loader2
Login Open ICICI 3-in-1 Account
  • Text Size
  • Text to Speech
  • Color Contrast
  • Pause Animations

BSE Consumer Discretionary Results: Latest Quarterly Results & Analysis

Open Free Trading Account Online with ICICIDIRECT
+91
Anant Raj Ltd. 11 May 2026 18:30 PM

Q4FY26 & FY26 Result Announced for Anant Raj Ltd.

Realty company Anant Raj announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: The company reported revenue of Rs 646.81 crore for Q4FY26, an increase of 0.81% QoQ compared to Rs 641.59 crore in Q3FY26 and a growth of 19.63% YoY from Rs 540.65 crore in Q4FY25. For the full year FY26, revenue stood at Rs 2,511.60 crore, up 21.92% from Rs 2,059.97 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income: Total income for Q4FY26 was Rs 675.41 crore, reflecting a 2.28% QoQ increase from Rs 660.38 crore and a 22.60% YoY increase from Rs 550.90 crore. The annual total income reached Rs 2,579.08 crore in FY26, compared to Rs 2,100.28 crore in FY25, marking a growth of 22.80%.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): PBT for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 175.35 crore, representing a growth of 2.08% QoQ from Rs 171.78 crore and a 24.42% YoY increase from Rs 140.93 crore. For the full year FY26, PBT was Rs 661.94 crore, showing a significant YoY increase of 34.94% from Rs 490.53 crore.
  • Net Profit: The company recorded a net profit (attributable to owners) of Rs 146.60 crore in Q4FY26, up 1.63% QoQ from Rs 144.25 crore and up 23.57% YoY from Rs 118.64 crore. For the full year FY26, net profit reached Rs 554.85 crore, a growth of 30.39% YoY compared to Rs 425.54 crore in FY25.
  • Total Comprehensive Income: Total comprehensive income for Q4FY26 was Rs 148.64 crore, while for the full year FY26, it reached Rs 556.95 crore, up 32.27% YoY from Rs 421.07 crore.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Total Income: Standalone total income for Q4FY26 was Rs 410.67 crore, an increase of 2.37% QoQ from Rs 401.15 crore and 15.66% YoY from Rs 355.07 crore. For the full year FY26, it stood at Rs 1,570.91 crore, up 20.67% YoY.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): Standalone PBT for Q4FY26 was Rs 100.63 crore, up 6.42% QoQ from Rs 94.56 crore and 29.81% YoY from Rs 77.52 crore. For the full year FY26, standalone PBT reached Rs 368.58 crore, a growth of 37.50% YoY.
  • Net Profit: The company achieved a standalone net profit of Rs 76.94 crore in Q4FY26, a marginal decrease of 0.77% QoQ from Rs 77.54 crore, but an 18.17% YoY increase from Rs 65.11 crore. For the full year FY26, standalone net profit was Rs 298.39 crore, up 36.15% YoY from Rs 219.16 crore.

Business Highlights:

  • Data Center Business Expansion: The company has signed an MOU with the Govt. of Andhra Pradesh for setting up an additional data center capacity of 50 MW IT Load. The total planned Data Center capacity is now set to reach 357 MW IT Load through a mix of Colocation and Cloud Services.
  • Strategic Investment: The company plans to invest approximately Rs 20,000 crore to reach the total planned data center capacity.
  • Segment Reporting: Currently, the group's business activities are primarily real estate development, infrastructure, and related activities. The management views the entire business as a single reportable segment, "Real Estate Development".
  • Restructuring Initiative: The Board has resolved to constitute a committee to evaluate a potential merger or demerger structure to segregate the "Real Estate Development" and "Data Center Services" into independent entities.
  • Dividend: The Board has recommended a final dividend of Rs 1 per equity share (50% of the face value of Rs 2 each) for the financial year 2025-26.
  • Fund Raising: During the quarter ended December 31, 2025, the company raised Rs 1,099.99 crore through a Qualified Institutions Placement (QIP) by allotting 1,66,16,314 equity shares at Rs 662 per share. As of March 31, 2026, Rs 750 crore of these funds remains unutilized.
  • Debt Status: As of March 31, 2026, the outstanding balance of non-convertible debentures stood at Rs 6.50 crore, following a redemption of Rs 0.50 crore during the March quarter.

Result PDF

Auto Parts & Equipment company JBM Auto announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • The company reported Revenue from Operations of Rs 1,852.27 crore in Q4FY26, marking a growth of 14.76% QoQ from Rs 1,613.98 crore in Q3FY26 and a growth of 12.55% YoY from Rs 1,645.70 crore in Q4FY25. For FY26, revenue reached Rs 6,088.37 crore, up 11.26% YoY from Rs 5,472.33 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 1,882.47 crore, an increase of 14.52% QoQ from Rs 1,643.76 crore and up 13.24% YoY from Rs 1,662.32 crore in Q4FY25. For FY26, it was Rs 6,227.30 crore compared to Rs 5,525.91 crore in FY25.
  • Net Profit after tax for Q4FY26 reached Rs 83.82 crore, registering a significant growth of 39.72% QoQ from Rs 59.99 crore in Q3FY26 and an increase of 16.37% YoY from Rs 72.03 crore in Q4FY25. For FY26, Net Profit was Rs 238.07 crore compared to Rs 214.63 crore in FY25.
  • Profit before exceptional items and tax for Q4FY26 was Rs 115.12 crore, up 32.81% QoQ from Rs 86.68 crore and up 12.36% YoY from Rs 102.46 crore in Q4FY25. For FY26, it stood at Rs 351.72 crore compared to Rs 308.71 crore in FY25.
  • The group reported total comprehensive income of Rs 84.60 crore in Q4FY26, up from Rs 59.54 crore in Q3FY26 and Rs 71.66 crore in Q4FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • The company recorded standalone Revenue from Operations of Rs 1,685.52 crore in Q4FY26, representing a growth of 31.80% QoQ from Rs 1,278.89 crore in Q3FY26 and 25.21% YoY from Rs 1,346.11 crore in Q4FY25. For FY26, standalone revenue was Rs 5,401.82 crore, up 13.07% YoY from Rs 4,777.54 crore in FY25.
  • Total standalone Income for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,696.61 crore, showing an increase of 29.97% QoQ from Rs 1,305.37 crore and 24.57% YoY from Rs 1,362.01 crore in Q4FY25. For FY26, standalone total income reached Rs 5,467.53 crore compared to Rs 4,837.39 crore in FY25.
  • Standalone Net Profit for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 31.35 crore, showing a decline of 20.73% QoQ from Rs 39.55 crore in Q3FY26 and a decline of 20.21% YoY from Rs 39.29 crore in Q4FY25. For FY26, standalone profit was Rs 148.08 crore compared to Rs 133.98 crore in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Segment Performance:
    • Component Division: Recorded revenue of Rs 947.72 crore in Q4FY26 and Rs 3,182.50 crore for FY26.
    • Tool Room Division: Recorded revenue of Rs 76.73 crore in Q4FY26 and Rs 338.91 crore for FY26.
    • OEM Division (EV Business): Recorded revenue of Rs 830.64 crore in Q4FY26 and Rs 2,307.37 crore for FY26.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors has recommended a Final Dividend of 85% i.e. Rs 0.85 per equity share (on fully paid up equity share of Re 1/- each) for FY26.
  • Renaming of Division: The Board has approved the renaming of the OEM Division to "EV Business".
  • Exceptional Items: Standalone and consolidated results for the year ended March 31, 2026, include an impact of Rs 8.40 crore and Rs 9.69 crore, respectively, due to new labor codes and operational disruptions.
  • Finance Cost Provision: One of the wholly-owned subsidiary companies created a one-time provision of approximately Rs 28.98 crore in finance cost during the quarter ended March 31, 2026.

Result PDF

Household Appliances company Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: The company reported a net revenue of Rs 21,816.90 lakh in Q4FY26, showing a YoY growth of 16.56% compared to Rs 18,717.60 lakh in Q4FY25, though it declined by 10.80% QoQ from Rs 24,458.29 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, revenue stood at Rs 94,315.30 lakh, up 9.03% YoY from Rs 86,503.09 lakh in FY25.
  • Total Income: Total income for Q4FY26 was Rs 22,081.36 lakh, an increase of 16.69% YoY from Rs 18,923.17 lakh in Q4FY25 and a decrease of 10.60% QoQ from Rs 24,699.83 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, total income reached Rs 95,146.22 lakh, up 9.18% YoY from Rs 87,147.73 lakh in FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): For Q4FY26, the company reported a PBT (before exceptional items) of Rs 1,535.87 lakh, a YoY growth of 27.89% from Rs 1,200.97 lakh and a QoQ decline of 4.57% from Rs 1,609.41 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, PBT was Rs 6,125.89 lakh, up 39.39% YoY from Rs 4,394.68 lakh in FY25.
  • Net Profit: Net Profit for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 1,143.97 lakh, growing 26.65% YoY from Rs 903.25 lakh in Q4FY25 and increasing 6.24% QoQ from Rs 1,076.78 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, the company achieved a Net Profit of Rs 4,563.78 lakh, marking a 40.28% YoY increase from Rs 3,253.31 lakh in FY25.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS): Basic and diluted EPS for Q4FY26 was Rs 6.40, compared to Rs 5.05 in Q4FY25 and Rs 6.02 in Q3FY26. For FY26, the EPS stood at Rs 25.53 compared to Rs 18.20 in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Segment Performance: The company operates exclusively in a single reportable segment, which is "Domestic Appliances."
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors has recommended a final dividend of Rs 10/- per equity share (100%) of face value of Rs 10/- each for FY26, subject to shareholder approval.
  • Exceptional Item: During FY26, the company reassessed its employee benefit obligations following the consolidation of 29 labor regulations into 4 New Labour Codes effective November 21, 2025. This resulted in an incremental liability of Rs 159.18 lakh, which has been recognized as an exceptional item.
  • Company Structure: As of March 31, 2026, the company reported that it has no subsidiary, associate, or joint venture companies; therefore, the standalone results represent the complete financial position of the entity.
  • Auditor Re-appointments: The company has appointed/re-appointed M/s. S. Mahadevan & Co as Cost Auditors, M/s. Ernst & Young as Internal Auditors, and M/s. ASA & Associates LLP as Tax Auditors for FY27.

Result PDF

Hotels company Indian Hotels Company announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,66,063 lakh, representing a growth of 2.90% QoQ from Rs 1,61,384 lakh and an increase of 12.48% YoY from Rs 1,47,633 lakh. For FY26, revenue stood at Rs 5,37,955 lakh, up 9.42% compared to Rs 4,91,654 lakh in FY25.
  • Total Income for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, reached Rs 1,72,083 lakh, showing a growth of 4.03% QoQ from Rs 1,65,422 lakh and a 12.39% YoY increase from Rs 1,53,113 lakh. For the financial year FY26, Total Income reached Rs 5,64,016 lakh, reflecting a 9.62% increase over FY25.
  • Profit before exceptional items and tax for Q4FY26 was Rs 75,267 lakh, growing 7.01% QoQ from Rs 70,339 lakh and 17.53% YoY from Rs 64,040 lakh. For FY26, this stood at Rs 2,16,576 lakh, up 13.79% YoY from Rs 1,90,327 lakh.
  • Net Profit after tax for Q4FY26 was Rs 55,764 lakh, representing a decline of 39.43% QoQ from Rs 92,060 lakh, but an increase of 15.89% YoY from Rs 48,120 lakh. For FY26, net profit was Rs 2,01,194 lakh, marking a growth of 42.36% YoY from Rs 1,41,323 lakh.

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 2,76,529 lakh, registering a decline of 2.70% QoQ from Rs 2,84,196 lakh, while it grew 14.03% YoY from Rs 2,42,514 lakh. Annual revenue for FY26 reached Rs 9,68,922 lakh, an increase of 16.25% from Rs 8,33,454 lakh in FY25.
  • Total Income in Q4FY26 stood at Rs 2,84,478 lakh, which is 1.91% lower QoQ compared to Rs 2,90,023 lakh, but 14.40% higher YoY compared to Rs 2,48,678 lakh. For the financial year FY26, Total Income reached Rs 9,97,143 lakh compared to Rs 8,56,500 lakh in FY25.
  • Profit before exceptional items and tax for Q4FY26 was Rs 82,987 lakh, a decline of 10.57% QoQ from Rs 92,795 lakh and an increase of 14.86% YoY from Rs 72,252 lakh. For FY26, this parameter was Rs 2,65,035 lakh, showing a 16.59% YoY growth over FY25.
  • Net Profit for the period in Q4FY26 was Rs 64,543 lakh, down 32.36% QoQ from Rs 95,424 lakh, but up 14.71% YoY from Rs 56,266 lakh. For FY26, consolidated net profit reached Rs 2,24,725 lakh, reflecting a 10.26% growth YoY from Rs 2,03,809 lakh.

Business Highlights:

  • Segment Performance:
    • Hotel Services: Reported an annual revenue of Rs 8,48,663 lakh for FY26 compared to Rs 7,62,324 lakh in FY25. Segment results (profit before interest and tax) stood at Rs 2,41,921 lakh for the year.
    • Air and Institutional Catering: This segment recorded annual revenue of Rs 1,21,012 lakh for FY26, growing from Rs 71,641 lakh in FY25. Segment results for FY26 were Rs 23,114 lakh.
  • Strategic Acquisitions:
    • Effective December 1, 2025, the company acquired a 51% stake in ANK Hotels Private Limited and Pride Hospitality Private Limited through its subsidiary, Roots Corporation Limited, for a total cash consideration of Rs 19,047 lakh.
    • On January 16, 2026, the company acquired a 51% stake in Sparsh lnfratech Private Limited (SIPL), which operates the 'Atmantan' wellness resort, for a total cash consideration of Rs 23,221 lakh.
  • Divestments: The company sold its entire 25.52% equity stake in the joint venture Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Limited on December 19, 2025, at a price of Rs 370 per share.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors has recommended a final dividend of Rs 3.25 per equity share (325%) of face value Rs 1 each for FY26, an increase from Rs 2.25 per share in the previous year.
  • Exceptional Items: Consolidated results for FY26 included a net exceptional gain of Rs 27,551 lakh, primarily driven by a profit on the sale of a stake in a joint venture (Rs 39,883 lakh). This was partially offset by a Rs 5,017 lakh impact related to the implementation of new Labour Codes and property tax payments under an amnesty scheme (Rs 1,865 lakh).

Result PDF

Movies & Entertainment company PVR INOX announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Q4FY26 Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: The company reported a revenue of Rs 14,870 million for Q4FY26, representing a growth of 26.38% YoY compared to Rs 11,766 million in Q4FY25. However, it saw a decline of 16.16% QoQ from Rs 17,736 million in Q3FY26.
  • Total Income: Total income for the quarter stood at Rs 15,630 million, an increase of 26.73% YoY from Rs 12,333 million and a decrease of 13.63% QoQ compared to Rs 18,097 million in Q3FY26.
  • Profit Before Tax: The company achieved a Profit Before Tax of Rs 1,452 million in Q4FY26, marking a significant turnaround from a loss of Rs 1,665 million in Q4FY25 and a growth of 23.68% QoQ compared to Rs 1,174 million in Q3FY26.
  • Net Profit After Tax: Profit After Tax for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,208 million, showing a sharp recovery from a loss of Rs 1,228 million in Q4FY25 and a 27.16% increase QoQ from Rs 950 million in Q3FY26.

FY26 Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: For FY26, revenue reached Rs 63,912 million, reflecting a growth of 17.43% YoY compared to Rs 54,424 million in FY25.
  • Total Income: Total annual income was Rs 65,682 million, up 17.16% YoY from Rs 56,061 million.
  • Net Profit After Tax: The company reported an annual standalone profit of Rs 2,685 million for FY26, recovering from a substantial loss of Rs 2,769 million in FY25.

Q4FY26 Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Consolidated revenue for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 15,473 million, representing a growth of 25.81% YoY compared to Rs 12,299 million in Q4FY25. On a sequential basis, revenue declined 16.35% from Rs 18,497 million in Q3FY26.
  • Total Income: Consolidated total income for the quarter was Rs 16,239 million, an increase of 26.03% YoY from Rs 12,885 million, and a 14.07% decline QoQ from Rs 18,897 million.
  • Profit Before Tax: The group reported a Profit Before Tax of Rs 208 million for Q4FY26, a turnaround from a loss of Rs 1,632 million in Q4FY25. However, this was an 83.25% decline QoQ compared to Rs 1,242 million in Q3FY26.
  • Net Profit (Attributable to Owners): Consolidated Net Profit for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,867 million, showing a massive turnaround from a loss of Rs 1,250 million in Q4FY25 and a 95.09% increase QoQ from Rs 957 million in Q3FY26.

FY26 Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: For FY26, consolidated revenue was Rs 66,462 million, up 16.60% YoY from Rs 56,999 million.
  • Total Income: Total consolidated income for FY26 reached Rs 68,297 million, growing 16.33% YoY from Rs 58,708 million.
  • Net Profit (Attributable to Owners): The group reported a consolidated annual profit of Rs 3,341 million in FY26, recovering from a net loss of Rs 2,796 million in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Segment Performance:
    • Movie Exhibition: This segment remains the primary revenue driver, contributing Rs 66,079 million to the total revenue for the year ended March 31, 2026.
    • Movie Production and Distribution: This segment contributed Rs 3,714 million to the total revenue for FY26.
  • Divestment of Subsidiary: On January 29, 2026, the company disposed of its entire 93.27% shareholding in its subsidiary, Zea Maize Private Limited, for a consideration of Rs 2,221 million. This resulted in an exceptional gain of Rs 1,270 million on a standalone basis and Rs 1,952 million on a consolidated basis.
  • Impact of New Labour Codes: The company assessed an incremental impact due to the notification of four new Labour Codes (2019 and 2020), amounting to Rs 392 million on a standalone basis and Rs 405 million on a consolidated basis.
  • Asset Impairment: The company recorded an impairment of Rs 78 million during the year relating to capital work in progress for a property under development due to a dispute with the landlord.
  • Share Capital: The paid-up equity share capital as of March 31, 2026, stood at Rs 982 million (comprising 98.2 million shares of face value Rs 10 each).

Ajay Bijli, Managing Director, PVR INOX, said: "FY26 represented a structural inflection for PVR INOX. With a strong content slate ahead, a capital-light expansion strategy and a significantly strengthened balance sheet, we believe the Company is entering its next phase of sustainable growth. Our focus remains on delighting consumers, driving footfalls through innovation, and creating enduring value for our shareholders.”

Result PDF

Publishing company DB Corp announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Consolidated Total Income for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 5,896 million, representing a growth of 4.0% YoY from Rs 5,668 million in Q4FY25, but a decline of 6.3% QoQ from Rs 6,293 million in Q3FY26. For FY26, the Total Income was Rs 24,408 million compared to Rs 24,212 million in FY25.
  • Consolidated Operational Revenue for Q4FY26 was Rs 666 million, showing an increase of 1.8% YoY from Rs 655 million in Q4FY25, while decreasing 7.5% QoQ from Rs 720 million in Q3FY26.
  • Total Advertising Revenue in Q4FY26 grew by approximately 6% YoY to Rs 4,067 million from Rs 3,841 million in Q4FY25. For FY26, the consolidated advertising revenue reached Rs 16,918 million.
  • Consolidated EBIDTA for Q4FY26 grew by 15.6% YoY to Rs 1,176 million compared to Rs 1,017 million in Q4FY25, though it saw a 26.2% QoQ decrease from Rs 1,592 million in Q3FY26. For FY26, EBIDTA stood at Rs 5,736 million.
  • Consolidated Net Profit (PAT) for Q4FY26 reached Rs 622 million, marking a growth of 18.8% YoY from Rs 523 million in Q4FY25. For FY26, PAT was Rs 3,320 million compared to Rs 3,710 million in FY25.
  • Circulation Revenue for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,162 million, a marginal decline of 0.8% YoY from Rs 1,172 million in Q4FY25 and a 1.3% QoQ decrease from Rs 1,178 million in Q3FY26.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Standalone Total Income for Q4FY26 was Rs 5,895.17 million, compared to Rs 5,667.70 million in Q4FY25 and Rs 6,292.57 million in Q3FY26. For FY26, the standalone total income was Rs 24,401.23 million.
  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 5,763.89 million, up from Rs 5,476.94 million in Q4FY25 but down from Rs 6,052.43 million in Q3FY26. For FY26, revenue from operations was Rs 23,550.21 million.
  • Standalone Net Profit for Q4FY26 was Rs 622.45 million, representing a YoY increase from Rs 523.72 million in Q4FY25, though it was lower than the Rs 953.88 million reported in Q3FY26. Standalone Net Profit For FY26 reached Rs 3,316.47 million.

Business Highlights:

  • Segment Performance (Printing, Publishing and allied business): The segment reported an annual revenue of Rs 21,981.70 million for FY26. For Q4FY26, Print & Other Business Advertisement revenue was Rs 3,718 million, showing a growth of 7.2% YoY from Rs 3,467 million but a 6.7% QoQ decline from Rs 3,986 million. Print & Other Business EBIDTA for Q4FY26 grew 18.7% YoY to Rs 1,081 million.
  • Segment Performance (Radio business): The Radio business recorded an annual revenue of Rs 1,579.14 million for FY26. Radio advertisement revenue for Q4FY26 was Rs 358 million, a decline of 5.4% YoY from Rs 378 million and a 13.0% QoQ decrease from Rs 412 million. Radio EBIDTA for Q4FY26 was Rs 95 million, down 11.0% YoY.
  • Digital Business: The company maintained a dominant position in news apps with Monthly Active Users (MAUs) at ~20 million as of March 2026. Dainik Bhaskar remains the #1 Hindi and Gujarati News App, reinforcing its leadership as a leading phygital Indian language media platform.
  • Network Expansion: MY FM expanded its footprint with the launch of seven new stations in Daman, Gandhidham, Bhuj, Ratlam, Pali, Sri Ganganagar, and Alwar, taking its presence to 37 cities across India.
  • Circulation Reach: The flagship newspapers Dainik Bhaskar, Divya Bhaskar, and Divya Marathi have a total readership of 6.67 crore across 12 states in India.

Sudhir Agarwal, Managing Director, DB Corp, said: “Our performance for the year reflects strong and consistent progress, driven by healthy execution across our core businesses. Print continues to demonstrate resilience with sustained advertising demand and stable circulation, reinforcing our confidence in the medium’s relevance and strength in our key markets. At the same time, our digital platforms are scaling well, with improving engagement and a growing user base, further strengthening our integrated ‘phygital’ presence.

Our continued focus on cost discipline and operational efficiency has supported stable margins, even as we invest in growth initiatives. Looking ahead, we remain confident about the outlook, supported by improving consumption trends and healthy advertiser sentiment across key sectors. We will continue to focus on strengthening our market position and leveraging opportunities to drive sustainable, long-term growth.”

Result PDF

Apparels & Accessories company Kewal Kiran Clothing announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Q4FY26 Revenue from Operations: Stood at Rs 323.80 crore, representing a growth of 12.38% YoY compared to Rs 288.13 crore in Q4FY25 and an increase of 7.53% QoQ from Rs 301.12 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Q4FY26 Total Income: Reached Rs 323.77 crore, up 11.31% YoY from Rs 290.88 crore in Q4FY25 and up 6.40% QoQ from Rs 304.31 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Q4FY26 EBITDA: Stood at Rs 61.7 crore, registering a growth of 18.4% YoY compared to Rs 52.1 crore in Q4FY25. The EBITDA margin improved to 19.1% from 18.1% in the corresponding period last year.
  • PAT for Q4FY26 grew by 14.2% to Rs 34.5 crore as compared to Rs 30.2 crore in Q4FY25. PAT margin for Q4FY26 stood at 10.7%.
  • Annual FY26 Revenue from Operations: Reached Rs 1,212.77 crore, an increase of 20.94% YoY from Rs 1,002.77 crore in FY25.
  • Annual FY26 Total Income: Stood at Rs 1,236.53 crore, reflecting a growth of 17.53% YoY compared to Rs 1,052.10 crore in FY25.
  • Annual FY26 EBITDA: Grew by 24.8% YoY to Rs 237.9 crore compared to Rs 190.6 crore in FY25. The annual EBITDA margin stood at 19.6% compared to 19.0% in FY25.
  • PAT for FY26 grew by 2.1% to Rs 152.3 crore as compared to Rs 149.2 crore in FY25. Adjusted for one-time gains in FY25 relating to the sale of shares via IPO-OFS and Fair Value gain on shares of Baazar Style Retail Limited, underlying PAT growth on a Y-o-Y basis was stronger. PAT margin for FY26 stood at 12.3%.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors declared a second interim dividend of Rs 2 per share and recommended a final dividend of Rs 2.50 (25%) per equity share of face value of Rs 10 each for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Q4FY26 Revenue from Operations: Stood at Rs 253.45 crore, up 8.22% YoY from Rs 234.19 crore and up 11.31% QoQ from Rs 227.69 crore.
  • Q4FY26 Net Profit (PAT): Reached Rs 28.78 crore, reflecting a growth of 2.93% YoY compared to Rs 27.96 crore and a decrease of 5.27% QoQ from Rs 30.38 crore.
  • Annual FY26 Revenue from Operations: Increased 13.08% YoY to Rs 950.26 crore from Rs 840.35 crore in FY25.
  • Annual FY26 Net Profit (PAT): Stood at Rs 132.25 crore, representing a decline of 6.11% YoY from Rs 140.86 crore in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Brand Performance: The company operates iconic brands, including Killer, Integriti, Lawman, Easies, Junior Killer, and Kraus.
  • Retail Network: KKCL maintains a widespread distribution network in India with 666 Exclusive Brand Outlets (EBOs) and 80 Distributors covering over 3,000 Multi-Brand Outlets (MBOs).
  • Acquisition and Integration: Kraus Casuals reported high double-digit sales growth with an EBITDA margin of over 21% for the year, indicating a successful integration post-acquisition and a strong entry into the women's casualwear market.
  • Strategic Execution: The company reported sustained double-digit sales growth of 20.9% for FY26, driven by momentum in both volume and value, validating the strategic levers of its "Vision 2028" roadmap.
  • Distribution Strategy: Focused on a multi-pronged strategy by expanding the EBO network and reinforcing the presence in Large Format Stores to drive brand visibility and growth.
  • Other Income Impact: Standalone other income for FY26 included a realized gain of Rs 8.55 crore and an unrealized gain of Rs 6.22 crore, compared to a realized gain of Rs 38.85 crore and an unrealized gain of Rs 3.96 crore in FY25.

Verbatim Management Quote (Mr. Hemant Jain, Joint Managing Director): “We are delighted to report sustained, robust double-digit sales growth of 20.9% for FY26, driven by healthy momentum in both volume and value. These encouraging results validate that the strategic levers outlined in Vision 2028 are well-placed and are delivering results across all our brands. Execution-led operational discipline has enabled us to grow at scale while preserving profitability, resulting in a strong FY26 EBITDA margin of 19.6%.

It also pleasing to share that Kraus Casuals had an outstanding year with high double-digit sales growth backed by an impressive 21% EBITDA margin, underscoring seamless integration post-acquisition. The acquisition has not only given us a meaningful entry into womens casualwear market but is already creating value, validating it to be financially accretive and strategically aligned with our growth journey.

Our focused, multi-pronged distribution strategy - distinct and clearly defined for each brand - was instrumental in driving this performance. With well-laid objectives and execution plans across channels, we saw strong, consistent growth across Brands, validating the strength of our laid out goto-market approach. Our investments in brand building and distribution remain unwavering. By expanding our EBO network and reinforcing our position in Large Format Stores, we are driving stronger brand visibility and delivering consistent growth.

As we look ahead, our growth levers are firmly in place and delivering as planned. This gives us strong confidence in achieving our Vision 2028 commitments. We enter FY27 with robust momentum and expect to sustain the encouraging performance delivered in FY26, supported by a healthy margin profile and disciplined execution across brands and channels.”

Result PDF

Textiles company Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Reported at Rs 395.84 crore in Q4FY26, marking a growth of 22.17% QoQ compared to Rs 324.02 crore in Q3FY26, and an increase of 10.26% YoY from Rs 359.02 crore in Q4FY25. For FY26, revenue stood at Rs 1,460.33 crore, declining by 9.04% YoY from Rs 1,605.43 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income: Reached Rs 437.70 crore in Q4FY26, up by 24.84% QoQ from Rs 350.62 crore in Q3FY26, and growing by 10.68% YoY against Rs 395.47 crore in Q4FY25. FY26 total income was Rs 1,595.06 crore, reflecting a 7.92% YoY decrease from Rs 1,732.34 crore in FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax: Stood at Rs 28.23 crore in Q4FY26, a strong recovery from a loss of Rs 12.64 crore in Q3FY26 and an increase of 124.05% YoY from a profit of Rs 12.60 crore in Q4FY25. For FY26, the profit before tax was Rs 31.45 crore, down significantly from Rs 600.86 crore in FY25.
  • Profit for the period after tax (Net Profit): Clocked at Rs 21.04 crore in Q4FY26, rebounding from a loss of Rs 9.85 crore in Q3FY26 and surging by 82.32% YoY from Rs 11.54 crore in Q4FY25. The annual net profit for FY26 was Rs 26.92 crore, a decline of 94.51% YoY compared to Rs 490.16 crore in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Stood at Rs 395.84 crore in Q4FY26, growing by 22.17% QoQ from Rs 324.02 crore in Q3FY26, and up by 10.26% YoY against Rs 359.02 crore in Q4FY25. FY26 revenue was Rs 1,460.33 crore, a 9.04% YoY drop from Rs 1,605.43 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income: Recorded at Rs 437.70 crore in Q4FY26, an increase of 24.84% QoQ from Rs 350.62 crore in Q3FY26, and up by 10.68% YoY from Rs 395.47 crore in Q4FY25. For FY26, total income was Rs 1,595.06 crore, down 7.92% YoY from Rs 1,732.34 crore in FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax: Reported at Rs 28.19 crore in Q4FY26, returning to profitability compared to a loss of Rs 12.71 crore in Q3FY26, and registering a 124.62% YoY growth from Rs 12.55 crore in Q4FY25. FY26 profit before tax stood at Rs 31.21 crore, declining from Rs 600.55 crore in FY25.
  • Profit for the period after tax (Net Profit): Achieved Rs 20.99 crore in Q4FY26, recovering from a loss of Rs 9.92 crore in Q3FY26, and posting an 82.84% YoY increase from Rs 11.48 crore in Q4FY25. For FY26, net profit was Rs 26.66 crore, down from Rs 489.83 crore in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Dividend: The Board of Directors recommended a final dividend of 20%, which translates to Rs 0.40/- (Rupees Forty Paise Only) per equity share of Rs 2/- each for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
  • Rights Issue: The Board evaluated the overall circumstances and decided not to pursue the previously considered Rights Issue. Consequently, the Rights Issue Committee has been disbanded with immediate effect.
  • Real Estate Project Reclassification: During Q4FY26, the company received the requisite regulatory approvals for the 'Three ICC' real estate project. As a result, project-related expenditures of Rs 208.45 crore were reclassified from Capital Work-in-Progress (CWIP) to Inventory (Work-in-Progress).
  • Litigation Update: The Securities Appellate Tribunal (SAT), by a majority decision on January 16, 2026, set aside the earlier SEBI Order against the company. SEBI has subsequently challenged the SAT Order before the Hon'ble Supreme Court, which is currently at the admission stage.
  • Segment-wise Performance:
    • Polyester: The primary revenue driver, posting Rs 367.05 crore in Q4FY26, which represents a 19.98% QoQ growth (from Rs 305.93 crore in Q3FY26) and an 11.45% YoY growth (from Rs 329.35 crore in Q4FY25). Annual revenue for this segment in FY26 was Rs 1,379.18 crore.
    • Real Estate: Recorded a revenue of Rs 18.70 crore in Q4FY26 (compared to nil in Q3FY26 and Rs 20.47 crore in Q4FY25). For FY26, the segment revenue stood at Rs 18.70 crore.
    • Retail / Textile: Revenue stood at Rs 6.84 crore in Q4FY26, showing a decline from Rs 14.83 crore in Q3FY26 and Rs 9.20 crore in Q4FY25. FY26 segment revenue was Rs 49.46 crore.

Result PDF

Realty company Oberoi Realty announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations: Reported at Rs 1,74,983 lakh in Q4FY26, reflecting a strong growth of 52.14% YoY compared to Rs 1,15,014 lakh in Q4FY25 and an increase of 17.23% QoQ against Rs 1,49,264 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, revenue stood at Rs 6,00,906 lakh, up 13.67% YoY from Rs 5,28,627 lakh in FY25.
  • Total Income: Reached Rs 1,82,371 lakh in Q4FY26, up 50.31% YoY from Rs 1,21,333 lakh in Q4FY25 and 16.77% QoQ from Rs 1,56,174 lakh in Q3FY26. Total income for FY26 was Rs 6,30,427 lakh, a 15.16% increase YoY from Rs 5,47,417 lakh in FY25.
  • Profit before tax: Stood at Rs 96,294 lakh in Q4FY26, registering a YoY growth of 66.86% from Rs 57,710 lakh in Q4FY25, and a QoQ rise of 18.51% from Rs 81,257 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, profit before tax was Rs 3,27,561 lakh, up 11.23% YoY from Rs 2,94,489 lakh in FY25.
  • Net profit for the period: Reached Rs 70,328 lakh in Q4FY26, displaying a robust 62.36% YoY increase from Rs 43,317 lakh in Q4FY25 and a 12.95% QoQ growth from Rs 62,264 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, net profit was Rs 2,50,743 lakh, increasing by 12.67% YoY from Rs 2,22,551 lakh in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations: Recorded at Rs 1,41,478 lakh in Q4FY26, a growth of 55.17% YoY from Rs 91,176 lakh in Q4FY25 and a 19.88% QoQ increase from Rs 1,18,017 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, revenue reached Rs 4,91,555 lakh, a 12.43% YoY increase from Rs 4,37,198 lakh in FY25.
  • Total income: Stood at Rs 1,48,435 lakh in Q4FY26, up 52.38% YoY from Rs 97,408 lakh in Q4FY25 and 18.96% QoQ from Rs 1,24,780 lakh in Q3FY26. Total income for FY26 was Rs 5,20,258 lakh, up 14.14% YoY from Rs 4,55,807 lakh in FY25.
  • Profit before tax: Reached Rs 77,412 lakh in Q4FY26, jumping 87.26% YoY from Rs 41,339 lakh in Q4FY25 and 26.31% QoQ from Rs 61,289 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, profit before tax was Rs 2,58,670 lakh, a 10.73% YoY rise from Rs 2,33,613 lakh in FY25.
  • Net profit for the period: Reported at Rs 56,969 lakh in Q4FY26, exhibiting a strong YoY growth of 84.32% from Rs 30,907 lakh in Q4FY25, and a QoQ rise of 20.74% from Rs 47,182 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, net profit stood at Rs 1,96,837 lakh, an 11.29% YoY increase from Rs 1,76,873 lakh in FY25.

Business & Segment Highlights:

  • Dividend: The Board of Directors declared a 4th interim dividend of Rs 2 per equity share (20% of face value of equity share) for the financial year 2025-2026.
  • Amalgamation: The scheme of amalgamation of Nirmal Lifestyle Realty Private Limited (a wholly-owned subsidiary company) with Oberoi Realty Limited has been approved by the Hon'ble National Company Law Tribunal, Mumbai, vide its order dated April 06, 2026.
  • Debt Redemption: During the quarter ended March 31, 2026, the Company exercised the option available under the terms of the issue and redeemed an amount of Rs 13,200 lakh from Series I Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) by way of face value reduction.
  • Segment Performance - Real Estate:
    • Revenue for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,69,482 lakh, indicating a 54.52% YoY increase from Rs 1,09,683 lakh in Q4FY25, and a 17.95% QoQ rise from Rs 1,43,693 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, segment revenue was Rs 5,81,108 lakh, growing by 14.09% YoY from Rs 5,09,352 lakh in FY25.
    • Segment Results (Profit) for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 99,786 lakh, up 52.27% YoY (Rs 65,531 lakh in Q4FY25). FY26 segment profit was Rs 3,36,522 lakh (vs Rs 3,13,422 lakh in FY25).
  • Segment Performance - Hospitality:
    • Revenue for Q4FY26 reached Rs 5,501 lakh, a marginal YoY growth of 3.19% from Rs 5,331 lakh in Q4FY25, and a slight QoQ decline of 1.26% from Rs 5,571 lakh in Q3FY26. For FY26, segment revenue stood at Rs 19,798 lakh, up 2.71% YoY from Rs 19,275 lakh in FY25.
    • Segment Results (Profit) for Q4FY26 was Rs 1,588 lakh compared to Rs 2,266 lakh in Q4FY25. FY26 segment profit was Rs 6,973 lakh (vs Rs 7,433 lakh in FY25).

Result PDF

Internet & Catalogue Retail company Swiggy announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights

  • Total Income (Q4FY26): Stood at Rs 6,649 crore, representing a significant growth of 46.74% YoY compared to Rs 4,531 crore in Q4FY25 and an increase of 6.49% QoQ from Rs 6,244 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Revenue from Operations (Q4FY26): Increased to Rs 6,383 crore, up 44.74% YoY from Rs 4,410 crore and 3.82% QoQ from Rs 6,148 crore.
  • Net Loss (Q4FY26): Narrowed to Rs 800 crore from a loss of Rs 1,081 crore in Q4FY25 and a loss of Rs 1,065 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Performance (FY26): Consolidated total income for the full year reached Rs 23,561 crore, up 50.81% YoY from Rs 15,623 crore in FY25.
  • Annual Revenue (FY26): Revenue from operations for the full year was Rs 23,053 crore, a growth of 51.40% YoY compared to Rs 15,227 crore in FY25.
  • Annual Net Loss (FY26): Widened to Rs 4,154 crore for the full year, compared to a loss of Rs 3,117 crore in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights

  • Total Income (Q4FY26): Stood at Rs 2,495 crore, up 34.14% YoY from Rs 1,860 crore in Q4FY25 and 10.35% QoQ from Rs 2,261 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Revenue from Operations (Q4FY26): Reported at Rs 2,194 crore, reflecting a growth of 28.23% YoY from Rs 1,711 crore and a slight increase of 1.90% QoQ from Rs 2,153 crore.
  • Net Loss (Q4FY26): Stood at Rs 652 crore, narrowing from a loss of Rs 927 crore in Q4FY25 and a loss of Rs 896 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Performance (FY26): Standalone total income for the full year was Rs 8,887 crore, up 22.33% YoY compared to Rs 7,265 crore in FY25.
  • Annual Revenue (FY26): Revenue from operations for the full year grew by 23.86% to Rs 8,258 crore from Rs 6,667 crore in FY25.

Business Highlights

  • Food Delivery Business: Achievement of a 15-quarter high with Gross Order Value (GOV) growth of 22.6% YoY, reaching Rs 9,005 crore in Q4FY26. Adjusted EBITDA for this segment reached Rs 297 crore in the quarter.
  • Quick Commerce (Instamart): GOV grew 68.8% YoY to reach Rs 7,881 crore in Q4FY26. The network expanded to 1,143 stores across 129 cities. Average order value (AOV) increased 32.8% YoY to Rs 700.
  • Out-of-Home Consumption (OOH): Delivered its first full year of profitability in FY26, with 43% YoY GOV growth and Adjusted EBITDA margins at 0.8% of GOV.
  • Platform Metrics: Platform Monthly Transacting Users (MTUs) grew 27.2% YoY to 25.2 million. Annual Transacting Users reached 8.4 million, representing a 24% YoY growth.
  • InstaHelp Performance: Delivered 2.7 million orders and Rs 40 crore in NTV during Q4FY26, up from Rs 28 crore NTV in Q3FY26.
  • International Markets: UAE and Singapore operations saw NTV growth of 84% YoY in Q4FY26.
  • Segment-wise Performance (FY26 Revenue and Result):
    • Food Delivery: Revenue of Rs 7,832 crore and segment profit of Rs 1,041 crore.
    • Quick Commerce: Revenue of Rs 3,859 crore and segment loss of Rs 3,063 crore.
    • Supply Chain and Distribution: Revenue of Rs 10,935 crore and segment loss of Rs 77 crore.
    • Out of Home Consumption: Revenue of Rs 375 crore and segment profit of Rs 29 crore.
    • Platform Innovations: Revenue of Rs 52 crore and segment loss of Rs 195 crore.

Sriharsha Majety, MD & Group CEO, Swiggy. said : "Food delivery has grown at its strongest pace in nearly four years, crossing Rs 1,000 crore in annual adjusted EBITDA and defying scepticism around a sector slowdown, with meaningfully better margins than a year ago. Out of home continues to be a profitable and growing part of the business,"

"In quick commerce, the next phase will be defined by anticipating consumer needs, not merely fulfilling them. Unit economics continue to improve quarter on quarter, and we remain on track for contribution margin breakeven in line with our guidance. The strong balance sheet gives us room to be disciplined and deliberate as we enter FY27."

Result PDF

Disclaimer – I ICICI Securities Ltd. ( I-Sec). Registered office of I-Sec is at ICICI Securities Ltd. - ICICI Venture House, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi, Mumbai - 400 025, India, Tel No : 022 - 6807 7100. I-Sec is acting as a distributor to solicit bond related products. All disputes with respect to the distribution activity, would not have access to Exchange investor redressal forum or Arbitration mechanism. The contents herein above shall not be considered as an invitation or persuasion to trade or invest. I-Sec and affiliates accept no liabilities for any loss or damage of any kind arising out of any actions taken in reliance thereon. Investments in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. The contents herein mentioned are solely for informational and educational purpose.
Download App

Download Our App

Get it on google Play Store Download on the App Store
market app