loader2
Login Open ICICI 3-in-1 Account
  • Text Size
  • Text to Speech
  • Color Contrast
  • Pause Animations

NIFTY Mobility Results: Latest Quarterly Results & Analysis

Open Free Trading Account Online with ICICIDIRECT
+91
Swiggy Ltd. 08 May 2026 16:50 PM

Q4FY26 & FY26 Result Announced for Swiggy Ltd.

Internet & Catalogue Retail company Swiggy announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights

  • Total Income (Q4FY26): Stood at Rs 6,649 crore, representing a significant growth of 46.74% YoY compared to Rs 4,531 crore in Q4FY25 and an increase of 6.49% QoQ from Rs 6,244 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Revenue from Operations (Q4FY26): Increased to Rs 6,383 crore, up 44.74% YoY from Rs 4,410 crore and 3.82% QoQ from Rs 6,148 crore.
  • Net Loss (Q4FY26): Narrowed to Rs 800 crore from a loss of Rs 1,081 crore in Q4FY25 and a loss of Rs 1,065 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Performance (FY26): Consolidated total income for the full year reached Rs 23,561 crore, up 50.81% YoY from Rs 15,623 crore in FY25.
  • Annual Revenue (FY26): Revenue from operations for the full year was Rs 23,053 crore, a growth of 51.40% YoY compared to Rs 15,227 crore in FY25.
  • Annual Net Loss (FY26): Widened to Rs 4,154 crore for the full year, compared to a loss of Rs 3,117 crore in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights

  • Total Income (Q4FY26): Stood at Rs 2,495 crore, up 34.14% YoY from Rs 1,860 crore in Q4FY25 and 10.35% QoQ from Rs 2,261 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Revenue from Operations (Q4FY26): Reported at Rs 2,194 crore, reflecting a growth of 28.23% YoY from Rs 1,711 crore and a slight increase of 1.90% QoQ from Rs 2,153 crore.
  • Net Loss (Q4FY26): Stood at Rs 652 crore, narrowing from a loss of Rs 927 crore in Q4FY25 and a loss of Rs 896 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Performance (FY26): Standalone total income for the full year was Rs 8,887 crore, up 22.33% YoY compared to Rs 7,265 crore in FY25.
  • Annual Revenue (FY26): Revenue from operations for the full year grew by 23.86% to Rs 8,258 crore from Rs 6,667 crore in FY25.

Business Highlights

  • Food Delivery Business: Achievement of a 15-quarter high with Gross Order Value (GOV) growth of 22.6% YoY, reaching Rs 9,005 crore in Q4FY26. Adjusted EBITDA for this segment reached Rs 297 crore in the quarter.
  • Quick Commerce (Instamart): GOV grew 68.8% YoY to reach Rs 7,881 crore in Q4FY26. The network expanded to 1,143 stores across 129 cities. Average order value (AOV) increased 32.8% YoY to Rs 700.
  • Out-of-Home Consumption (OOH): Delivered its first full year of profitability in FY26, with 43% YoY GOV growth and Adjusted EBITDA margins at 0.8% of GOV.
  • Platform Metrics: Platform Monthly Transacting Users (MTUs) grew 27.2% YoY to 25.2 million. Annual Transacting Users reached 8.4 million, representing a 24% YoY growth.
  • InstaHelp Performance: Delivered 2.7 million orders and Rs 40 crore in NTV during Q4FY26, up from Rs 28 crore NTV in Q3FY26.
  • International Markets: UAE and Singapore operations saw NTV growth of 84% YoY in Q4FY26.
  • Segment-wise Performance (FY26 Revenue and Result):
    • Food Delivery: Revenue of Rs 7,832 crore and segment profit of Rs 1,041 crore.
    • Quick Commerce: Revenue of Rs 3,859 crore and segment loss of Rs 3,063 crore.
    • Supply Chain and Distribution: Revenue of Rs 10,935 crore and segment loss of Rs 77 crore.
    • Out of Home Consumption: Revenue of Rs 375 crore and segment profit of Rs 29 crore.
    • Platform Innovations: Revenue of Rs 52 crore and segment loss of Rs 195 crore.

Sriharsha Majety, MD & Group CEO, Swiggy. said : "Food delivery has grown at its strongest pace in nearly four years, crossing Rs 1,000 crore in annual adjusted EBITDA and defying scepticism around a sector slowdown, with meaningfully better margins than a year ago. Out of home continues to be a profitable and growing part of the business,"

"In quick commerce, the next phase will be defined by anticipating consumer needs, not merely fulfilling them. Unit economics continue to improve quarter on quarter, and we remain on track for contribution margin breakeven in line with our guidance. The strong balance sheet gives us room to be disciplined and deliberate as we enter FY27."

Result PDF

Cars & Utility Vehicles company Hyundai Motor India announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights

  • Revenue from Operations (Q4FY26): Stood at Rs 1,89,161.50 million, representing a growth of 5.44% YoY compared to Rs 1,79,402.77 million in Q4FY25 and a growth of 5.25% QoQ from Rs 1,79,734.87 million in Q3FY26.
  • Net Profit after tax (Q4FY26): Stood at Rs 12,556.32 million, a decrease of 22.22% YoY from Rs 16,143.45 million in Q4FY25 and an increase of 1.72% QoQ from Rs 12,343.99 million in Q3FY26.
  • EBITDA (Q4FY26): Stood at Rs 19,660 million, with an EBITDA margin of 10.4% for the quarter.
  • Annual Revenue from Operations (FY26): Reached Rs 7,07,633.34 million, an increase of 2.27% YoY compared to Rs 6,91,928.88 million in FY25.
  • Annual Net Profit after tax (FY26): Stood at Rs 54,315.20 million, a decline of 3.70% YoY from Rs 56,402.14 million in FY25.
  • Annual EBITDA (FY26): Recorded at Rs 85,985 million (down 3.97% YoY) with an annual EBITDA margin of 12.2%.

Standalone Financial Highlights

  • Revenue from Operations (Q4FY26): Stood at Rs 1,84,519.18 million, up 5.07% YoY compared to Rs 1,75,619.49 million in Q4FY25 and up 5.73% QoQ from Rs 1,74,527.00 million in Q3FY26.
  • Net Profit after tax (Q4FY26): Stood at Rs 12,215.29 million, a decline of 22.81% YoY from Rs 15,825.56 million in Q4FY25 and an increase of 2.23% QoQ from Rs 11,949.23 million in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Revenue from Operations (FY26): Reached Rs 6,89,905.38 million, representing a growth of 1.98% YoY compared to Rs 6,76,538.10 million in FY25.
  • Annual Net Profit after tax (FY26): Stood at Rs 53,224.53 million, a decline of 3.09% YoY from Rs 54,922.47 million in FY25.

Business Highlights

  • Segment Performance: The company operates in one operating segment: "manufacture and sale of motor vehicles, engine, transmission and other parts, related after-sales activities, related engineering and broking services." Segment revenue for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,89,161.50 million, while for the full year FY26, it reached Rs 7,07,633.34 million.
  • Manufacturing Expansion: Solidified its manufacturing foundation by commencing operations at the Pune plant in FY26. The company announced a further expansion of the Pune facility by 70,000 units, aiming for a total capacity of 1.14 million units by 2030.
  • Sales Volume: Achieved highest-ever quarterly domestic sales in Q4FY26, with wholesale volumes up 8.7% YoY.
  • Market Reach: Recorded a record 25% quarterly Rural Penetration in Q4FY26.
  • CNG Adoption: Highest-ever quarterly CNG contribution of 18% in Q4FY26, driven by entry into the commercial mobility segment.
  • Export Growth: Exports grew at 9.4% YoY in Q4FY26 and closed FY26 with a total growth of 16.4%.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors recommended a final dividend of Rs 21 per equity share (210% of the face value of Rs 10 per share).
  • Capex Outlook: The company announced a capex plan of approximately Rs 7,500 crore for FY27.

Tarun Garg, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer said: "As we celebrate 30 years of operations in India, we take pride in building a strong foundation anchored in customer trust, innovation, and consistent execution. FY26 was a year where we demonstrated our ability to effectively navigate a challenging environment while capitalizing on emerging opportunities, supported by GST 2.0 reforms, strategic product interventions, strong export volumes and our continued focus on ‘Quality of Growth’.

Looking ahead to FY27, we have started the year on a strong footing, with April domestic volumes growing 17% YoY. We expect this positive momentum to continue and backed by new product launches in high-demand segments and other strategic initiatives, we expect 8-10% volume growth in domestic market. Having said that, our enhanced plant capacity and flexible operations position us to swiftly respond to any further growth opportunities, should they arise during the year. For exports, we remain watchful of geopolitical uncertainties, however, we are confident of registering 8-10% volume growth, reinforcing our position as the hub for emerging markets.

To support our future growth aspirations, I am also pleased to announce the expansion of our Pune facility by another 70,000 units post Phase-II expansion, taking our overall capacity to 1.14 million units by 2030.

We feel confident and remain well positioned to drive sustainable growth and create long term value for our stakeholders.”

Result PDF

Castings & Forgings company Bharat Forge announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 45,280.41 million, reflecting a growth of 4.26% QoQ from Rs 43,429.34 million in Q3FY26 and a YoY increase of 17.53% compared to Rs 38,526.04 million in Q4FY25.
  • Consolidated Total Income for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, stood at Rs 45,810.11 million, up 4.46% QoQ from Rs 43,854.13 million and up 17.02% YoY from Rs 39,147.08 million.
  • The company reported a Consolidated Net Profit of Rs 2,334.48 million for Q4FY26, a decline of 14.43% QoQ from Rs 2,728.02 million and a decrease of 17.40% YoY from Rs 2,826.24 million in Q4FY25.
  • For FY26, Consolidated Revenue from Operations reached Rs 1,68,116.53 million, representing a YoY growth of 11.17% compared to Rs 1,51,228.03 million in FY25.
  • Consolidated Total Income for FY26 was Rs 1,70,103.36 million, an increase of 10.91% over the Rs 1,53,365.67 million reported in FY25.
  • Consolidated Net Profit for FY26 stood at Rs 10,893.98 million, marking a YoY increase of 19.28% from Rs 9,132.75 million in FY25.
  • Consolidated Earnings Per Share (EPS) for FY26 was Rs 22.58, compared to Rs 20.05 in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Standalone Revenue from Operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 22,604.49 million, representing an 8.48% QoQ increase from Rs 20,836.60 million and a 4.50% YoY increase from Rs 21,630.29 million.
  • Standalone Total Income for the quarter stood at Rs 22,889.33 million, showing a QoQ growth of 8.43% from Rs 21,109.76 million and a YoY growth of 3.52% from Rs 22,111.05 million.
  • The company reported a Standalone Net Loss of Rs 1,177.57 million for Q4FY26, compared to a profit of Rs 2,880.41 million in Q3FY26 and a profit of Rs 3,456.25 million in Q4FY25.
  • For FY26, Standalone Revenue from Operations reached Rs 83,956.78 million, a decrease of 5.07% YoY from Rs 88,437.30 million in FY25.
  • Standalone Total Income for FY26 was Rs 85,401.35 million, compared to Rs 90,025.83 million in FY25.
  • Standalone Net Profit for FY26 stood at Rs 8,187.41 million, reflecting a YoY decline of 38.08% from Rs 13,222.51 million in FY25.
  • Standalone Earnings Per Share (EPS) for FY26 was Rs 17.12, compared to Rs 28.16 in the previous year.

Business Highlights

  • Segment Performance:
    • Forgings: This segment recorded a revenue of Rs 1,39,285.82 million in FY26, growing by 7.46% YoY compared to Rs 1,29,612.33 million in FY25.
    • Defence: Revenue from the Defence segment stood at Rs 17,571.72 million for FY26, as against Rs 17,719.86 million in FY25.
  • Others: This segment saw a substantial growth of 127.92% YoY, with revenue reaching Rs 21,698.12 million in FY26 compared to Rs 9,519.96 million in FY25.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors recommended a final dividend of Rs 6.50 per equity share of face value Rs 2 each (325%) for FY26. Total dividend for the year, including two interim dividends of Rs 3 each, amounts to Rs 235 (2350%) per share of Rs 10 each.
  • Exceptional Items: Standalone results for FY26 were impacted by an exceptional loss of Rs 5,495.85 million, primarily due to an impairment provision of Rs 4,996.50 million regarding the investment in subsidiary Kalyani Powertrain Limited (KPTL). KPTL is engaged in the electric mobility business, which has faced a weak business scenario globally.
  • Strategic Restructuring: The company evaluated a proposal for the phased restructuring of its German subsidiary, Bharat Forge CDP GmbH (BF CDP), due to market challenges and cost disadvantages, recording incidental restructuring expenses of Rs 425.64 million in standalone results.
  • Acquisition: The company acquired AAM India Manufacturing Corporation Private Limited (subsequently renamed K Drive Mobility Solutions Private Limited) on July 1, 2025, for a consideration of Rs 7,474.16 million.
  • Labour Code Impact: The Group evaluated the impact of the new Labour Codes and accounted for an increase in gratuity and leave liability aggregating to Rs 487.26 million in standalone results and Rs 557.15 million in consolidated results for FY26.

Result PDF

Auto Tyres & Rubber Products company MRF announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: For Q4FY26, the consolidated revenue from operations stood at Rs 8,044.22 crore, representing a YoY increase of 13.70% compared to Rs 7,074.82 crore in Q4FY25, and a marginal QoQ decrease of 0.08% from Rs 8,050.43 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Total Income: Total income for Q4FY26, was Rs 8,183.28 crore, reflecting a YoY growth of 13.81% from Rs 7,190.16 crore and a QoQ increase of 0.08% from Rs 8,177.13 crore.
  • Net Profit: The company reported a consolidated net profit of Rs 702.25 crore for Q4FY26, which is a YoY growth of 37.56% from Rs 510.50 crore and a QoQ growth of 1.10% from Rs 694.60 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Performance: For FY26, consolidated revenue from operations reached Rs 31,149.01 crore, an increase of 10.64% over FY25's Rs 28,153.00 crore. The annual consolidated net profit for FY26 stood at Rs 2,426.10 crore, up 29.51% YoY from Rs 1,873.29 crore.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Standalone revenue for Q4FY26 was Rs 7,908.43 crore, showing a YoY growth of 13.89% from Rs 6,943.84 crore in Q4FY25 and a slight QoQ decrease of 0.32% from Rs 7,933.69 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Total Income: Total income for the quarter stood at Rs 8,041.34 crore, up 13.98% YoY from Rs 7,055.30 crore and down 0.19% QoQ from Rs 8,056.76 crore.
  • Net Profit: The standalone net profit for Q4FY26 reached Rs 680.44 crore, registering a YoY increase of 36.68% compared to Rs 497.85 crore and a QoQ growth of 0.19% from Rs 679.14 crore.
  • Annual Performance: For FY26, standalone revenue from operations was Rs 30,652.08 crore, reflecting a growth of 10.80% YoY compared to Rs 27,665.22 crore in FY25. The annual standalone net profit grew by 29.24% YoY to Rs 2,355.40 crore from Rs 1,822.55 crore.

Business Highlights

  • Segment Performance: The company is primarily engaged in the manufacture of rubber products including Tyres, Tubes, Flaps, and Tread Rubber. This is considered a single primary segment, and therefore, secondary segment disclosures for business or geographical segments are not applicable.
  • Dividends: The Board of Directors recommended a final dividend of Rs 229 (2290%) per share of Rs 10 each. When combined with the two interim dividends of Rs 3 (30%) each already paid, the total dividend for the financial year FY26 amounts to Rs 235 (2350%) per share of Rs 10 each.
  • Labour Code Liability: Following the introduction of New Labour Codes, the company re-assessed its liability on Past Service Cost at Rs 61.99 crore as of March 31, 2026, compared to the provisional estimate of Rs 77.20 crore as of December 31, 2025.
  • Debenture Redemption: During the quarter, the company successfully redeemed in full 15,000 listed, unsecured, rated, redeemable, taxable, Non-Convertible debentures, totaling Rs 150 crore.
  • Management Changes: Mr. Thulsidass T V was appointed as Vice President, General Counsel, and Company Secretary effective May 7, 2026, following the resignation of Mr. S Dhanvanth Kumar due to health reasons.

Result PDF

2/3 Wheelers company Bajaj Auto announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Q4FY26 Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations stood at Rs 17,832.46 crore, marking a YoY growth of 41.01% from Rs 12,646.32 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ growth of 10.05% from Rs 16,204.45 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Total Income for the quarter was Rs 18,493.86 crore, representing a YoY increase of 41.84% from Rs 13,038.55 crore and a QoQ increase of 11.14% from Rs 16,640.49 crore.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) was Rs 3,492.21 crore, reflecting a YoY growth of 93.81% from Rs 1,801.85 crore and a QoQ growth of 27.00% from Rs 2,749.82 crore.
  • Total Comprehensive Income for the quarter reached Rs 1,868.12 crore, compared to Rs 2,131.13 crore in Q4FY25 and Rs 2,556.31 crore in Q3FY26.

FY26 Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations for the full year FY26 was Rs 62,905.00 crore, showing a YoY growth of 23.35% from Rs 50,994.55 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income for FY26 reached Rs 65,087.22 crore, up 24.05% from Rs 52,468.96 crore in FY25.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for the full year stood at Rs 10,574.50 crore, marking a 44.37% increase from Rs 7,324.73 crore in the previous year.
  • Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for FY26 reached Rs 385.0 compared to Rs 262.4 in FY25.

Q4FY26 Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations was Rs 16,005.65 crore, a YoY increase of 31.76% from Rs 12,147.97 crore and a QoQ increase of 5.16% from Rs 15,220.33 crore.
  • EBITDA reached a record Rs 3,323 crore, growing 36% YoY from Rs 2,451 crore in Q4FY25 and up 5% QoQ from Rs 3,161 crore.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) reached a record high of Rs 2,746.13 crore, up 34.02% YoY from Rs 2,049.31 crore and 9.72% QoQ from Rs 2,502.81 crore.

FY26 Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations clocked an all-time high of Rs 58,732.48 crore, registering a robust 17.44% YoY growth compared to Rs 50,010.31 crore in FY25.
  • EBITDA reached a new peak of Rs 12,019 crore, a YoY growth of 18.99% from Rs 10,101 crore.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) stood at its biggest annual print of Rs 9,824.66 crore, a 20.53% increase YoY from Rs 8,151.42 crore.

Business Highlights

  • Segment-wise Performance:
    • Automotive: Revenue reached Rs 60,530.43 crore in FY26 compared to Rs 49,982.13 crore in FY25.
    • Investments: Revenue was Rs 1,309.18 crore in FY26 compared to Rs 1,445.98 crore in FY25.
    • Financing: Revenue grew significantly to Rs 3,247.61 crore in FY26 from Rs 1,040.85 crore in FY25.
  • Sales Volume Performance:
    • Total annual volume hit a record >5 million units ( 10% YoY).
    • Commercial Vehicle (CV) volumes crossed an unprecedented >5 lakh mark.
    • Exports for the year exceeded 2 million units, with quarterly revenues growing >30% YoY in Q4FY26.
  • Key Portfolio Performance:
    • Chetak (EV): Reported a new high with revenues >Rs 4,000 crore and retail volumes surpassing the 1 lakh milestone in Q4FY26.
    • KTM-Triumph: Global revenue for this duo hit ~Rs 5,000 crore, delivering its best-ever performance ( 40% YoY).
    • Domestic Motorcycles: Revenues in Q4FY26 grew by ~30% YoY, led by the Pulsar N/NS series.
  • Strategic Investments and Capital Actions:
    • The Board recommended a final dividend of Rs 150 per share (1500% of face value).
    • Approved a buy-back of up to 4,694,000 equity shares at a price of Rs 12,000 per share for an aggregate amount of up to Rs 5,633 crore.
    • Effective November 18, 2025, the Group acquired a controlling interest in Bajaj Auto International Holdings AG (BAIHAG), becoming the parent of Bajaj Mobility AG (BMAG) and KTM AG.
  • Liquidity: The company maintained a robust Balance Sheet with surplus funds of >Rs 18,000 crore and recorded a free cash flow accretion of >Rs 8,000 crore during the year.

Result PDF

2/3 Wheelers company Hero MotoCorp announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Q4FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Volume – 17.14 lakh units of motorcycles and scooters sold in Q4FY26 - a growth of 24% over Q4FY25.
  • Revenue from Operations - Rs 12,797 crore (vs Rs 9,939 crore) - a growth of 29% over Q4FY25.
  • EBITDA for Q4FY26 stands at Rs 1,856 crore (vs Rs 1,416 crore) - a growth of 31%.
  • Profit before tax (PBT) at Rs 1,855 crore, growth of 29%.
  • Net Profit After Tax (PAT) – Rs 1,401 crore, growth of 30%.

FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Volume – 64.69 lakh units of motorcycles and scooters sold in FY26 - a growth of 10% over the previous year.
  • Revenue from Operations – Rs 46,830 crore (vs Rs 40,756 crore), reflecting a growth of 15%, over the previous fiscal.
  • EBITDA for FY26 stands at Rs 6,871 crore (vs Rs 5,868 crore), - a growth of 17%.
  • Profit before tax (PBT) before exceptional item at Rs 7,091 crore, growth of 16%.
  • Net Profit After Tax (PAT) – Rs 5,268 crore (growth of 14%).

Business Highlights:

  • The year's performance was anchored by consistent gains in the core ICE business, with Hero MotoCorp expanding its market share across key segments. Growth was broad-based across 100cc - 125cc, scooters and premium motorcycle segments, powered by a series of well-received product refreshes and the Company's highest-ever festive season.
  • VIDA, Hero MotoCorp’s Emerging Mobility Business, delivered a landmark year, reporting the highest retail sales with record year-on-year growth of 190%. The VIDA VX2 series successfully broadened the brand's reach into the mass market, while the launch of DIRT.E K3 marked a significant milestone in VIDA's purpose of reimagining the ‘Future of Mobility’ for a new generation.
  • The Company's Global Business closed FY'26 at an all-time high, with 40% year-on-year growth, driven by consistent performance across key international markets. Hero MotoCorp expanded its global footprint to 52 countries with new market entries in Europe and the United Kingdom (UK), reinforcing its position as a truly global mobility brand.
  • The Harley-Davidson Business also delivered 26% year-on-year growth in its dispatch volume. This strong performance was driven by the successful launch of H-D X440 T, brand campaigns, and network expansion from over 100 touchpoints in FY’25 to 150 touchpoints in FY26, enhancing accessibility and customer experience across key markets in India.

Harshavaradhan Chitale, Chief Executive Officer, Hero MotoCorp, said: “FY26 marks a defining chapter for Hero MotoCorp. Our record performance reflects not only our sustained leadership as the world’s largest manufacturer of motorcycles and scooters for 25 consecutive years, but also our commitment to defining the future of mobility. This growth was broad-based, driven by a strong premium and EV product portfolio and momentum across both, domestic and global markets. As we look ahead, we are encouraged by the supportive government policies, positive consumer loyalty and sentiment, and the accelerating shift towards electrification and premiumisation. These factors position us well for FY27, as we continue to lead the industry’s transition towards sustainable and innovative mobility solutions.”

Result PDF

Cars & Utility Vehicles company Mahindra & Mahindra announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 reached Rs 39,554.13 crore, reflecting a YoY growth of 26.15% compared to Rs 31,353.40 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ increase of 2.69% from Rs 38,516.81 crore in Q3FY26.
  • For FY26, standalone revenue from operations stood at Rs 1,45,575.77 crore, representing a growth of 24.98% over Rs 1,16,483.68 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income for Q4FY26 was Rs 40,244.81 crore, showing a YoY increase of 25.29% from Rs 32,121.21 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ growth of 1.53% from Rs 39,639.45 crore in Q3FY26.
  • The annual Total Income for FY26 reached Rs 1,50,540.29 crore compared to Rs 1,20,336.40 crore in FY25.
  • Profit before tax (PBT) for Q4FY26 was Rs 4,881.24 crore, an increase of 45.93% YoY from Rs 3,345.02 crore in Q4FY25, but a QoQ decline of 6.17% compared to Rs 5,202.27 crore in Q3FY26.
  • For FY26, standalone PBT grew by 31.78% to Rs 20,624.21 crore from Rs 15,650.12 crore in FY25.
  • Profit after tax (PAT) for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 3,737.27 crore, marking a 53.35% YoY increase from Rs 2,437.14 crore in Q4FY25 and a 4.94% QoQ decrease from Rs 3,931.30 crore in Q3FY26.
  • The annual PAT for FY26 was Rs 15,638.93 crore, representing a 31.92% growth over FY25 Rs 11,854.96 crore.
  • Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Q4FY26 was Rs 31.10, while FY26 EPS reached Rs 130.18 compared to Rs 98.80 in FY25.

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Consolidated Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 reached Rs 54,891.55 crore, a YoY increase of 28.89% from Rs 42,585.67 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ increase of 6.42% from Rs 51,579.95 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Annual consolidated revenue for FY26 stood at Rs 1,97,792.78 crore, reflecting a 24.59% growth from Rs 1,58,749.75 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income for Q4FY26 reached Rs 55,976.75 crore, marking a YoY growth of 29.27% from Rs 43,301.04 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ growth of 5.7% from Rs 52,958.27 crore in Q3FY26.
  • The annual consolidated Total Income for FY26 reached Rs 2,02,084.34 crore compared to Rs 1,61,391.87 crore in FY25.
  • Consolidated PBT for Q4FY26 was Rs 6,914.10 crore, a 49.43% YoY increase from Rs 4,626.80 crore in Q4FY25 and a 5.26% QoQ increase from Rs 6,568.62 crore in Q3FY26.
  • For FY26, consolidated PBT grew by 32.0% to Rs 25,184.76 crore from Rs 19,079.62 crore in FY25.
  • Consolidated PAT for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 5,259.91 crore, a 48.51% YoY increase from Rs 3,541.85 crore in Q4FY25 and a 4.75% QoQ increase from Rs 5,021.47 crore in Q3FY26.
  • The annual consolidated PAT for FY26 was Rs 18,621.71 crore, representing a 32.32% growth over FY25 Rs 14,073.17 crore.
  • Basic consolidated EPS for Q4FY26 was Rs 41.77, with the annual FY26 EPS at Rs 153.10 compared to Rs 115.91 in FY25.

Business Highlights

  • Dividend: The Board of Directors recommended a final dividend of Rs 33.00 (660%) per equity share of face value Rs 5 each for FY26.
  • Exceptional Items: The group recognized an exceptional item of Rs 292.94 crore for the year ended March 31, 2026, due to the incremental impact on retiral benefits following the notification of the new Labour Codes.
  • Segment Performance (Consolidated FY26 Revenue):
    • Automotive: Segment revenue for FY26 reached Rs 1,17,834.13 crore, marking a 29.74% YoY increase from Rs 90,824.58 crore in FY25.
    • Farm Equipment: Segment revenue for FY26 reached Rs 42,568.39 crore, showing a growth of 20.33% over FY25 Rs 35,375.30 crore.
    • Financial Services: Segment revenue for FY26 was Rs 20,949.32 crore, reflecting a 14.5% YoY increase from Rs 18,295.83 crore in FY25.
    • Industrial Businesses and Consumer Services: Segment revenue for FY26 reached Rs 22,748.93 crore, a YoY growth of 19.91% compared to Rs 18,971.43 crore in FY25.
  • Borrowings: Outstanding long-term borrowings as of March 31, 2026, stood at Rs 1,056.09 crore compared to Rs 1,135.05 crore at the start of the financial year.
  • Asset Performance: Consolidated total assets grew to Rs 3,17,634.64 crore as of March 31, 2026, up from Rs 2,77,586.27 crore as of March 31, 2025.

Result PDF

Oil Marketing & Distribution company Petronet LNG announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations:
    • For Q4FY26, revenue stood at Rs 9,442.09 lakh, representing a decrease of 15.42% QoQ from Rs 11,163.83 lakh in Q3FY26 and a decrease of 23.33% YoY from Rs 12,315.75 lakh in Q4FY25.
    • For FY26, revenue reached Rs 43,494.91 lakh, down 14.68% compared to Rs 50,979.56 lakh in FY25.
  • Total Income:
    • For Q4FY26, total income was Rs 9,642.25 lakh, down 15.27% QoQ from Rs 11,379.66 lakh and down 22.95% YoY from Rs 12,515.29 lakh.
    • For FY26, total income stood at Rs 44,390.35 lakh, compared to Rs 51,794.89 lakh in FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT):
    • For Q4FY26, PBT was Rs 1,794.97 lakh, an increase of 56.93% QoQ from Rs 1,143.81 lakh and an increase of 24.15% YoY from Rs 1,445.83 lakh.
    • For FY26, PBT stood at Rs 5,157.55 lakh, a decrease of 2.23% from Rs 5,275.18 lakh in FY25.
  • Net Profit After Tax (PAT):
    • For Q4FY26, PAT was Rs 1,338.05 lakh, reflecting a growth of 57.73% QoQ from Rs 848.29 lakh and an increase of 25.03% YoY from Rs 1,070.18 lakh.
    • For FY26, standalone PAT was Rs 3,842.67 lakh, down 2.13% from Rs 3,926.37 lakh in FY25.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS): Annual basic and diluted EPS for FY26 stood at Rs 25.62, compared to Rs 26.18 in FY25.

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations:
    • For Q4FY26, consolidated revenue was Rs 9,442.09 lakh, a decrease of 15.42% QoQ from Rs 11,163.83 lakh and a decrease of 23.33% YoY from Rs 12,315.75 lakh.
    • For FY26, consolidated revenue was Rs 43,494.91 lakh, down 14.69% compared to Rs 50,982.03 lakh in FY25.
  • Total Income:
    • For Q4FY26, consolidated total income was Rs 9,642.30 lakh, down 15.25% QoQ from Rs 11,377.38 lakh and down 22.94% YoY from Rs 12,513.15 lakh.
    • For FY26, consolidated total income stood at Rs 44,358.98 lakh, down 14.29% compared to Rs 51,755.00 lakh in FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT):
    • For Q4FY26, consolidated PBT was Rs 1,794.39 lakh, an increase of 57.26% QoQ from Rs 1,141.00 lakh and an increase of 24.34% YoY from Rs 1,443.11 lakh.
    • For FY26, consolidated PBT reached Rs 5,123.90 lakh, compared to Rs 5,232.87 lakh in FY25.
  • Net Profit After Tax (PAT):
    • For Q4FY26, consolidated PAT (attributable to owners) was Rs 1,370.74 lakh, up 57.63% QoQ from Rs 869.61 lakh and up 25.19% YoY from Rs 1,094.90 lakh.
    • For FY26, consolidated PAT was Rs 3,912.53 lakh, a decrease of 1.51% from Rs 3,972.68 lakh in FY25.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS): Annual consolidated basic and diluted EPS for FY26 was Rs 26.08, compared to Rs 26.48 in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Segment Performance: The Company/Group primarily operates in the business of import and processing of liquefied natural gas. Accordingly, there is only one Reportable Segment i.e. "Natural Gas Business".
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors recommended a final dividend of Rs 3.00 (Rupees three only) per share (30% on the face value of Rs 10/- each) for FY26.
  • Recoverability of Dues: The Company recovered Rs 630.04 crore against CY22 "Use or Pay" (UoP) dues. As a measure of prudence, the company has made a time-based provision of Rs 306.82 crore as at March 31, 2026, for outstanding dues.
  • Force Majeure Event: In February 2026, hostilities in the Middle East disrupted maritime navigation. QatarEnergy LNG S (2) (QE) invoked Force Majeure (FM) under the Sale and Purchase Agreement. Consequently, the Company invoked FM under its service agreements with customers on March 4, 2026. LNG cargoes scheduled for lifting from Qatar from March 3, 2026, onwards could not be loaded, and related business operations remain disrupted.
  • Labour Code Impact: The Company has recognized an estimated incremental impact of Rs 25.44 crore on account of past service costs under 'Employee Benefit Expense' due to the New Labour Codes made effective from November 21, 2025.

Result PDF

Auto Parts & Equipment company Sona BLW Precision Forgings announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Q4FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue of Rs 1,272 crore with 47% YoY growth.
  • Revenue share from BEV at all time high at 39% in Q4, BEV revenue grew by 22% YoY.
  • EBITDA of Rs 311 crore with a margin of 24.4% and 32% YoY growth.
  • PAT of Rs 192 crore with a net profit margin of 14.7% and 17% YoY growth.

FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue of Rs 4,475 crore with 26% YoY growth.
  • EBITDA of Rs 1,107 crore with an EBITDA margin of 24.7%.
  • Adjusted PAT of Rs 670 crore with a net profit margin of 14.7% and 11% YoY growth.

Vivek Vikram Singh, MD & Group CEO, said: “Q4FY26 was our strongest quarter financially and an important step forward in our strategic and technology roadmap, with new customers added in Europe and two new railway products commercialized. We delivered our best-ever quarter, with the highest revenue, EBITDA, PAT, BEV revenue and BEV revenue share. Revenue grew by 47% YoY, primarily driven by growth in EV traction and suspension motors, differential gears, differential assemblies along with consolidation of railway business. BEV revenue grew 22% YoY, and BEV revenue share reached an all-time high of 39%. During the quarter, we won four driveline orders which includes three EV programs and one hybrid program. For the first time, we won three orders from European OEMs, and this is our first EV program win from Europe in almost four years. The hybrid program wins reinforce our view that hybrids are an opportunity for us, not a risk. In Railways, we have commercialized two new products - Electric control panels and HVAC systemsfurther expanding our offerings in this business.”

Result PDF

Internet & Catalogue Retail company Eternal announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Q4FY26 Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Rs 2,953 crore in Q4FY26, compared to Rs 2,883 crore in Q3FY25 (up 2.43% QoQ) and Rs 2,192 crore in Q4FY25 (up 34.72% YoY).
  • Total Income: Rs 3,490 crore in Q4FY26, compared to Rs 3,308 crore in Q3FY25 (up 5.50% QoQ) and Rs 2,593 crore in Q4FY25 (up 34.59% YoY).
  • Profit for the Period (Net Profit): Rs 705 crore in Q4FY26, compared to Rs 657 crore in Q3FY25 (up 7.31% QoQ) and Rs 575 crore in Q4FY25 (up 22.61% YoY).
  • Total Comprehensive Income: Rs 373 crore in Q4FY26, compared to Rs 421 crore in Q3FY25 (down 11.40% QoQ) and Rs 615 crore in Q4FY25 (down 39.35% YoY).
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) - Basic: Rs 0.77 in Q4FY26, compared to Rs 0.72 in Q3FY25 (up 6.94% QoQ) and Rs 0.63 in Q4FY25 (up 22.22% YoY).

Q4FY26 Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Rs 17,292 crore in Q4FY26, compared to Rs 16,315 crore in Q3FY25 (up 5.99% QoQ) and Rs 5,833 crore in Q4FY25 (up 196.45% YoY).
  • Total Income: Rs 17,634 crore in Q4FY26, compared to Rs 16,663 crore in Q3FY25 (up 5.83% QoQ) and Rs 6,201 crore in Q4FY25 (up 184.37% YoY).
  • Profit for the Period (Net Profit): Rs 174 crore in Q4FY26, compared to Rs 102 crore in Q3FY25 (up 70.59% QoQ) and Rs 39 crore in Q4FY25 (up 346.15% YoY).
  • Total Comprehensive Income / (Loss): A loss of Rs 154 crore in Q4FY26, compared to a loss of Rs 130 crore in Q3FY25 (loss increased 18.46% QoQ) and a profit of Rs 78 crore in Q4FY25.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) - Basic: Rs 0.19 in Q4FY26, compared to Rs 0.11 in Q3FY25 (up 72.73% QoQ) and Rs 0.04 in Q4FY25 (up 375.00% YoY).

FY26 Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Rs 10,899 crore in FY26, compared to Rs 8,617 crore in FY25 (up 26.48% YoY).
  • Total Income: Rs 12,702 crore in FY26, compared to Rs 9,877 crore in FY25 (up 28.60% YoY).
  • Profit for the Year (Net Profit): Rs 2,655 crore in FY26, compared to Rs 1,960 crore in FY25 (up 35.46% YoY).
  • Net Cash generated from Operating Activities: Rs 340 crore in FY26, compared to Rs 1,614 crore in FY25 (down 78.93% YoY).
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) - Basic: Rs 2.91 in FY26, compared to Rs 2.22 in FY25 (up 31.08% YoY).

FY26 Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Rs 54,364 crore in FY26, compared to Rs 20,243 crore in FY25 (up 168.55% YoY).
  • Total Income: Rs 55,760 crore in FY26, compared to Rs 21,320 crore in FY25 (up 161.54% YoY).
  • Profit for the Year (Net Profit): Rs 366 crore in FY26, compared to Rs 527 crore in FY25 (down 30.55% YoY).
  • Total Comprehensive Income / (Loss): A loss of Rs 166 crore in FY26, compared to a profit of Rs 655 crore in FY25.
  • Net Cash generated from Operating Activities: Rs 632 crore in FY26, compared to Rs 308 crore in FY25 (up 105.19% YoY).
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) - Basic: Rs 0.40 in FY26, compared to Rs 0.60 in FY25 (down 33.33% YoY).

Business Highlights:

  • Asset Transfer Agreement: The Company entered into an agreement to transfer the technology stack of the 'District' platform, along with identified employees, to its wholly-owned subsidiary, Wasteland Entertainment Private Limited (WEPL), for a cash consideration of Rs 24,19,13,925 to improve organizational efficiency.
  • Acquisition of Movie/Events Business: The Company completed the acquisition of Orbgen Technologies Private Limited (OTPL) and WEPL, holding the ‘Movies Ticketing’ and ‘Events’ businesses, from One 97 Communications Limited for a total purchase consideration of Rs 2,014 crore.
  • Segment Performance:
    • Quick Commerce (Blinkit): This segment saw massive growth, with annual consolidated revenue reaching Rs 37,779 crore in FY26, up from Rs 5,206 crore in FY25. The group transitioned from a marketplace model to a combination of marketplace and inventory-led models in this segment.
    • India Food Ordering and Delivery: Annual revenue grew to Rs 10,159 crore in FY26 from Rs 8,080 crore in FY25.
    • Hyperpure (B2B): Annual revenue reached Rs 5,366 crore in FY26 from Rs 6,196 crore in FY25.
  • Leadership Changes: Mr. Deepinder Goyal resigned as CEO and Managing Director (effective February 1, 2026) and was appointed as Vice Chairman and Non-Executive Director. Mr. Albinder Singh Dhindsa was appointed as the new Chief Executive Officer.

Result PDF

Disclaimer – I ICICI Securities Ltd. ( I-Sec). Registered office of I-Sec is at ICICI Securities Ltd. - ICICI Venture House, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi, Mumbai - 400 025, India, Tel No : 022 - 6807 7100. I-Sec is acting as a distributor to solicit bond related products. All disputes with respect to the distribution activity, would not have access to Exchange investor redressal forum or Arbitration mechanism. The contents herein above shall not be considered as an invitation or persuasion to trade or invest. I-Sec and affiliates accept no liabilities for any loss or damage of any kind arising out of any actions taken in reliance thereon. Investments in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. The contents herein mentioned are solely for informational and educational purpose.
Download App

Download Our App

Get it on google Play Store Download on the App Store
market app