loader2
Login Open ICICI 3-in-1 Account
  • Text Size
  • Text to Speech
  • Color Contrast
  • Pause Animations

Nifty India Infrastructure & Logistics Results: Latest Quarterly Results & Analysis

Open Free Trading Account Online with ICICIDIRECT
+91
Anant Raj Ltd. 11 May 2026 18:30 PM

Q4FY26 & FY26 Result Announced for Anant Raj Ltd.

Realty company Anant Raj announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: The company reported revenue of Rs 646.81 crore for Q4FY26, an increase of 0.81% QoQ compared to Rs 641.59 crore in Q3FY26 and a growth of 19.63% YoY from Rs 540.65 crore in Q4FY25. For the full year FY26, revenue stood at Rs 2,511.60 crore, up 21.92% from Rs 2,059.97 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income: Total income for Q4FY26 was Rs 675.41 crore, reflecting a 2.28% QoQ increase from Rs 660.38 crore and a 22.60% YoY increase from Rs 550.90 crore. The annual total income reached Rs 2,579.08 crore in FY26, compared to Rs 2,100.28 crore in FY25, marking a growth of 22.80%.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): PBT for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 175.35 crore, representing a growth of 2.08% QoQ from Rs 171.78 crore and a 24.42% YoY increase from Rs 140.93 crore. For the full year FY26, PBT was Rs 661.94 crore, showing a significant YoY increase of 34.94% from Rs 490.53 crore.
  • Net Profit: The company recorded a net profit (attributable to owners) of Rs 146.60 crore in Q4FY26, up 1.63% QoQ from Rs 144.25 crore and up 23.57% YoY from Rs 118.64 crore. For the full year FY26, net profit reached Rs 554.85 crore, a growth of 30.39% YoY compared to Rs 425.54 crore in FY25.
  • Total Comprehensive Income: Total comprehensive income for Q4FY26 was Rs 148.64 crore, while for the full year FY26, it reached Rs 556.95 crore, up 32.27% YoY from Rs 421.07 crore.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Total Income: Standalone total income for Q4FY26 was Rs 410.67 crore, an increase of 2.37% QoQ from Rs 401.15 crore and 15.66% YoY from Rs 355.07 crore. For the full year FY26, it stood at Rs 1,570.91 crore, up 20.67% YoY.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): Standalone PBT for Q4FY26 was Rs 100.63 crore, up 6.42% QoQ from Rs 94.56 crore and 29.81% YoY from Rs 77.52 crore. For the full year FY26, standalone PBT reached Rs 368.58 crore, a growth of 37.50% YoY.
  • Net Profit: The company achieved a standalone net profit of Rs 76.94 crore in Q4FY26, a marginal decrease of 0.77% QoQ from Rs 77.54 crore, but an 18.17% YoY increase from Rs 65.11 crore. For the full year FY26, standalone net profit was Rs 298.39 crore, up 36.15% YoY from Rs 219.16 crore.

Business Highlights:

  • Data Center Business Expansion: The company has signed an MOU with the Govt. of Andhra Pradesh for setting up an additional data center capacity of 50 MW IT Load. The total planned Data Center capacity is now set to reach 357 MW IT Load through a mix of Colocation and Cloud Services.
  • Strategic Investment: The company plans to invest approximately Rs 20,000 crore to reach the total planned data center capacity.
  • Segment Reporting: Currently, the group's business activities are primarily real estate development, infrastructure, and related activities. The management views the entire business as a single reportable segment, "Real Estate Development".
  • Restructuring Initiative: The Board has resolved to constitute a committee to evaluate a potential merger or demerger structure to segregate the "Real Estate Development" and "Data Center Services" into independent entities.
  • Dividend: The Board has recommended a final dividend of Rs 1 per equity share (50% of the face value of Rs 2 each) for the financial year 2025-26.
  • Fund Raising: During the quarter ended December 31, 2025, the company raised Rs 1,099.99 crore through a Qualified Institutions Placement (QIP) by allotting 1,66,16,314 equity shares at Rs 662 per share. As of March 31, 2026, Rs 750 crore of these funds remains unutilized.
  • Debt Status: As of March 31, 2026, the outstanding balance of non-convertible debentures stood at Rs 6.50 crore, following a redemption of Rs 0.50 crore during the March quarter.

Result PDF

Electric Utilities company JSW Energy announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • The company reported its highest-ever annual Revenue from Operations of Rs 18,901.13 crore in FY26, representing a growth of 60.92% YoY compared to Rs 11,745.39 crore in FY25.
  • Revenue from Operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 4,498.58 crore, reflecting an increase of 10.21% QoQ from Rs 4,081.76 crore and a growth of 41.05% YoY from Rs 3,189.39 crore.
  • Record annual EBITDA reached Rs 11,041 crore in FY26, up 81% YoY.
  • EBITDA for Q4FY26 grew by 72% YoY to Rs 2,602 crore, driven by contributions from the Mahanadi and O2 Power acquisitions alongside organic capacity additions.
  • Annual Net Profit (PAT) for FY26 was Rs 2,762.41 crore, a growth of 39.31% YoY compared to Rs 1,982.88 crore in FY25.
  • Net Profit for Q4FY26 was Rs 573.53 crore, increasing by 8.47% QoQ from Rs 528.75 crore and 38.36% YoY from Rs 414.51 crore.
  • Total Comprehensive Income for FY26 stood at Rs 3,061.67 crore, compared to Rs 3,317.09 crore in FY25. For Q4FY26, it was Rs 334.19 crore, a decline of 44.30% QoQ from Rs 599.96 crore and a decline of 79.03% YoY from Rs 1,593.77 crore.
  • The Consolidated Net Worth as of March 31, 2026, was Rs 30,752 crore.
  • The Board recommended a dividend of Rs 2 per equity share (20%) of face value Rs 10 each for the financial year 2025-26.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Standalone Revenue from Operations for FY26 was Rs 3,029.40 crore, a decrease of 23.10% YoY from Rs 3,939.31 crore.
  • For Q4FY26, standalone revenue was Rs 639.00 crore, down 8.04% QoQ from Rs 694.85 crore and down 32.44% YoY from Rs 945.75 crore.
  • Standalone Net Profit for FY26 stood at Rs 859.02 crore, a decline of 29.65% YoY from Rs 1,221.00 crore.
  • Net Profit for Q4FY26 reached Rs 441.96 crore, representing a significant QoQ growth of 579.62% from Rs 65.03 crore, but a decline of 4.83% YoY compared to Rs 464.40 crore.

Business Highlights:

  • Capacity and Generation: The current total locked-in generation capacity stands at 32.1 GW. Total installed capacity increased to 13.45 GW during the quarter, with 2,579 MW added in the last twelve months (including 1,343 MW inorganic capacity from O2 Power).
  • Power Sales: Highest-ever annual power sales volume reached 11,726 million units in Q4FY26, up 48% YoY from 7,912 million units.
  • Segment-wise Performance (Consolidated):
    • Thermal: The segment recorded revenue of Rs 13,212.23 crore for FY26 (Rs 3,345.53 crore for Q4FY26) and a segment profit of Rs 4,366.68 crore for FY26.
    • Renewables: The segment recorded revenue of Rs 5,625.75 crore for FY26 (Rs 1,141.51 crore for Q4FY26) and a segment profit of Rs 3,055.08 crore for FY26.
  • Acquisitions and Strategic Updates:
    • Completed the acquisition of Raigarh Champa Rail Infrastructure for Rs 700.10 crore to secure operational control over critical infrastructure for the Mahanadi plant.
    • Acquired Tidong Hydro Power (150 MW), with the first 50 MW commissioned on May 7, 2026.
    • Successfully commissioned the Kutehr Hydroelectric Power Plant (240 MW) in August 2025.
  • Financing: The company raised approximately Rs 3,000 crore via a preferential equity allotment to promoters.
  • Other Developments: Commissioned India's largest Green Hydrogen plant and operationalized a 5.0 GWh Battery assembly facility.

Sharad Mahendra, Joint Managing Director & CEO, JSW Energy, said: "FY26 has been a pivotal year as we translated the bold ambitions of Strategy 3.0 into tangible business outcomes. We added 2.6 GW of capacity, strengthened our organizational capability to be a fully integrated player, successfully assimilated recent large acquisitions, and enhanced monitoring and efficiencies of our projects. Our financial performance reflects this momentum, with the highest-ever annual EBITDA and PAT, Overall, we remain firmly on track to deliver Strategy 3.0 within defined timelines."

Result PDF

Warehousing & Logistics company Blue Dart Express announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Reported at Rs 1,53,347 lakh in Q4FY26, witnessing a decline of 5.12% QoQ from Rs 1,61,616 lakh in Q3FY26, but registering a growth of 8.19% YoY compared to Rs 1,41,732 lakh in Q4FY25. For FY26, revenue stood at Rs 6,14,088 lakh (Rs 6,141 crore), marking a 7.35% YoY increase from Rs 5,72,018 lakh (Rs 5,720 crore) in FY25.
  • Total Income: Reached Rs 1,54,545 lakh in Q4FY26, dropping 5.00% QoQ from Rs 1,62,665 lakh in Q3FY26, but growing 8.10% YoY against Rs 1,42,959 lakh in Q4FY25. FY26 total income stood at Rs 6,18,280 lakh, up by 7.30% YoY from Rs 5,76,216 lakh in FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): Clocked at Rs 7,253 lakh in Q4FY26, a contraction of 8.18% QoQ from Rs 7,899 lakh in Q3FY26, and a drop of 10.50% YoY compared to Rs 8,104 lakh in Q4FY25. The annual PBT for FY26 was Rs 32,675 lakh, declining 5.90% YoY from Rs 34,724 lakh in FY25.
  • Net Profit: Posted at Rs 4,885 lakh (approx. Rs 49 crore) for Q4FY26, indicating a decline of 28.51% QoQ from Rs 6,833 lakh in Q3FY26, and a decrease of 11.42% YoY against Rs 5,515 lakh in Q4FY25. For FY26, net profit dipped slightly by 1.99% YoY to Rs 24,739 lakh (approx. Rs 240 crore) from Rs 25,242 lakh in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Stood at Rs 1,53,347 lakh in Q4FY26, declining 5.12% QoQ from Rs 1,61,616 lakh in Q3FY26, but moving up by 8.19% YoY against Rs 1,41,732 lakh in Q4FY25. For FY26, it grew by 7.35% YoY to Rs 6,14,088 lakh from Rs 5,72,018 lakh in FY25.
  • Total Income: Recorded at Rs 1,55,165 lakh in Q4FY26, representing a 5.10% drop QoQ from Rs 1,63,503 lakh in Q3FY26, but an increase of 7.91% YoY from Rs 1,43,788 lakh in Q4FY25. FY26 total income was Rs 6,21,795 lakh, reflecting a 7.23% YoY growth from Rs 5,79,847 lakh in FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): Stood at Rs 6,474 lakh in Q4FY26, falling 20.11% QoQ from Rs 8,104 lakh in Q3FY26, and down by 17.25% YoY from Rs 7,824 lakh in Q4FY25. FY26 PBT declined by 6.05% YoY to Rs 31,555 lakh compared to Rs 33,587 lakh in FY25.
  • Net Profit: Achieved Rs 4,322 lakh (approx. Rs 43 crore) in Q4FY26, dropping 38.29% QoQ from Rs 7,004 lakh in Q3FY26, and declining 18.79% YoY from Rs 5,322 lakh in Q4FY25. Annual net profit for FY26 stood at Rs 23,969 lakh, slipping 2.02% YoY against Rs 24,463 lakh in FY25.

Business & Segment Highlights:

  • Segment-Wise Performance: The Company has only one operating segment, which is integrated air and ground transportation and distribution. All assets are domiciled in India, and the entire revenue is earned from operations within India.
  • Dividend Announcement: The Board of Directors recommended a dividend of Rs 25/- (Rupees Twenty-Five only) per equity share for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, subject to shareholders' approval.
  • Exceptional Items (Labour Codes Impact): The company evaluated the impact of the Government of India's new Labour Codes (Code on Wages, Industrial Relations, Social Security, and Occupational Safety). It estimated the incremental impact on retiral benefits, increased employee benefits, freight, handling, and servicing costs. Consequently, an amount of Rs 4,436 lakh was recognised as "Exceptional Items" for the year ended March 31, 2026.
  • Operational Momentum: Revenue growth in FY26 was supported by sustained momentum across e-commerce and B2B surface express solutions. The company also strengthened its integrated air and ground network and continued to focus on compliance, employee welfare, productivity improvement, and network efficiency despite a dynamic cost and regulatory environment.

Balfour Manuel, Managing Director, Blue Dart Express, said: "FY26 was a year of focused execution and resilient performance for Blue Dart, as we continued to deliver steady revenue growth despite a backdrop of global uncertainty, heightened geopolitical tensions, and evolving market dynamics. In such an environment, our ability to stay agile and customer-centric has been critical."

"We continued to build on our core strengths of reliability, reach, speed, and service excellence, while adapting our offerings to meet the changing needs of customers across e-commerce, retail, SM E, and enterprise segments. Our performance was driven by sustained customer confidence, disciplined network execution, and a sharp focus on operational efficiency. As customer expectations continue to evolve, we remain committed to continuously enhancing and expanding our solutions to make them more relevant, accessible, and value-driven. We will continue to invest in our network, digital capabilities, and service portfolio to support growth and strengthen our competitive edge."

Result PDF

Realty company Oberoi Realty announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations: Reported at Rs 1,74,983 lakh in Q4FY26, reflecting a strong growth of 52.14% YoY compared to Rs 1,15,014 lakh in Q4FY25 and an increase of 17.23% QoQ against Rs 1,49,264 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, revenue stood at Rs 6,00,906 lakh, up 13.67% YoY from Rs 5,28,627 lakh in FY25.
  • Total Income: Reached Rs 1,82,371 lakh in Q4FY26, up 50.31% YoY from Rs 1,21,333 lakh in Q4FY25 and 16.77% QoQ from Rs 1,56,174 lakh in Q3FY26. Total income for FY26 was Rs 6,30,427 lakh, a 15.16% increase YoY from Rs 5,47,417 lakh in FY25.
  • Profit before tax: Stood at Rs 96,294 lakh in Q4FY26, registering a YoY growth of 66.86% from Rs 57,710 lakh in Q4FY25, and a QoQ rise of 18.51% from Rs 81,257 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, profit before tax was Rs 3,27,561 lakh, up 11.23% YoY from Rs 2,94,489 lakh in FY25.
  • Net profit for the period: Reached Rs 70,328 lakh in Q4FY26, displaying a robust 62.36% YoY increase from Rs 43,317 lakh in Q4FY25 and a 12.95% QoQ growth from Rs 62,264 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, net profit was Rs 2,50,743 lakh, increasing by 12.67% YoY from Rs 2,22,551 lakh in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations: Recorded at Rs 1,41,478 lakh in Q4FY26, a growth of 55.17% YoY from Rs 91,176 lakh in Q4FY25 and a 19.88% QoQ increase from Rs 1,18,017 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, revenue reached Rs 4,91,555 lakh, a 12.43% YoY increase from Rs 4,37,198 lakh in FY25.
  • Total income: Stood at Rs 1,48,435 lakh in Q4FY26, up 52.38% YoY from Rs 97,408 lakh in Q4FY25 and 18.96% QoQ from Rs 1,24,780 lakh in Q3FY26. Total income for FY26 was Rs 5,20,258 lakh, up 14.14% YoY from Rs 4,55,807 lakh in FY25.
  • Profit before tax: Reached Rs 77,412 lakh in Q4FY26, jumping 87.26% YoY from Rs 41,339 lakh in Q4FY25 and 26.31% QoQ from Rs 61,289 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, profit before tax was Rs 2,58,670 lakh, a 10.73% YoY rise from Rs 2,33,613 lakh in FY25.
  • Net profit for the period: Reported at Rs 56,969 lakh in Q4FY26, exhibiting a strong YoY growth of 84.32% from Rs 30,907 lakh in Q4FY25, and a QoQ rise of 20.74% from Rs 47,182 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, net profit stood at Rs 1,96,837 lakh, an 11.29% YoY increase from Rs 1,76,873 lakh in FY25.

Business & Segment Highlights:

  • Dividend: The Board of Directors declared a 4th interim dividend of Rs 2 per equity share (20% of face value of equity share) for the financial year 2025-2026.
  • Amalgamation: The scheme of amalgamation of Nirmal Lifestyle Realty Private Limited (a wholly-owned subsidiary company) with Oberoi Realty Limited has been approved by the Hon'ble National Company Law Tribunal, Mumbai, vide its order dated April 06, 2026.
  • Debt Redemption: During the quarter ended March 31, 2026, the Company exercised the option available under the terms of the issue and redeemed an amount of Rs 13,200 lakh from Series I Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) by way of face value reduction.
  • Segment Performance - Real Estate:
    • Revenue for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,69,482 lakh, indicating a 54.52% YoY increase from Rs 1,09,683 lakh in Q4FY25, and a 17.95% QoQ rise from Rs 1,43,693 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, segment revenue was Rs 5,81,108 lakh, growing by 14.09% YoY from Rs 5,09,352 lakh in FY25.
    • Segment Results (Profit) for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 99,786 lakh, up 52.27% YoY (Rs 65,531 lakh in Q4FY25). FY26 segment profit was Rs 3,36,522 lakh (vs Rs 3,13,422 lakh in FY25).
  • Segment Performance - Hospitality:
    • Revenue for Q4FY26 reached Rs 5,501 lakh, a marginal YoY growth of 3.19% from Rs 5,331 lakh in Q4FY25, and a slight QoQ decline of 1.26% from Rs 5,571 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, segment revenue stood at Rs 19,798 lakh, up 2.71% YoY from Rs 19,275 lakh in FY25.
    • Segment Results (Profit) for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,588 lakh compared to Rs 2,266 lakh in Q4FY25. FY26 segment profit was Rs 6,973 lakh (vs Rs 7,433 lakh in FY25).

Result PDF

Heavy Electrical Equipment company ABB India announced Q1CY26 results

Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Stood at Rs 3,184.06 crore for Q1CY26, marking a YoY growth of 5.78% compared to Rs 3,010.07 crore in Q1CY25. On a QoQ basis, revenue declined by 6.98% against Rs 3,423.16 crore in the preceding quarter (Q4CY25). For CY25, total revenue from operations was Rs 12,503.81 crore.
  • Total Income: Reached Rs 3,283.70 crore in Q1CY26, registering an increase of 5.84% YoY (from Rs 3,102.40 crore in Q1FY25) and a decline of 6.17% QoQ (from Rs 3,499.49 crore in Q4CY25).
  • Profit from Continuing Operations Before Tax: Recorded at Rs 461.87 crore in Q1CY26, down by 24.74% YoY from Rs 613.66 crore in Q1FY25, and down by 17.37% QoQ from Rs 558.98 crore in Q4CY25.
  • Net Profit for the Period (Including Discontinued Operations): Saw a massive surge to Rs 1,783.65 crore in Q1CY26, demonstrating a YoY growth of 275.80% from Rs 474.63 crore in Q1FY25, and a 312.07% QoQ jump from Rs 432.85 crore in Q4CY25. This exceptional increase was primarily driven by the profit on the sale of the Robotics business.

Business & Segment Highlights:

  • Sale of Robotics Business: The Company executed a business transfer arrangement on March 1, 2026, to sell its Robotics business for a consideration of Rs 1,568.20 crore. Consequently, a massive profit on sale of Rs 1,658.48 crore was recorded under 'Profit from Discontinued Operations'. Additionally, the Company sold its shareholding in ABB Robotics India Private Limited for Rs 1,00,000.
  • Segment Renaming: Effective January 1, 2026, the erstwhile 'Process Automation' segment was officially renamed as 'Automation'.
  • Motion Segment: Revenue for Q1CY26 was Rs 1,160.63 crore, reflecting a 5.91% YoY increase from Rs 1,095.86 crore in Q1FY25, but a 3.45% QoQ decline from Rs 1,202.07 crore in Q4CY25. Segment results (profit before tax and interest) stood at Rs 147.98 crore.
  • Electrification Segment: Segment revenue reached Rs 1,564.47 crore in Q1CY26, marking a 15.23% YoY growth from Rs 1,357.66 crore in Q1FY25, alongside a marginal QoQ decrease of 2.11% from Rs 1,598.19 crore in Q4CY25. Segment results (profit) were reported at Rs 236.97 crore.
  • Automation Segment: Segment revenue in Q1CY26 stood at Rs 500.42 crore, observing a 14.67% YoY drop from Rs 586.48 crore in Q1FY25 and a 23.27% QoQ decline from Rs 652.19 crore in Q4CY25. Segment results (profit) for the quarter were Rs 70.56 crore.

Sanjeev Sharma, Country Head & Managing Director, ABB India, said: “ABB India has built a strong and resilient foundation, anchored in our product, service and technology capabilities. This strength was reflected in a solid first quarter of CY26, with healthy order traction and revenue growth driven by demand momentum across emerging and core industries. Our effective conversion of market opportunities into higher order inflows has further strengthened our diversified order book and enhanced revenue visibility.”

“Backed by disciplined execution, strong customer engagement and loyalty to ABB India’s offerings, I am confident in our people and operating model as we continue to deliver consistent performance. With these strengths, ABB India is well-positioned to capitalise on India’s next industrial capex cycle, even as we navigate a dynamic operating environment.

We remain on track to achieve our sustainability targets, with continued focus on water stewardship, reduction of GHG emissions and supplier and stakeholder engagement, while reaffirming our commitment to RE100.”

Result PDF

Marine Port & Services company JSW Infrastructure announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: For FY26, the company reported revenue of Rs 5,361 crore, a growth of 20% YoY compared to Rs 4,476 crore in FY25. For Q4FY26, revenue stood at Rs 1,522 crore, up 19% YoY from Rs 1,283 crore in Q4FY25.
  • Total Revenue: Annual total revenue for FY26 was Rs 5,707 crore, representing an 18% YoY increase from Rs 4,829 crore. For Q4FY26, it reached Rs 1,612 crore, up 18% YoY from Rs 1,372 crore.
  • Operating EBITDA: For FY26, operating EBITDA reached Rs 2,604 crore, an increase of 15% YoY compared to Rs 2,262 crore. For Q4FY26, it was Rs 769 crore, up 20% YoY from Rs 641 crore.
  • Profit After Tax (Adjusted): The adjusted PAT for FY26 stood at Rs 1,644 crore, a growth of 12% YoY from Rs 1,471 crore. For Q4FY26, adjusted PAT was Rs 528 crore, reflecting a 15% YoY growth from Rs 460 crore.
  • Profit Before Tax (Adjusted): For FY26, adjusted PBT was Rs 1,979 crore, up 15% YoY. For Q4FY26, it was Rs 614 crore, up 24% YoY.
  • Profitability Ratios: Return on Capital Employed (RoCE) for FY26 was 13.5% as against 14.4% in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Total Cargo Handled: The company handled 122 million tonnes of cargo in FY26, a growth of 4% YoY. Third-party cargo volume contributed 48% to the total.
  • Port Segment Performance:
    • Annual revenue from the port segment reached Rs 4,647 crore, up 10% YoY.
    • Operating EBITDA for the segment was Rs 2,462 crore ( 10% YoY).
    • The JNPA Liquid Terminal project (4.5 mtpa) was successfully completed and transitioned to commercial operations.
    • Expanded capacity at Ennore Coal Terminal from 9.6 mtpa to 11 mtpa.
  • Logistics Segment Performance:
    • Annual revenue from operations for the logistics segment was Rs 714.5 crore, while Q4FY26 revenue was Rs 227.8 crore.
    • Operating EBITDA for FY26 stood at Rs 141.8 crore.
    • Acquisition of a 25-rail rakes business was completed in February 2026, with an additional order placed for 40 rakes.
    • Navkar Corp recorded a domestic cargo volume growth of 56% YoY and EXIM growth of 14% in Q4FY26.
  • Connectivity and Greenfield Projects:
    • The Slurry pipeline project is approximately 80% complete.
    • Public hearings for proposed greenfield ports at Keni (Karnataka) and Murbe (Maharashtra) were successfully concluded.
  • Dividend: The Board recommended a final dividend of Rs 0.90 per share for FY26, representing 45% of the face value.

Result PDF

Non-Electrical company Mahanagar Gas announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 2,258.07 crore, representing a YoY growth of 5.00% compared to Rs 2,150.58 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ decline of 0.35% from Rs 2,265.97 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Total Income for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, stood at Rs 2,287.06 crore, up by 4.32% YoY from Rs 2,192.40 crore and down 0.36% QoQ from Rs 2,295.38 crore.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) for Q4FY26 was Rs 178.48 crore, marking a decrease of 47.13% YoY and 34.34% QoQ.
  • Net Profit for Q4FY26 reached Rs 131.92 crore, showing a decline of 45.56% YoY compared to Rs 242.30 crore in Q4FY25 and a decline of 34.68% QoQ from Rs 201.97 crore in Q3FY26.
  • For the full year FY26, standalone Revenue from Operations stood at Rs 9,059.77 crore, a YoY growth of 13.58% compared to Rs 7,976.42 crore in FY25.
  • Standalone Net Profit for FY26 was Rs 846.82 crore, down by 18.67% from Rs 1,041.26 crore in FY25.
  • The standalone Basic and Diluted Earnings Per Share (EPS) for FY26 was Rs 85.73 as against Rs 105.41 in FY25.

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 2,258.90 crore, a YoY increase of 4.95% from Rs 2,152.44 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ decrease of 0.40% from Rs 2,267.93 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Total Income for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 2,288.00 crore, reflecting a 4.26% YoY growth and a 0.41% QoQ decline.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) for the quarter was Rs 176.33 crore, representing a YoY decline of 47.64% from Rs 336.76 crore and a QoQ decline of 34.92% from Rs 270.96 crore.
  • Net Profit for Q4FY26 reached Rs 129.62 crore, marking a YoY decrease of 46.30% compared to Rs 241.38 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ decrease of 35.54% from Rs 201.10 crore in Q3FY26.
  • For the full year FY26, consolidated Revenue from Operations was Rs 9,065.26 crore, up 13.61% YoY from Rs 7,978.97 crore in FY25.
  • Consolidated Net Profit for FY26 was Rs 840.55 crore, a YoY decline of 19.19% compared to Rs 1,040.15 crore in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Segment Performance: The Company and its subsidiaries operate in a single reportable business segment, which is the selling and distribution of natural gas.
  • Dividend: The Board recommended a Final Dividend of Rs 18/- per equity share for FY26. Combined with the Interim Dividend of Rs 12/- per share, the total dividend for FY26 is Rs 30/- per equity share.
  • Sales Volumes:
    • Total Sales Volumes reached 1,673.43 SCM million, a YoY growth of 8.25%.
    • CNG Sales Volumes were 1,192.55 SCM million, representing a 7.22% growth YoY.
    • PNG Total Volumes stood at 480.88 SCM million, an increase of 10.88% YoY.
  • Amalgamation: Unison Enviro Private Limited (UEPL), a wholly owned subsidiary, was amalgamated with the Company w.e.f February 01, 2024. Accordingly, comparative financial information for the period ended March 31, 2025, has been restated.

Result PDF

Heavy Electrical Equipment company Thermax announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 3,428.04 crore, representing a YoY increase of 12.53% from Rs 3,046.40 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ increase of 30.11% from Rs 2,634.68 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Total income for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, was Rs 3,481.75 crore, reflecting a growth of 11.48% YoY from Rs 3,123.25 crore and a growth of 29.08% QoQ from Rs 2,697.41 crore.
  • Net profit after tax (PAT) for Q4FY26 was Rs 244.40 crore, an increase of 18.90% YoY compared to Rs 205.55 crore and a 19.21% QoQ increase from Rs 205.01 crore.
  • Annual revenue from operations for the full year FY26 reached Rs 10,694.15 crore, up 3.13% from Rs 10,369.26 crore in FY25.
  • Annual total income for FY26 stood at Rs 10,961.83 crore, compared to Rs 10,621.48 crore in FY25.
  • Annual net profit after tax for FY26 reached Rs 720.26 crore, representing a growth of 14.93% over Rs 626.70 crore in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 2,225.85 crore, reflecting a YoY growth of 14.65% from Rs 1,941.50 crore and a QoQ growth of 39.20% from Rs 1,599.01 crore.
  • Total income for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 2,258.81 crore, an increase of 13.10% YoY from Rs 1,997.15 crore and a 37.92% QoQ increase from Rs 1,637.71 crore.
  • Net profit after tax for Q4FY26 was Rs 201.04 crore, representing a decline of 26.91% YoY from Rs 275.05 crore, though it grew 14.57% QoQ from Rs 175.48 crore.
  • Annual revenue from operations for FY26 was Rs 6,518.26 crore, compared to Rs 6,244.53 crore in FY25.
  • Annual net profit after tax for FY26 reached Rs 648.91 crore, an increase of 13.42% YoY from Rs 572.14 crore in FY25.

Business Highlights

  • Segment-wise Performance:
    • Industrial Products: Recorded revenue of Rs 5,096.09 crore in FY26 compared to Rs 4,529.66 crore in FY25.
    • Industrial Infra: Recorded revenue of Rs 4,348.05 crore in FY26 compared to Rs 4,694.45 crore in FY25.
    • Green Solutions: Recorded revenue of Rs 732.24 crore in FY26 compared to Rs 689.88 crore in FY25.
    • Chemicals: Recorded revenue of Rs 757.59 crore in FY26 compared to Rs 762.83 crore in FY25.
  • Order Book: As of March 31, 2026, the consolidated order balance stood at Rs 13,604 crore, up 27% from Rs 10,693 crore in the previous year. Order booking for the quarter reached Rs 4,490 crore, a 112% increase compared to Rs 2,119 crore in Q4FY25.
  • Major Order Win: Thermax Babcock & Wilcox Energy Solutions Limited (TBWES), a wholly-owned subsidiary, secured a boiler package supply contract worth approximately Rs 1,600 crore for a 1x800 MW ultra-supercritical thermal power plant in Central India.
  • Dividend: The Board has recommended a final dividend of Rs 14 and a special dividend of Rs 6 (marking the company's 60th anniversary), totaling an aggregate dividend of Rs 20 per equity share of face value Rs 2 each (1000%) for FY26.

Result PDF

Realty company Brigade Enterprises announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Total Income: For Q4FY26, total income was Rs 87,451 lakh, representing a YoY increase of 27.9% compared to Rs 68,382 lakh in Q4FY25 and a QoQ increase of 12.4% from Rs 77,811 lakh in Q3FY26.
  • Revenue from Operations: Revenue in Q4FY26 stood at Rs 81,573 lakh, up 31.8% YoY from Rs 61,878 lakh and up 14.6% QoQ from Rs 71,173 lakh in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Revenue and Income: For the full year FY26, revenue from operations reached Rs 2,62,418 lakh, showing a YoY growth of 24.0% over Rs 2,11,693 lakh in FY25. Total income for FY26 was Rs 2,89,216 lakh.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): For Q4FY26, PBT was Rs 12,471 lakh, reflecting a YoY decrease of 26.4% from Rs 16,939 lakh and a QoQ growth of 14.5% from Rs 10,891 lakh.
  • Net Profit: The profit after tax for Q4FY26 was Rs 8,941 lakh, marking a YoY decline of 57.0% from Rs 20,804 lakh, but a QoQ increase of 7.9% from Rs 8,287 lakh in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Net Profit: For the full year FY26, standalone net profit stood at Rs 27,747 lakh, representing a 39.1% YoY decrease compared to Rs 45,530 lakh in FY25.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS): Basic and diluted EPS for FY26 stood at Rs 11.35 and Rs 11.34 respectively, compared to Rs 19.09 and Rs 19.04 in FY25.

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Total Income: In Q4FY26, total income stood at Rs 1,52,311 lakh, showing a YoY decrease of 0.6% from Rs 1,53,229 lakh and a QoQ decrease of 6.2% from Rs 1,62,318 lakh.
  • Revenue from Operations: For Q4FY26, revenue was Rs 1,45,760 lakh, marking a marginal YoY decrease of 0.2% from Rs 1,46,039 lakh and a QoQ decline of 7.5% from Rs 1,57,511 lakh.
  • Annual Revenue and Income: For the full year FY26, revenue from operations grew by 12.3% to Rs 5,69,722 lakh compared to Rs 5,07,421 lakh in FY25. Total income for FY26 was Rs 5,90,901 lakh, up 11.2% YoY.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): Consolidated PBT for Q4FY26 was Rs 24,489 lakh, a YoY decrease of 19.9% from Rs 30,565 lakh and a QoQ decrease of 9.2% from Rs 26,963 lakh.
  • Net Profit: Consolidated profit after tax for Q4FY26 was Rs 19,070 lakh, a YoY decline of 23.5% from Rs 24,935 lakh and a QoQ decline of 7.4% from Rs 20,583 lakh.
  • Annual Net Profit: For the full year FY26, consolidated net profit stood at Rs 72,476 lakh, representing a 6.5% YoY growth from Rs 68,047 lakh in FY25.
  • Total Comprehensive Income: For FY26, total comprehensive income was Rs 72,789 lakh compared to Rs 67,618 lakh in FY25.

Business Highlights

  • Segment-wise Performance:
    • Real Estate: Revenue for FY26 was Rs 3,96,985 lakh, compared to Rs 3,40,263 lakh in FY25.
    • Leasing: Revenue for FY26 was Rs 1,29,707 lakh, compared to Rs 1,18,057 lakh in FY25.
    • Hospitality: Revenue for FY26 was Rs 59,561 lakh, compared to Rs 53,877 lakh in FY25.
  • Dividend: The Board has recommended a final dividend of Rs 2/- (20%) per equity share of Rs 10/- each for FY26.
  • Bonus Issue: The Company approved a bonus equity share issue in the proportion of 1:3, i.e., 1 bonus share for every 3 existing equity shares held, subject to member approval.
  • Share Capital: The Board approved increasing the authorised share capital from Rs 250,00,00,000 to Rs 400,00,00,000.
  • Subsidiary Developments: Subsequent to the balance sheet date, an investor invested in "Vibrancy Real Estates private limited," resulting in a dilution of the Holding Company's shareholding to 50%.
  • Labour Code Impact: The company recorded an exceptional item charge of Rs 1,380 lakh for the full year FY26 related to the assessment of material impact from the implementation of the four new labour codes.

Result PDF

Cement & Cement Products company Shree Cements announced Q4FY26 results

Q4FY26 Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Net Revenue from Operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 5,643 crore, representing a YoY increase of 7.7% from Rs 5,240 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ growth of 27.8% from Rs 4,416 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Operating Profit (EBITDA) for the quarter was Rs 1,250 crore, marking a YoY decrease of 9.5% compared to Rs 1,381 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ increase of 36.3% from Rs 917 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Profit After Tax reached Rs 532 crore, a YoY decline of 4.3% from Rs 556 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ increase of 90.7% from Rs 279 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Cash Profit for the quarter was Rs 1,195 crore, a YoY decrease of 6.1% from Rs 1,272 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ growth of 38% from Rs 866 crore in Q3FY26.

Q4FY26 Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Net Revenue from Operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 6,101 crore, reflecting a YoY growth of 10.3% compared to Rs 5,532 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ increase of 27.1% from Rs 4,801 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Operating Profit (EBITDA) stood at Rs 1,384 crore, representing a YoY decrease of 3.1% from Rs 1,429 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ growth of 38% from Rs 1,003 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Profit After Tax reached Rs 528 crore, marking a YoY decline of 8.2% from Rs 575 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ growth of 97% from Rs 268 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Cash Profit for the quarter was Rs 1,292 crore, showing a YoY decrease of 2.9% from Rs 1,330 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ increase of 34.6% from Rs 960 crore in Q3FY26.

Business Highlights

  • Operational Performance (India):
    • Total cement sale volume grew by 11% YoY to 10.56 million tonnes in Q4FY26 (up 24.5% QoQ).
    • Total volume including clinker sales increased by 9.4% YoY to 10.77 million tonnes (up 23.2% QoQ).
    • Sales of premium products reached 22% of total trade volume compared to 16% in Q4FY25.
  • Segment Performance (Ready-Mix Concrete - RMC):
    • The company expanded its RMC business to 26 operational plants at the end of FY26.
    • Inaugurated 10 new commercial RMC plants in March 2026, which will bring the total count to 36 plants at the start of FY27.
  • Capacity and Capex:
    • Commissioned an integrated project at Kodla, Karnataka, with 3.65 MTPA clinker capacity and 3.50 MTPA cement capacity.
    • Total installed cement production capacity in India (including wholly-owned subsidiaries) reached 69.3 MTPA.
    • Setting up a new integrated cement plant in Meghalaya with 0.95 MTPA clinker and 0.99 MTPA cement capacity.
    • Incorporated a wholly-owned subsidiary in Mauritius to establish cement blending, storage, and packaging facilities.
  • Sustainability Performance:
    • Green electricity share in total consumption stood at 61% in Q4FY26 compared to 59% in Q4FY25.
    • Installed green power generation capacity reached 666.5 MW.
  • Dividend:
    • The Board recommended a final dividend of Rs 70 per share for FY26.
    • Total dividend for the year stands at Rs 150 per share (including an interim dividend of Rs 80), representing a 36% increase over the Rs 110 per share paid in FY25.

Neeraj Akhoury, Managing Director, Shree Cement, said: “We are happy to report a strong performance during the quarter, with domestic cement sale volume increasing 11% YoY, supported by proactive efforts to deepen customer engagement and expand market reach. The sharp QoQ improvement in EBITDA and Profit After Tax reflects the effectiveness of our operational initiatives and revenue actions.

While cost pressures persisted due to the impact of the West Asia conflict, we continue to strengthen our performance by improving energy efficiency, increasing digitalisation across operations, and leveraging data-driven processes to enhance productivity. With robust demand fundamentals and ongoing digital and sustainability-led interventions, we are confident of delivering sustainable and profitable growth in the coming quarters.”

Result PDF

Disclaimer – I ICICI Securities Ltd. ( I-Sec). Registered office of I-Sec is at ICICI Securities Ltd. - ICICI Venture House, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi, Mumbai - 400 025, India, Tel No : 022 - 6807 7100. I-Sec is acting as a distributor to solicit bond related products. All disputes with respect to the distribution activity, would not have access to Exchange investor redressal forum or Arbitration mechanism. The contents herein above shall not be considered as an invitation or persuasion to trade or invest. I-Sec and affiliates accept no liabilities for any loss or damage of any kind arising out of any actions taken in reliance thereon. Investments in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. The contents herein mentioned are solely for informational and educational purpose.
Download App

Download Our App

Get it on google Play Store Download on the App Store
market app