.03% YoY to Rs 59,75,642 crore. Savings Bank account balances increased by 10.60% YoY.
  • Liability Franchise: CASA Deposits reached Rs 22,62,011 crore in March 2026, representing a CASA ratio of 39.46%.
  • Asset Quality:
    • Gross NPA ratio improved significantly to 1.49%, down by 33 bps YoY.
    • Net NPA ratio improved to 0.39%, down by 8 bps YoY.
    • Provision Coverage Ratio (PCR) stood at 74.36%, while PCR (including AUCA) was at 91.97%.
    • Credit cost for the year was contained at 0.37%.
  • Digital Banking: Alternate channels accounted for 98.7% of total transactions. YONO registered 10.02 crore users, with 66% of savings accounts being opened through YONO in FY26.
  • Capital Adequacy: Capital Adequacy Ratio (CAR) for the Standalone entity stood at 15.40% as of March 2026, an improvement of 115 bps YoY.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors has recommended a Final Dividend of Rs 15.00 per equity share for FY26.
  • Subsidiary Performance:
    • SBI Life: Net Profit stood at Rs 2,470 crore.
    • SBI Card: Net Profit reached Rs 2,167 crore.
    • SBI Funds Management: Net Profit was Rs 3,051 crore.
    • SBI CAPS: Net Profit stood at Rs 1,411 crore.
    • SBI General Insurance: Net Profit reached Rs 553 crore.

Result PDF

Gems & Jewellery company Titan Company announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Total Income for Q4FY26 reached Rs 27,104 crore, representing a YoY growth of 80.31% compared to Rs 15,032 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ growth of 6.01% from Rs 25,567 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Profit before tax for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 1,577 crore, an increase of 29.47% YoY from Rs 1,218 crore in Q4FY25 and a decline of 29.06% QoQ from Rs 2,223 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Profit after tax for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,179 crore, registering a YoY increase of 35.36% from Rs 871 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ decline of 30.00% compared to Rs 1,684 crore in Q3FY26.
  • For FY26, Consolidated Total Income was Rs 88,136 crore, showing a significant growth of 44.62% YoY from Rs 60,942 crore in FY25.
  • Annual Consolidated Profit after tax for FY26 reached Rs 5,073 crore, marking a 52.02% YoY increase compared to Rs 3,337 crore in FY25.
  • The Consolidated Earnings per share (Basic) for Q4FY26 was Rs 13.28 and For FY26 it stood at Rs 57.19.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Total Income for Q4FY26 was Rs 24,086 crore, reflecting a YoY growth of 77.18% from Rs 13,594 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ increase of 6.16% from Rs 22,689 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Standalone Profit before tax for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,486 crore, up 23.12% YoY from Rs 1,207 crore and down 24.61% QoQ from Rs 1,971 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Standalone Profit after tax for Q4FY26 reached Rs 1,124 crore, showing a YoY increase of 29.20% from Rs 870 crore and a QoQ decline of 23.54% from Rs 1,470 crore in Q3FY26.
  • For FY26, Standalone Total Income stood at Rs 78,089 crore, reflecting a 41.12% growth YoY from Rs 55,335 crore in FY25.
  • Annual Standalone Profit after tax for FY26 reached Rs 4,630 crore, representing a growth of 38.83% YoY over Rs 3,335 crore in FY25.
  • Standalone Earnings per share (Basic) for Q4FY26 was Rs 12.68 and for FY26 it was Rs 52.20.

Business Highlights

  • Jewellery Segment: The consolidated segment recorded Q4FY26 revenue of Rs 24,999 crore and an EBIT of Rs 1,820 crore. The jewellery portfolio (excluding Bullion and Digi-gold sales) grew 50% YoY to approximately Rs 18,195 crore. Domestic gold and studded product portfolios both grew 35% YoY during the quarter.
  • Watches Segment: The consolidated segment achieved Q4FY26 revenue of Rs 1,222 crore and an EBIT of Rs 143 crore. Analog watches recorded 15% growth during the quarter, while the Smart Watches segment witnessed nearly a 50% decline in overall value.
  • EyeCare Segment: This business achieved consolidated Total Income of Rs 227 crore in Q4FY26, representing a growth of 17% YoY, and recorded an EBIT of Rs 21 crore.
  • Others Segment: This segment (including SKINN Fragrances, IRTH Women's Bags, Taneira, Aerospace & Defence, and Automation Solutions) reported Q4FY26 consolidated revenue of Rs 577 crore and an EBIT of Rs 32 crore.
  • TEAL (Titan Engineering & Automation Limited): TEAL delivered a strong quarter with Total Income of Rs 454 crore for Q4FY26, growing 60% compared to Q4FY25, and an EBIT of Rs 81 crore.
  • Acquisitions and Expansion: Titan successfully completed its 67% acquisition of Damas Jewellery for a consideration of Rs 1,190 crore. The company added a net of 27 stores in India during Q4FY26, while the Damas acquisition added 123 stores to the international network.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors recommended a Dividend of Rs 15.00 per Equity Share for FY26.

Ajoy Chawla, Managing Director, said: "FY26 has been a landmark year for Titan. We had crossed the Rs 50,000 crore annual revenue milestone in in FY25 after nearly 40 years. The next Rs 25,000 crore has been remarkably achieved in a single year of FY26. This is a reflection of the enduring strength of our brands, the trust of our consumers, and the unflinching commitment of every member of the Titan family.

The quarter performance was led by 'Festival of Diamonds' with our brands of Tanishq, Mia, Zaya, CaratLane, beYon and Damas striking the right chord with consumers across geographies and age groups. Our Watches business, through its innovative collections and continues to write a compelling story of premiumization and design excellence. Our Emerging Businesses are growing well whilst strengthening their customer value proposition to build the foundations for sustainable growth.

As we step into FY27 with optimism on the back of an exceptional FY26 performance, we are conscious of the macro volatility and fragile geopolitical situations that necessitate all around agility to respond effectively to grow our businesses. We remain committed to elevating Titan's competitive advantage, deepening customer engagement, and creating long-term value for all our stakeholders."

Result PDF

2/3 Wheelers company Bajaj Auto announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Q4FY26 Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations stood at Rs 17,832.46 crore, marking a YoY growth of 41.01% from Rs 12,646.32 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ growth of 10.05% from Rs 16,204.45 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Total Income for the quarter was Rs 18,493.86 crore, representing a YoY increase of 41.84% from Rs 13,038.55 crore and a QoQ increase of 11.14% from Rs 16,640.49 crore.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) was Rs 3,492.21 crore, reflecting a YoY growth of 93.81% from Rs 1,801.85 crore and a QoQ growth of 27.00% from Rs 2,749.82 crore.
  • Total Comprehensive Income for the quarter reached Rs 1,868.12 crore, compared to Rs 2,131.13 crore in Q4FY25 and Rs 2,556.31 crore in Q3FY26.

FY26 Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations for the full year FY26 was Rs 62,905.00 crore, showing a YoY growth of 23.35% from Rs 50,994.55 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income for FY26 reached Rs 65,087.22 crore, up 24.05% from Rs 52,468.96 crore in FY25.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for the full year stood at Rs 10,574.50 crore, marking a 44.37% increase from Rs 7,324.73 crore in the previous year.
  • Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for FY26 reached Rs 385.0 compared to Rs 262.4 in FY25.

Q4FY26 Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations was Rs 16,005.65 crore, a YoY increase of 31.76% from Rs 12,147.97 crore and a QoQ increase of 5.16% from Rs 15,220.33 crore.
  • EBITDA reached a record Rs 3,323 crore, growing 36% YoY from Rs 2,451 crore in Q4FY25 and up 5% QoQ from Rs 3,161 crore.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) reached a record high of Rs 2,746.13 crore, up 34.02% YoY from Rs 2,049.31 crore and 9.72% QoQ from Rs 2,502.81 crore.

FY26 Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations clocked an all-time high of Rs 58,732.48 crore, registering a robust 17.44% YoY growth compared to Rs 50,010.31 crore in FY25.
  • EBITDA reached a new peak of Rs 12,019 crore, a YoY growth of 18.99% from Rs 10,101 crore.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) stood at its biggest annual print of Rs 9,824.66 crore, a 20.53% increase YoY from Rs 8,151.42 crore.

Business Highlights

  • Segment-wise Performance:
    • Automotive: Revenue reached Rs 60,530.43 crore in FY26 compared to Rs 49,982.13 crore in FY25.
    • Investments: Revenue was Rs 1,309.18 crore in FY26 compared to Rs 1,445.98 crore in FY25.
    • Financing: Revenue grew significantly to Rs 3,247.61 crore in FY26 from Rs 1,040.85 crore in FY25.
  • Sales Volume Performance:
    • Total annual volume hit a record >5 million units ( 10% YoY).
    • Commercial Vehicle (CV) volumes crossed an unprecedented >5 lakh mark.
    • Exports for the year exceeded 2 million units, with quarterly revenues growing >30% YoY in Q4FY26.
  • Key Portfolio Performance:
    • Chetak (EV): Reported a new high with revenues >Rs 4,000 crore and retail volumes surpassing the 1 lakh milestone in Q4FY26.
    • KTM-Triumph: Global revenue for this duo hit ~Rs 5,000 crore, delivering its best-ever performance ( 40% YoY).
    • Domestic Motorcycles: Revenues in Q4FY26 grew by ~30% YoY, led by the Pulsar N/NS series.
  • Strategic Investments and Capital Actions:
    • The Board recommended a final dividend of Rs 150 per share (1500% of face value).
    • Approved a buy-back of up to 4,694,000 equity shares at a price of Rs 12,000 per share for an aggregate amount of up to Rs 5,633 crore.
    • Effective November 18, 2025, the Group acquired a controlling interest in Bajaj Auto International Holdings AG (BAIHAG), becoming the parent of Bajaj Mobility AG (BMAG) and KTM AG.
  • Liquidity: The company maintained a robust Balance Sheet with surplus funds of >Rs 18,000 crore and recorded a free cash flow accretion of >Rs 8,000 crore during the year.

Result PDF

Construction & Engineering company Larsen & Toubro announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Q4FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Company recorded consolidated order inflows of Rs 89,772 crore.
  • The Company reported consolidated revenues of Rs 82,762 crore, reflecting a YoY growth of 11%.
    • International revenues stood at Rs 43,747 crore, contributing 53% of the Company’s total revenues.
  • Consolidated PAT for the quarter was at Rs 5,326 crore, reflecting a decline of 3%.

FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Larsen & Toubro Group secured orders worth Rs 435,590 crore, registering a YoY growth of 22% for the year ended March 31, 2026.
  • The Group’s consolidated order book as on March 31, 2026, stood at an all-time high of Rs 740,327 crore, reflecting a 28% growth over March 2025.
  • The Company achieved consolidated revenues of Rs 285,874 crore for the year ended March 31, 2026, registering a YoY growth of 12%.
  • International revenues during the year stood at Rs 153,738 crore, constituting 54% of total revenues.
  • Consolidated PAT for the year of Rs 16,084 crore includes a one-time material provision of Rs 1,155 crore.
  • The Board of Directors has recommended a final dividend of Rs 38 per equity share, subject to shareholders approval.

Business Highlights:

  • Infrastructure Projects Segment:
    • Order Inflow growth of 15%, driven by high-value prestigous wins.
    • Completion of multiple marquee projects, including Oman Botanic Garden, Navi Mumbai International Airport Phase-1, Dubai Water Supply System and Kartavya Bhavan 1,2,3 in Delhi, among other projects.
  • Energy Projects Segment:
    • Multiple Ultra Mega order wins for the second consecutive year in the Energy segment.
    • The Hydrocarbon business has been carved into three business verticals, viz. Onshore, Offshore and Offshore Wind.
    • Highest ever order inflow in CarbonLite Solutions business.
    • Completion of multiple marquee projects, including Jafurah Gas Compression Phase-1 & Jafurah Export Pipeline Project in KSA, Daman Upside Development project, among other projects.
  • Hi-Tech Manufacturing Segment:
    • Delivered seven steam generators under the 700 MWe PHWR fleet programme ahead of schedule.
    • Formed multiple strategic partnership / alliances in the Heavy Engineering and Precision Engineering & Systems businesses.
  • IT & Technology Services Segment:
    • Rebranded as ‘LTM Limited’ from ‘LTIMindtree Limited’.
    • LTTS to divest the SWC business on a slump sale basis and focus on Engineering Intelligence.
    • Rebranding of the data center business as ‘Larsen & Toubro - Vyoma’, previously known as ‘L&T-Cloudfiniti’; Commissioned 12MW data center capacity at Sriperumbudur.
    • Multiple strategic partnerships and investments by L&T Semiconductor Technologies and the Data Center businesses respectively.
  • Financial Services Segment:
    • L&T Finance Limited (LTF) ventures into Gold Loans through a strategic acquisition.
    • Highest ever loan book on record disbursements
  • Development Projects Segment:
    • Exit from Nabha Power and Hyderabad Metro.
    • The Green Energy business wins an order for a 10KTPA green hydrogen plant under a 25-year build-own-operate contract.
    • Entered into a Joint Development Agreement with ITOCHU Corporation of Japan to develop and commercialise a 300 KTPA green ammonia project at Kandla in Gujarat.
  • Others Segment: Launch of new projects by Realty business in Noida & Panvel.

S N Subrahmanyan, Chairman & Managing Director, said: “The year concluded on a strong note, supported by good financial performance across segments. Order inflow for the year exceeded a record Rs 4 lakh crore - a clear reflection of our strategy, built on a strong domestic base complemented by a significant international presence, enabling the Company to exploit global opportunities.

During the year, we have executed Agreements for divesting our full stakes in Nabha Power Limited and L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited. We expect the closure of these transactions by 30th June 2026. This aligns with our stated strategy to exit from the Concessions portfolio.

As this being the terminal year of our Lakshya’26 plan, I am happy to say that we have achieved most of the targets we set for ourselves, whether in terms of order book, revenue or exits from non-core businesses.

We embark on another 5-year journey of Lakshya’31 to make the organisation futureready through accelerated adoption of AI & digital technologies and investments in data centers, green energy, industrial electronics & semiconductor technologies.

With evolving global dynamics, the Company’s performance and strategic initiatives reflect its leadership in the core Infrastructure, Energy and Hi-Tech Manufacturing segments. Over the past years, we have strengthened our leadership position through timely execution, operational excellence, and a commitment to innovation. Our growing international presence underscores our ability to compete on a global scale. Our well-diversified portfolio ensures resilience and positions us to capture both, near-term and long-term growth opportunities. This approach demonstrates the Company’s readiness to navigate an increasingly complex business landscape.

Our endeavour has been, as always, to be agile and proactive in responding to an everchanging environment and drive a technology-led profitable growth, for long-term stakeholder value creation.”

Result PDF

Disclaimer – I ICICI Securities Ltd. ( I-Sec). Registered office of I-Sec is at ICICI Securities Ltd. - ICICI Venture House, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi, Mumbai - 400 025, India, Tel No : 022 - 6807 7100. I-Sec is acting as a distributor to solicit bond related products. All disputes with respect to the distribution activity, would not have access to Exchange investor redressal forum or Arbitration mechanism. The contents herein above shall not be considered as an invitation or persuasion to trade or invest. I-Sec and affiliates accept no liabilities for any loss or damage of any kind arising out of any actions taken in reliance thereon. Investments in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. The contents herein mentioned are solely for informational and educational purpose.
Download App

Download Our App

Get it on google Play Store Download on the App Store
market app