loader2
Login Open ICICI 3-in-1 Account
  • Text Size
  • Text to Speech
  • Color Contrast
  • Pause Animations

BSE IPO Results: Latest Quarterly Results & Analysis

Open ICICI 3-in-1 Account

Manage your Savings, Demat and Trading Account conveniently at one place

Fujiyama Power Systems Ltd. 15 May 2026 12:46 PM

Q4FY26 & FY26 Result Announced for Fujiyama Power Systems Ltd.

Electrical Equipment & Products company Fujiyama Power Systems announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Q4FY26 & FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Total Income: For the full year FY26, the company reported a total income of Rs 26,600.27 million, representing a growth of 71.60% compared to Rs 15,500.92 million in FY25. For Q4FY26, total income stood at Rs 9,036.01 million, an increase of 53.45% QoQ from Rs 5,888.71 million in Q3FY26 and an increase of 85.28% YoY from Rs 4,876.96 million in Q4FY25.
  • Revenue from Operations: Annual revenue for FY26 reached Rs 26,545.06 million, up 72.29% from Rs 15,406.77 million in FY25. Revenue for Q4FY26 was Rs 9,007.73 million, growing 53.07% QoQ from Rs 5,884.77 million and 87.53% YoY from Rs 4,803.45 million.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): For the full year FY26, PBT stood at Rs 4,080.29 million, a 91.45% increase from Rs 2,131.23 million in FY25. Q4FY26 PBT was Rs 1,441.15 million, reflecting a growth of 61.27% QoQ from Rs 893.62 million and 100.81% YoY from Rs 717.65 million.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT): The company reported a net profit of Rs 3,041.25 million for FY26, up 94.53% from Rs 1,563.35 million in FY25. Q4FY26 PAT reached Rs 1,063.23 million, a growth of 57.95% QoQ compared to Rs 673.14 million and 107.51% YoY compared to Rs 512.38 million.
  • Total Comprehensive Income: For the full year FY26, total comprehensive income was Rs 3,039.44 million. For Q4FY26, it was Rs 1,061.13 million, up 57.50% QoQ and 107.49% YoY.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS): Basic EPS for FY26 was Rs 10.24, compared to Rs 5.59 in FY25. For Q4FY26, basic EPS stood at Rs 3.58.

Business Highlights:

  • Ratlam Manufacturing Expansion: The company commissioned its 2,000 MW solar panel manufacturing facility at Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, bringing its total solar panel capacity to 3,568 MW. The project aims for a planned capacity of 2,000 MW each for solar panels, batteries, and inverters.
  • New Solar Cell Project: The Board approved the setting up of a 1.2 GW ‘TopCon’ solar cell manufacturing facility at Ratlam with an estimated investment budget of ~Rs 350 crore, to be financed through debt and internal accruals. Commercial operations are expected to begin in Q1 of FY27-28.
  • Initial Public Offer (IPO): The company completed its IPO and listed its shares on November 20, 2025, raising Rs 31,111.66 lakh (net of issue expenses). The proceeds are being utilized for the Ratlam expansion and general corporate purposes.
  • Bawal Facility Fire Incident: A major fire occurred on May 06, 2026, at the Bawal (Haryana) battery manufacturing facility. The incident damaged building structures, machinery, and inventory with an estimated carrying value of Rs 1,576.30 million. Management noted the inventory loss at approximately Rs 105 crore and fixed asset loss at approximately Rs 90 crore. Operations are temporarily suspended, and demand is being met via third-party procurement.
  • Segment Performance: The company operates in a single reportable segment involving the production and sale of solar-related products. While operations are predominantly in India, the company reported export revenue of Rs 9,945.67 million for FY26, with the USA (Rs 3,093.60 million) and UAE (Rs 3,773.44 million) being key markets.
  • Strategic Acquisitions: On April 25, 2026, the Board approved the acquisition of a 31% equity stake each in Zayo Energy Private Limited and Zayo Cables Private Limited, making them associates of the company.
  • Management Changes: Mr. Pawan Nawal was appointed as Chief Financial Officer effective May 15, 2026. Mr. Sonu Gupta, formerly the CFO, has been re-designated as General Manager (GM) Finance.

Pawan Kumar Garg, Chairman and Joint Managing Director, said: “Following the successful completion of our IPO, FY2026 marks our first full year financial reporting post becoming listed company and an important step forward in our growth journey. During the year, we continued to scale operations, strengthen integration across the rooftop solar value chain and expand our reach across key markets. The demand environment for residential rooftop solar and power-backup solutions remained supportive, driven by increasing adoption across Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities, favourable government policies and rising consumer preference

During the quarter, Revenue from Operations was Rs. 9,008 million, reflecting a year-on-year growth of 87.5%, while EBITDA increased by 116.9% to Rs. 1,715 million. For the full year, Revenue from Operations reached Rs. 26,545 million, registering a growth of 72.3% over the previous year. EBITDA for FY2026 was Rs. 4,903 million, up 97.3% year-on-year, with margins improving to 18.5% compared to 16.1% last year. The improvement in profitability reflects the benefits of higher operating scale, improved utilisation across manufacturing facilities and the increasing contribution of backward-integrated operations.

Our distribution network continued to strengthen during the quarter, further improving our access to high-potential markets. We added over 80 distributors, 450 dealers and 30 exclusive Shoppes in Q4 FY2026, taking our total channel partner base to more than 8,900 as of March 2026. This expanding network, supported by a trained service and installation team, allows us to stay closer to customers, improve response timelines and enhance the overall customer experience. A strong on-ground presence remains critical in the rooftop solar segment, where trust, service reliability and accessibility play a key role in driving adoption.

On the manufacturing front, we continued to focus on strengthening backward integration and expanding capabilities aligned with evolving market requirements. With this the Company has commissioned its 2,000 MW solar panel manufacturing capacity at Ratlam, further enhancing module manufacturing capabilities. Furthermore, we are in the process of setting up a 1,200 MW TOPCon solar cell manufacturing facility at Ratlam, which will complement our existing capacities and support our expansion into the on-grid segment. This facility will also position us to participate more effectively in the growing opportunity under the PM Surya Ghar Muft Bijli Yojana, where demand is expected to be driven by Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) subsidy-linked residential installations.

The commissioning of power electronics and battery capacities at Ratlam saw some delays as we incorporate the latest advancements in lithium-ion battery technology, ensuring that our products remain relevant and competitive as the market evolves. In addition, certain geopolitical developments had an impact on supply timelines during the execution phase. With these factors now largely addressed, the Inverter manufacturing line is expected to be commissioned by Q1FY27, with machinery already received at the facility. Furthermore, for Batteries, machinery orders have been placed and commissioning by expected in Q2FY27.

Looking ahead, the outlook for residential solar solutions remains favourable, supported by policy continuity, increasing awareness and rising demand for reliable power solutions. As we move forward, our focus will remain on expanding capacity, strengthening backward integration, improving operating efficiencies and further expanding our distribution reach. We remain committed to delivering high-quality and dependable solar solutions while continuing to create long-term value for all stakeholders.”

Result PDF

Warehousing & Logistics company Shadowfax Technologies announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: For Q4FY26, consolidated revenue from operations stood at Rs 1,237.09 crore, representing a growth of 6.67% QoQ from Rs 1,159.71 crore in Q3FY26 and an increase of 73.64% YoY from Rs 712.43 crore in Q4FY25. For the full year FY26, revenue reached Rs 4,202.44 crore, growing by 69.10% YoY compared to Rs 2,485.13 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income: The company reported a consolidated total income of Rs 1,252.60 crore in Q4FY26, up 7.41% QoQ from Rs 1,166.19 crore and up 74.12% YoY from Rs 719.37 crore in Q4FY25. Annual total income for FY26 was Rs 4,238.59 crore compared to Rs 2,514.65 crore in FY25.
  • EBITDA: Ind AS EBITDA for Q4FY26 was Rs 81 crore (margin of 6.6%), showing a significant growth of 571.7% YoY from Rs 12 crore in Q4FY25. For the full year FY26, Ind AS EBITDA reached Rs 212 crore (margin of 5.0%), an increase of 277% YoY. Adjusted EBITDA for the full year FY26 stood at Rs 159 crore with a margin of 3.8%.
  • Net Profit: Consolidated profit after tax for Q4FY26 was Rs 55.83 crore, a growth of 60.15% QoQ from Rs 34.86 crore and a turnaround from a loss of Rs 9.86 crore in Q4FY25. For the full year FY26, net profit surged to Rs 111.71 crore from Rs 6.43 crore in FY25, representing an increase of 1,637.33% YoY.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Standalone revenue for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,205.81 crore, up 6.88% QoQ from Rs 1,128.14 crore and 73.62% YoY from Rs 694.50 crore in Q4FY25. For the full year FY26, standalone revenue was Rs 4,080.35 crore compared to Rs 2,467.20 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income: The company reported standalone total income of Rs 1,221.73 crore in Q4FY26, compared to Rs 1,134.60 crore in Q3FY26 and Rs 701.47 crore in Q4FY25. Annual standalone total income for FY26 was Rs 4,116.96 crore.
  • Net Profit: Standalone net profit for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 55.27 crore, compared to Rs 36.53 crore in Q3FY26 (up 51.30% QoQ) and a loss of Rs 10.08 crore in Q4FY25. For the full year FY26, standalone net profit reached Rs 115.18 crore against Rs 6.21 crore in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Order Fulfillment: Shadowfax fulfilled a record 72.6 crore customer orders in FY26, with a shipment growth of 66.4% YoY. During Q4FY26, the company delivered 22.6 crore combined orders in express parcel and hyperlocal, representing a growth of 10.0% QoQ and 100.8% YoY.
  • Segment Performance: The company evaluates its performance as a single primary operating segment, namely 'logistics and delivery services'.
  • Service Line Performance: In Q4FY26, Express Parcel revenue grew by 121% YoY, while Hyperlocal revenue grew at 32% YoY.
  • Infrastructure Expansion: The company launched 'OneNCR', its largest automated sortation center with 2.1 lakh sq. feet of operations space and a processing capacity of 48,000 shipments per hour. Total reach expanded to 15,656 pin codes across 4,778 touchpoints.
  • Product Launch: Launched 'Shadowfax 360', a self-serve digital shipping platform for SMEs and D2C brands, providing access to over 15,000 pin codes.
  • IPO and Listing: Shadowfax completed an Initial Public Offering (IPO) of 15,38,12,014 equity shares at an issue price of Rs 124/- per share. The total offer size, including offer for sale, was Rs 1,907.27 crore.
  • Strategic Acquisition: During FY26, the company acquired an additional 10.41% stake in subsidiary Criticalog India Private Limited for Rs 5.69 crore and subsequently acquired the remaining 10.42% for Rs 7.61 crore.
  • Capex Investment: The company invested Rs 185 crore in capital expenditure during FY26, primarily focused on expanding the network, sort center automation, and last-mile infrastructure.

Abhishek Bansal, cofounder and CEO of Shadowfax, said, “FY26 has been a defining year for the company as we strengthened the business across scale, profitability, and infrastructure. While the year marked our successful transition into a publicly listed company, it was equally important in terms of building long-term operational capacity for future growth.

During the year, we invested Rs185 crore in capex, primarily into sort centers, automation and last-mile infrastructure. Q4 was also the strongest quarter in the company’s history across revenue, EBITDA, and PAT, giving us strong momentum as we enter the next phase of growth.”

Result PDF

Realty company Sri Lotus Developers and Realty announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Total Revenue from Operations (Q4FY26): Reached 3,074.98 million, representing a significant growth of 61.81% YoY from 1,900.30 million in Q4FY25. On a QoQ basis, revenue increased by 37.26% from 2,240.27 million in Q3FY26.
  • Total Income (Q4FY26): Stood at 3,220.33 million, up 62.53% YoY compared to 1,981.34 million in Q4FY25 and up 34.30% QoQ from 2,397.82 million in Q3FY26.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) (Q4FY26): Achieved 1,009.22 million, marking a 17.49% YoY increase from 858.98 million in Q4FY25 and a 43.71% QoQ growth from 702.29 million in Q3FY26.
  • EBITDA (Q4FY26): Reported at Rs 121 crore with an EBITDA margin of 36.5% during the quarter.
  • Annual Performance (FY26): Total Revenue from operations reached 7,689.51 million, a growth of 39.89% YoY from 5,496.82 million in FY25. Total Income for the year reached 8,187.17 million, up 43.82% YoY from 5,692.77 million in FY25.
  • Annual Profit (FY26): PAT for the full year stood at 2,433.03 million, an increase of 6.77% YoY compared to 2,278.86 million in FY25.
  • EBITDA (FY26): Reached Rs 281 crore for the full year.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations (Q4FY26): Stood at 375.00 million, reflecting a decrease of 73.67% YoY from 1,424.26 million in Q4FY25, but an increase of 25.00% QoQ from 300.00 million in Q3FY26.
  • Total Income (Q4FY26): Reported at 495.37 million, compared to 1,496.94 million in Q4FY25 and 432.20 million in Q3FY26.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) (Q4FY26): Stood at 278.56 million, down 62.81% YoY from 748.96 million in Q4FY25, and up 7.32% QoQ from 259.55 million in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Performance (FY26): Standalone Revenue from operations was 1,427.60 million, down 63.13% YoY from 3,872.22 million in FY25. Total Income reached 1,845.46 million, a decrease of 54.15% from 4,024.94 million in FY25.
  • Annual Profit (FY26): Standalone PAT stood at 1,004.85 million, compared to 1,961.38 million in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Segment-wise Performance: The company operates in a single operating segment, namely Real Estate Development.
  • Pre-Sales Momentum: Pre-sales for FY26 surged to Rs 1,157 crore, reflecting a robust growth of 137% YoY compared to Rs 488 crore in FY25. For Q4FY26, pre-sales stood at Rs 462 crore, growing 177% YoY.
  • Project Launches and Traction: The company launched Project Celestia (Versova) in March 2026, achieving bookings of Rs 155 crore within seven days of launch. The estimated Gross Development Value (GDV) for this project is Rs 1,400–1,500 crore.
  • Portfolio Expansion: Nine new projects were added during FY26 with a cumulative GDV of Rs 8,500–9,000 crore, including locations in Versova, Oshiwara, Bandra, Juhu, and Gift City.
  • Financial Health: The company maintains a net debt-free status with a gross cash balance of Rs 849 crore as of March 2026. Adjusted ROE stood at 23.7% for FY26.
  • Realisations: The company achieved industry-leading realisations of Rs 69,000 per sq. ft.
  • Dividend: The Board approved a dividend payout of 50% for FY26 (Rs 0.50 per equity share). Notably, the Promoter Group voluntarily waived their dividend entitlement for the year to facilitate reinvestment into new projects.
  • FY27 Guidance: The company has provided pre-sales guidance of Rs 1,800–2,000 crore for FY27, with targeted Revenue and PAT growth of 55-60% YoY.

Anand K Pandit, Chairman & Managing Director, Sri Lotus Developers & Realty, said: “FY26 was a very strong year for Lotus Developers, as we achieved our Pre-Sales guidance with bookings of Rs 1,157 crore, registering a strong 137% YoY growth, reflecting the resilience of demand in the luxury and ultra-luxury residential portfolio. Revenue for the year grew 40% YoY to Rs 769 crore, while EBITDA stood at Rs 281 crore with margins of 36.5%. PAT for FY26 came in at Rs 243 crore, translating into a healthy PAT margin of 31.6%.

What differentiates Lotus is not merely growth, but the quality of growth. We continue to operate with one of the strongest profitability profiles in the real estate industry, supported by healthy margins, strong return ratios, and a debt-free / net cash balance sheet. Our business model is built around capital discipline, strong project selection, premium micro-market positioning, and execution excellence.

During Q4FY26, we launched Project Celestia in Versova, which witnessed strong traction with bookings of Rs 155 crore, despite a challenging global environment. Q4FY26 Pre-Sales stood at Rs 462 crore, with projects launched during FY26 contributing Rs 358 crore.

We also launched our first-ever brand campaign, ‘Luxury Coastline Collection’, showcasing 11 landmark projects across Mumbai’s premium coastal locations. The campaign received an overwhelming response and further strengthened our positioning in the luxury real estate market.

Looking ahead, FY27 is expected to be another strong year for the company. We plan to launch six projects with an estimated GDV of Rs 5,000–5,500 crore and are guiding for pre-sales of Rs 1,800–2,000 crore. We also expect strong growth in revenue and profitability, supported by our launch pipeline, brand strength, and continued demand in the premium housing segment.”

Result PDF

Compressors & Pumps company GK Energy announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Annual Revenue from Operations: The consolidated revenue for FY26 reached Rs 17,152.80 million, representing a significant growth of 56.67% compared to Rs 10,948.27 million in FY25.
  • Annual Total Income: For the full year FY26, total income stood at Rs 17,245.70 million, up 56.90% YoY from Rs 10,991.76 million in FY25.
  • Annual Net Profit: The consolidated profit for the year FY26 was Rs 2,042.97 million, an increase of 53.37% compared to Rs 1,332.09 million in FY25.
  • Quarterly Revenue: Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 4,767.63 million, marking a 35.24% YoY growth from Rs 3,525.20 million in Q4FY25. On a QoQ basis, revenue decreased by 6.46% from Rs 5,096.86 million in Q3FY26.
  • Quarterly Net Profit: Net profit for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 592.53 million, up 32.16% YoY from Rs 448.34 million in Q4FY25, but a decline of 2.57% QoQ from Rs 608.18 million in Q3FY26.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS): The basic and diluted EPS for the full year FY26 improved to Rs 10.90, compared to Rs 7.86 in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Annual Revenue from Operations: Standalone revenue for FY26 was Rs 15,325.41 million, up 39.98% from Rs 10,948.27 million in FY25.
  • Annual Total Income: Total standalone income for FY26 reached Rs 15,420.26 million, a growth of 40.29% YoY compared to Rs 10,991.82 million in FY25.
  • Annual Net Profit: Standalone profit for the year FY26 was Rs 2,012.73 million, reflecting an increase of 51.08% from Rs 1,332.23 million in FY25.
  • Quarterly Revenue: Standalone revenue from operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 4,185.72 million, up 18.74% YoY from Rs 3,525.20 million in Q4FY25. On a QoQ basis, it showed a decrease of 9.05% from Rs 4,601.97 million in Q3FY26.
  • Quarterly Net Profit: Standalone profit for Q4FY26 reached Rs 590.51 million, a 31.67% increase over Q4FY25 and a marginal 0.38% growth over Q3FY26.

Business Highlights:

  • Segment Performance (Annual Consolidated):
    • EPC Business and Supply of Systems: This segment reported an annual revenue of Rs 15,155.85 million and a segment profit (before tax and interest) of Rs 3,428.05 million.
    • Trading of Solar Cells (DCR) and Others: This segment achieved an annual revenue of Rs 1,996.95 million with a segment profit of Rs 61.38 million.
  • Primary Business Activity: The company is primarily engaged in the design, manufacture, supply, transport, installation, testing, and commissioning of decentralized solar systems, focusing specifically on Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (Solar Agricultural Pumps).
  • IPO Completion and Listing: The company completed its Initial Public Offer (IPO) of 30,343,790 equity shares at an issue price of Rs 153 per share. The shares were listed on the National Stock Exchange and BSE on September 26, 2025.
  • Utilization of IPO Proceeds: As of March 31, 2026, the company has utilized Rs 3,689.43 million of the net IPO proceeds. This includes Rs 3,224.58 million for long-term working capital requirements and Rs 464.85 million for general corporate purposes.
  • Investment and Amalgamation: The company acquired a 100% shareholding in RV Forms & Gears LLP on October 4, 2024. Additionally, the Board has approved a scheme for the amalgamation of Arisunitern Re Solutions Private Limited with the company, effective April 1, 2026, subject to regulatory approvals.
  • Management Changes: The Board approved the re-appointment of M/s Brijesh S. Chandak & Co., Chartered Accountants, as the Internal Auditor for the financial year 2026-27.

Result PDF

Furniture & Furnishing company Euro Pratik Sales announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Quarterly Revenue: Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 9,349.28 lakh, representing a growth of 28.14% YoY compared to Rs 7,296.34 lakh in Q4FY25 and a growth of 16.32% QoQ compared to Rs 8,037.50 lakh in Q3FY26.
  • Quarterly Profit: Net Profit (PAT) for Q4FY26 reached Rs 2,152.85 lakh, an increase of 49.51% YoY from Rs 1,439.92 lakh, though it saw a decline of 8.95% QoQ from Rs 2,364.50 lakh in Q3FY26.
  • Quarterly Total Income: Total income for Q4FY26 was Rs 9,802.53 lakh, up 34.33% YoY from Rs 7,297.38 lakh and up 19.75% QoQ from Rs 8,185.98 lakh.
  • Annual Performance: For the full year FY26, consolidated revenue from operations was Rs 33,496.18 lakh, a growth of 17.85% compared to Rs 28,422.57 lakh in FY25.
  • Annual Profit: Consolidated Net Profit (PAT) for FY26 stood at Rs 7,716.20 lakh, compared to Rs 7,568.95 lakh in FY25, representing a growth of 1.95%.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Quarterly Revenue: Standalone revenue from operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 4,910.57 lakh, a decrease of 2.13% YoY from Rs 5,017.64 lakh and a decrease of 5.16% QoQ from Rs 5,177.93 lakh in Q3FY26.
  • Quarterly Profit: Standalone Net Profit (PAT) for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 1,427.60 lakh, up 35.17% YoY from Rs 1,056.18 lakh and down 7.31% QoQ from Rs 1,540.15 lakh.
  • Quarterly Total Income: Total income for the quarter was Rs 5,414.29 lakh, up 4.34% YoY from Rs 5,188.87 lakh in Q4FY25.
  • Annual Performance: For the full year FY26, standalone revenue from operations was Rs 20,989.23 lakh, down 4.35% from Rs 21,943.65 lakh in FY25.
  • Annual Profit: Standalone Net Profit (PAT) for FY26 was Rs 5,107.58 lakh, compared to Rs 5,989.18 lakh in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Segment Performance: The company operates primarily in a single business segment, namely "Surface Decorative Products." There are no other separate reportable segments as per Ind AS 108.
  • Acquisitions:
    • The company acquired a 51% controlling stake in Uro Veneer World (Bangalore) on December 1, 2025, for a consideration of Rs 7,650.00 lakh.
    • On April 1, 2026, the company acquired a 51% controlling stake in Chawla Brothers (Jalandhar) for an investment of Rs 3,220.00 lakh to strengthen its presence in North India.
  • Product Innovation: Active innovation remains a focus with recent launches including the Canfor 2 and Chisel 2026 series, along with new textures such as Stonite, Poly ASSA, and Lamart.
  • Exceptional Item: The company recognized a net loss of Rs 788.79 lakh as an exceptional item in standalone results, primarily due to fire damage at its Bhiwandi godown on April 26, 2025.
  • IPO Listing: The company's equity shares were listed on the National Stock Exchange (NSE) and BSE on September 23, 2025. The IPO comprised an Offer for Sale (OFS) totaling Rs 43,131.49 lakh.
  • Dividend: An interim dividend of Rs 0.20 per equity share (20%) was declared on March 23, 2026, and paid on April 20, 2026.
  • International Investment: The company invested Rs 5,160 per share for 90 shares in its foreign subsidiary, Euro Pratik Trade FZCO, UAE.

Pratik Singhvi – Chairman & Managing Director said: “In Q4 FY26, our revenue grew by 28% year on-year to Rs 93.5 crore, while EBITDA increased by 37% year-on-year to Rs 25.6 crore. Profit after tax rose by 49.5% year-on-year to Rs 21.5 crore. Despite a majority of our products being crude-based, the company successfully navigated currency volatility, rising freight costs, and logistical challenges during the quarter. Following the successful integration of URO Veneer World in South India, the acquisition of Chawla Brothers in April 2026 has further strengthened Euro Pratik’s presence in North India. Backed by a debt-free balance sheet and healthy internal accruals, the company remains well-positioned for future growth opportunities.”

Result PDF

Electrical Equipment & Products company Vidya Wires announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Q4FY26 Revenue from Operations: Stood at Rs 5,987.81 million, representing a growth of 57.73% YoY compared to Rs 3,796.20 million in Q4FY25 and an increase of 33.61% QoQ from Rs 4,481.62 million in Q3FY26.
  • Q4FY26 Total Income: Reached Rs 6,027.13 million, up 57.87% YoY from Rs 3,817.85 million in Q4FY25 and up 34.29% QoQ from Rs 4,488.15 million in Q3FY26.
  • Q4FY26 Net Profit (PAT): Stood at Rs 196.12 million, reflecting a 54.61% YoY growth from Rs 126.85 million in Q4FY25 and a 27.17% QoQ growth from Rs 154.22 million in Q3FY26.
  • Annual FY26 Revenue from Operations: Reached Rs 18,396.39 million, marking a 24.23% YoY growth compared to Rs 14,807.72 million in FY25.
  • Annual FY26 Total Income: Stood at Rs 18,482.47 million, up 24.39% YoY from Rs 14,858.29 million in FY25.
  • Annual FY26 Net Profit (PAT): Achieved Rs 576.55 million for the full year, a growth of 42.15% YoY compared to Rs 405.58 million in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Q4FY26 Revenue from Operations: Stood at Rs 5,888.51 million, up 55.12% YoY from Rs 3,796.20 million and up 31.39% QoQ from Rs 4,481.62 million.
  • Q4FY26 Net Profit (PAT): Reached Rs 218.04 million, representing a growth of 70.74% YoY from Rs 127.70 million and 40.13% QoQ from Rs 155.60 million.
  • Annual FY26 Revenue from Operations: Reported at Rs 18,297.09 million, an increase of 23.70% YoY compared to Rs 14,791.19 million in FY25.
  • Annual FY26 Net Profit (PAT): Stood at Rs 600.96 million for the full year, marking a 46.46% YoY increase from Rs 410.54 million in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Initial Public Offering (IPO): The company’s equity shares were listed on the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited on December 10, 2025. The IPO consisted of 57.69 million equity shares at a price of Rs 52 per share, aggregating to Rs 3,000.05 million (comprising a fresh issue of Rs 2,740.00 million and an offer for sale of Rs 260.05 million).
  • Segment Performance: The company operates in a single reportable primary business segment, which is identified as the manufacturing of "Steel Tubes, Pipes and Structures."
  • IPO Proceeds Utilization: As of March 31, 2026, the company has utilized Rs 1,000.00 million for the repayment/prepayment of outstanding borrowings and Rs 939.60 million for funding capital expenditure requirements for a new project in its subsidiary.
  • Subsidiary Information: The consolidated results include the performance of its direct subsidiary, ALCU Industries Private Limited.
  • Management Changes: The Board accepted and approved the resignation of Mr. Alpesh Makwana from the position of Company Secretary & Compliance Officer, effective May 12, 2026.

Result PDF

Realty company Kalpataru announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 1,69,373 lakh, representing a growth of 235.45% QoQ from Rs 50,492 lakh in Q3FY26 and an increase of 183.77% YoY compared to Rs 59,688 lakh in Q4FY25.
  • For the full financial year FY26, Revenue from Operations reached Rs 3,43,562 lakh, showing a 54.65% YoY growth from Rs 2,22,162 lakh in FY25.
  • Total Income for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,72,869 lakh, as against Rs 53,558 lakh in Q3FY26 and Rs 66,720 lakh in Q4FY25.
  • The annual Total Income for FY26 was Rs 3,53,671 lakh, marking a growth of 51.69% YoY compared to Rs 2,33,159 lakh in FY25.
  • Net Profit for Q4FY26 was Rs 19,387 lakh, compared to a Net Loss of Rs 6,704 lakh in Q3FY26 and a Net Profit of Rs 2,032 lakh in Q4FY25.
  • For the full year FY26, the Net Profit stood at Rs 7,996 lakh, a significant increase of 223.2% YoY from Rs 2,474 lakh in FY25.
  • Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for FY26 was Rs 4.76, compared to Rs 1.54 in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 5,807 lakh, compared to Rs 5,588 lakh in Q3FY26 (up 3.92% QoQ) and Rs 6,772 lakh in Q4FY25 (down 14.25% YoY).
  • The annual Standalone Revenue from Operations for FY26 was Rs 20,980 lakh, representing a decline of 25.81% YoY from Rs 28,280 lakh in FY25.
  • Total Income for Q4FY26 was Rs 9,551 lakh, vs Rs 9,761 lakh in Q3FY26 and Rs 15,624 lakh in Q4FY25.
  • The annual Total Income for the Standalone entity was Rs 37,221 lakh in FY26, compared to Rs 53,659 lakh in FY25.
  • The Standalone entity reported a Net Loss of Rs 119 lakh in Q4FY26, as against a Net Profit of Rs 281 lakh in Q3FY26 and Rs 1,627 lakh in Q4FY25.
  • For the full year FY26, the Standalone Net Loss was Rs 1,623 lakh, compared to a Net Profit of Rs 2,325 lakh in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Segment Performance: The company is primarily engaged in the business of real estate development, focusing on the sale of residential units. It operates within a single reportable business segment and a single geographical segment in India.
  • Composite Scheme of Arrangement: The Board of Directors approved a Composite Scheme of Arrangement providing for the demerger of the Korum Mall business from Kalpataru Retail Ventures Private Limited into Kalpataru Properties (Thane) Pvt Ltd. The scheme also includes the amalgamation of several subsidiaries, including Kalpataru Retail Ventures Private Limited and Alder Residency Private Limited, with Kalpataru Limited, with an appointed date of April 1, 2026.
  • IPO Proceeds: As of March 31, 2026, the company has utilized Rs 1,57,906 lakh of its net IPO proceeds. This includes Rs 33,326 lakh for the repayment/prepayment of borrowings for the company and Rs 85,924 lakh for its subsidiary.
  • Employee Stock Options: The company approved the grant of 15,94,100 and 71,900 Employee Stock Options under the 'Kalpataru Limited Employee Stock Options Scheme 2024' at an exercise price of Rs 306/- per option.
  • Exceptional Items: The company recorded exceptional items for FY26 including a gain on the sale of non-current assets held for sale amounting to Rs 3,940.65 lakh and a provision for diminution in the value of investment in a subsidiary amounting to Rs 7,420.00 lakh.

Parag Munot, Managing Director, Kalpataru, said: “FY26 marks a transformative milestone in Kalpataru’s history, defined by our public listing and strongest operational performance to date. During both the quarter and the full year, we delivered our highest-ever pre-sales and collections, reflecting excellent execution scale-up, sustained demand across key micro-markets, and a significant improvement in cash flows. Strong project completions, disciplined capital allocation, and focused debt reduction initiatives further reinforced the balance sheet, making FY26 our most operationally robust year to date.

Q4FY26 witnessed record pre-sales of Rs 1,833 crore, 6% YoY and collections of Rs 1,487 crore, up 41% YoY, while FY26 pre-sales stood at an all-time high of Rs 5,280 crore, 17% YoY with collections reaching Rs 4,960 crore, up 34% YoY. These outcomes reflect the resilience of our business model, improving execution capabilities, and sustained customer confidence in the Kalpataru brand. With a robust pipeline of upcoming launches in FY27 and a clear schedule of project completions, we are well-positioned to sustain strong pre-sales momentum and drive cash flow-backed profitability. We remain focused on a disciplined growth strategy that emphasizes balance sheet strength and long-term value creation for our stakeholders.”

Result PDF

Education company Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 7,278.64 lakh, representing an increase of 21.29% QoQ from Rs 6,000.96 lakh in Q3FY26, and a decrease of 1.80% YoY from Rs 7,412.08 lakh in Q4FY25.
  • Total income for Q4FY26 was Rs 8,184.45 lakh, up 32.42% QoQ from Rs 6,180.47 lakh in Q3FY26, and an increase of 9.58% YoY compared to Rs 7,469.07 lakh in Q4FY25.
  • Net Profit after tax for Q4FY26 reached Rs 2,133.28 lakh, showing a significant growth of 203.43% QoQ from Rs 703.06 lakh in Q3FY26, and an increase of 17.30% YoY from Rs 1,818.65 lakh in Q4FY25.
  • For FY26, Standalone Revenue from operations was Rs 27,387.81 lakh, reflecting a growth of 8.57% over Rs 25,226.76 lakh in FY25.
  • Standalone Total income for FY26 stood at Rs 28,500.18 lakh, an increase of 12.20% YoY from Rs 25,401.87 lakh in FY25.
  • Standalone Net Profit for the full year FY26 was Rs 5,291.64 lakh, representing a growth of 2.42% compared to Rs 5,166.87 lakh in FY25.
  • The Profit before tax for FY26 was Rs 7,025.25 lakh, compared to Rs 7,014.36 lakh in the previous year.
  • Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for FY26 stood at Rs 24.97, compared to Rs 25.53 in FY25. For Q4FY26, the basic EPS was Rs 9.84.

Business Highlights:

  • Initial Public Offering (IPO): The Company successfully completed its IPO and was listed on the National Stock Exchange of India Limited (NSE) and BSE Limited (BSE) on September 30, 2025. The fresh issue component of the IPO aggregated to Rs 17,000.00 lakh.
  • Segment Performance: The Company’s business activities fall within a single reportable segment, which is "education program services" and related activities.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors has recommended a final dividend of 30%, i.e., Rs 3/- per share (face value Rs 10 per share) for the financial year 2025-26. This is in addition to an interim dividend of Rs 2/- per equity share declared on January 02, 2026, totaling Rs 5/- per share for the year.
  • Employee Stock Options: During FY26, the Company allotted 31,045 equity shares of Rs 10 each pursuant to the ESOP scheme 2022.
  • Labour Codes Implementation: Following the consolidation of 29 existing labour legislations into four Labour Codes (effective November 21, 2025), the Company estimated and accounted for an incremental liability for its own employees aggregating to Rs 10.76 lakh.
  • Corporate Structure: The Company does not have any subsidiary, associate, or joint venture company; therefore, it is not required to prepare consolidated financial results.

Sanjay Salunkhe, Chairman & Managing Director, Jaro Education said: “We are pleased to report a steady performance in Q4 FY26 and a healthy overall outcome for the full year, supported by sustained demand momentum, expansion of institutional partnerships, and our continued focus on strategic growth initiatives.

During Q4FY26, our Total Income grew by 10% YoY to Rs 8,184.45 lakh, while EBITDA increased by 6% YoY to Rs 3,015.30 lakh, reflecting resilient operating performance even as we continued to invest in growth and capability building. Our Profit After Tax (PAT) rose by 17% YoY to Rs 2,133.28 lakh, supported by improved operating leverage and ongoing cost efficiencies.

For the full year ended March FY26, Total Income grew by 12% YoY to Rs 28,500.18 lakh, supported by consistent momentum across our core business segments. EBITDA stood at Rs 8,321.15 lakh as we continued to invest in long-term expansion and infrastructure to strengthen our growth foundation. PAT grew by 2% YoY to Rs 5,291.64 lakh, demonstrating the resilience and sustainability of our business model even during an investment-led phase.

Operationally, we continued to see strong traction across our platform, with 32,236 admissions recorded during FY26, underscoring exceptional learner demand and strengthening our position in the higher education ecosystem. Our cash flow from Operations turned positive at Rs 5,744.70 lakh in FY26, compared to Rs (2,345.38) lakh in FY25. During the quarter, we further strengthened our institutional network by entering into a partnership with S.P. Jain Institute of Management & Research (SPJIMR), while also reinforcing our long-standing relationships with marquee institutions. IIMA renewed its partnership with Jaro for the fourth time, signifying a trusted and enduring relationship, while IIT Delhi renewed its partnership with Jaro for the second time, reflecting sustained institutional confidence and collaboration. Additionally, Dayananda Sagar University renewed its partnership with Jaro, further demonstrating the trust our partners place in us and our ability to build long-term strategic alliances.

Looking ahead, we remain focused on scaling our platform, deepening institutional partnerships, enhancing learner outcomes, and driving sustainable growth while maintaining strong operational discipline.”

Result PDF

Green & Renewable Energy company Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations:
    • For Q4FY26, revenue stood at Rs 5,574.63 million, representing a growth of 31.96% QoQ compared to Rs 4,224.57 million in Q3FY26 and an increase of 25.13% YoY compared to Rs 4,455.06 million in Q4FY25.
    • For FY26, revenue reached Rs 19,128.73 million, an increase of 27.89% YoY from Rs 14,957.01 million in FY25.
  • Total Income:
    • For Q4FY26, total income was Rs 6,395.87 million, up 37.17% QoQ from Rs 4,662.82 million in Q3FY26 and up 29.17% YoY from Rs 4,951.37 million in Q4FY25.
    • For FY26, total income stood at Rs 20,752.14 million, growing 28.87% YoY compared to Rs 16,103.42 million in FY25.
  • EBITDA:
    • For Q4FY26, EBITDA was Rs 3,497.42 million, an increase of 13.94% QoQ from Rs 3,069.63 million in Q3FY26 and a 14.15% YoY increase from Rs 3,063.93 million in Q4FY25.
    • For FY26, EBITDA reached Rs 12,945.63 million, reflecting a YoY growth of 27.53% compared to Rs 10,150.72 million in FY25.
  • Net Profit (Reported PAT):
    • For Q4FY26, net profit was Rs 453.96 million, marking a growth of 114.37% QoQ compared to Rs 211.77 million in Q3FY26 and a 163.50% YoY increase compared to Rs 172.28 million in Q4FY25.
    • For FY26, net profit was Rs 855.77 million, a significant growth of 340.46% YoY compared to Rs 194.29 million in FY25.
  • Other Parameters:
    • The weighted average cost of project borrowing improved to 8.50% in FY26 from 9.19% in FY25.
    • The company maintained a conservative leverage with a Debt / Adjusted EBITDA ratio of 4.75x in FY26.

Business Highlights:

  • Capacity and Operations:
    • The company’s total contracted capacity reached 5.7 GW as of March 31, 2026.
    • Operational capacity stood at 3.1 GW (comprising 2,442 MW solar and 646 MW wind) as of March 31, 2026, compared to 1.7 GW in FY25.
    • The company commissioned 1.4 GW of RE power sales capacity across 7 states in India during FY26.
    • Grid uptime for offsite projects remained high at 99.24% in FY26.
  • Customer and Market Growth:
    • Data & AI customers are the major growth driver, accounting for 42% of the total contracted RE power sales capacity.
    • Customer retention remains high, with 74% of new volumes in FY26 contracted with existing customers (repeat orders).
    • The total number of C&I (Commercial and Industrial) customers increased to 588 in FY26 from 531 in FY25.
    • RE Power receivable days improved to 25 days in FY26 from 26 days in FY25.
  • Strategic Partnerships:
    • The company entered into a strategic partnership with Apple Inc through the entity Clean Max Taurus Private Limited (51% Clean Max / 49% Apple India). Apple invested Rs 104 crore in equity for a 49% stake in 150 MW of projects located in Karnataka and Rajasthan.
  • Segment-wise Performance:
    • RE Power Sales Segment: This segment reported a revenue of Rs 13,994.50 million in FY26, compared to Rs 11,072.48 million in FY25. The EBITDA margin for the segment stood at 83.52% in FY26, up from 81.94% in FY25.
    • RE Services Segment: This segment reported a revenue of Rs 4,973.28 million in FY26, compared to Rs 3,766.53 million in FY25. The EBITDA margin for the segment rose to 19.60% in FY26 from 14.35% in FY25.

Result PDF

Iron & Steel Products company M & B Engineering announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Total Income for Q4FY26 was Rs 36,899.70 lakh, representing a growth of 3.84% QoQ from Rs 35,535.41 lakh in Q3FY26 and an increase of 16.77% YoY compared to Rs 31,599.73 lakh in Q4FY25.
  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 36,370.67 lakh, showing a growth of 3.47% QoQ from Rs 35,150.94 lakh and 15.96% YoY from Rs 31,364.39 lakh.
  • Profit for the period (PAT) for Q4FY26 reached Rs 2,700.07 lakh, an increase of 5.93% QoQ from Rs 2,548.91 lakh, but a decrease of 5.31% YoY from Rs 2,851.54 lakh.
  • For the full financial year FY26, Total Income reached Rs 1,27,538.81 lakh, a growth of 27.94% YoY from Rs 99,688.91 lakh in FY25.
  • Annual Revenue from operations for FY26 was Rs 1,25,972.19 lakh, marking an increase of 27.43% YoY compared to Rs 98,855.43 lakh in FY25.
  • Profit after tax for FY26 stood at Rs 9,263.58 lakh, reflecting a growth of 20.23% YoY from Rs 7,704.75 lakh in FY25.
  • The Consolidated Total Comprehensive Income for FY26 was Rs 9,322.78 lakh compared to Rs 7,598.19 lakh in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Total Income for Q4FY26 was Rs 31,981.94 lakh, up 11.77% QoQ from Rs 28,614.81 lakh in Q3FY26 and up 9.21% YoY from Rs 29,284.93 lakh in Q4FY25.
  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 31,431.08 lakh, showing a growth of 11.48% QoQ from Rs 28,194.54 lakh and 8.25% YoY from Rs 29,036.88 lakh.
  • Profit after tax for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,928.33 lakh, a decrease of 25.25% QoQ from Rs 2,579.87 lakh and a decrease of 31.24% YoY from Rs 2,804.27 lakh.
  • For the full year FY26, Standalone Total Income reached Rs 1,10,158.84 lakh, a growth of 20.01% YoY from Rs 91,791.45 lakh in FY25.
  • Annual Standalone Profit after tax for FY26 was Rs 7,876.26 lakh, marking a growth of 6.42% YoY from Rs 7,400.75 lakh in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • The company successfully completed its Initial Public Offer (IPO) and listed its equity shares on the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited on August 6, 2025.
  • The Board of Directors has recommended a Final dividend of Rs 1/- (@ 10%) per equity share of Rs 10/- each for FY26.
  • As on March 31, 2026, the unexecuted order book (UOB) stood at Rs 1,08,300 lakh, representing a growth of 35% YoY.
  • Order inflows for Q4FY26 amounted to Rs 38,700 lakh (a 10% YoY increase), and for the full year FY26, new order inflows reached Rs 1,53,900 lakh (a 28% YoY increase).
  • During FY26, the company incurred capital expenditure of Rs 3,300 lakh, primarily directed toward capacity augmentation and operational strengthening.
  • Segment-wise Performance: The management reviews the performance of the company as a single operating segment involving manufacturing, supply, erection, and installation of Pre-Engineered Buildings, Structure Steels, and Steel Roofing. Division-wise contribution is as follows:
    • Phenix Division: This division provides solutions for Pre-Engineered Buildings (PEBs) and complex structural steel components. It accounted for 80% of the unexecuted order book (Rs 87,100 lakh). Revenue from operations for FY26 for this division was Rs 98,500 lakh.
    • Proflex Division: This division provides self-supported steel roofing solutions. It accounted for 20% of the unexecuted order book (Rs 21,200 lakh). Revenue from operations for FY26 for this division was Rs 27,500 lakh.

Malav Patel, Jt. Managing Director, said:

  • During Q4FY26, M&B delivered revenue from operations of Rs 364 crore, a 16% YoY growth.
  • During FY26, M&B delivered revenue from operations of Rs 1260 crore, a strong 27% YoY growth.
  • The company achieved highest ever quarterly and full year consolidated revenue.
  • Consolidated export revenue during Q4FY26 was at Rs 45.67 crore and full year was atRs 165.62 crore,reflecting continued traction in international markets with main focus in North American Market.
  • As on 31 Mar 2026, unexecuted order book stood at Rs 1,083 crore, representing a 35% YoY growth.
    • Proflex division accounted for 20% (Rs 212 crore),
    • Phenix division accounted for 80% (Rs 871 crore). Within the Phenix, export orders wereRs 279crore.
  • During Q4FY26, Order inflows amounted to Rs 387 crore, an 10% YoY increase and in FY 26 the neworder inflow was Rs 1539 crore, an 28% YoY increase, reflecting strong bid conversion and sustaineddemand visibility.
  • During Q4FY26, secured domestic order of value Rs 73 crore. Recently in April 2026, secured adomestic order of Rs 72 croreore, in addition to the order on hand of Rs 1083 crore as on Mar 31, 2026.
  • During FY26, incurred capital expenditure of Rs 33 crore, primarily directed towards capacityaugmentation and operational strengthening, aligned with our medium-term growth plans.

Result PDF

Disclaimer – I ICICI Securities Ltd. ( I-Sec). Registered office of I-Sec is at ICICI Securities Ltd. - ICICI Venture House, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi, Mumbai - 400 025, India, Tel No : 022 - 6807 7100. I-Sec is acting as a distributor to solicit bond related products. All disputes with respect to the distribution activity, would not have access to Exchange investor redressal forum or Arbitration mechanism. The contents herein above shall not be considered as an invitation or persuasion to trade or invest. I-Sec and affiliates accept no liabilities for any loss or damage of any kind arising out of any actions taken in reliance thereon. Investments in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. The contents herein mentioned are solely for informational and educational purpose.
Download App

Download Our App

Get it on google Play Store Download on the App Store
market app