loader2
Login Open ICICI 3-in-1 Account
  • Text Size
  • Text to Speech
  • Color Contrast
  • Pause Animations

BSE 500 Quality 50 Results: Latest Quarterly Results & Analysis

Open Free Trading Account Online with ICICIDIRECT
+91
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 14 May 2026 12:51 PM

Q4FY26 & FY26 Result Announced for Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.

Aerospace & Defence company Hindustan Aeronautics announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 13,94,240 lakh, compared to Rs 13,69,985 lakh in Q4FY25, representing a YoY increase of 1.77%. On a QoQ basis, revenue increased by 81.10% from Rs 7,69,880 lakh in Q3FY26.
  • Total Income for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 15,09,297 lakh, up 5.17% YoY from Rs 14,35,138 lakh and up 75.24% QoQ from Rs 8,61,260 lakh.
  • Net Profit for the Period for Q4FY26 was Rs 4,19,604 lakh, registering a YoY growth of 5.52% from Rs 3,97,663 lakh and a QoQ growth of 124.79% from Rs 1,86,666 lakh.
  • Annual Revenue from Operations for FY26 reached Rs 33,08,882 lakh, reflecting a 6.80% increase from Rs 30,98,095 lakh in FY25.
  • Annual Total Income for FY26 was Rs 36,78,795 lakh, compared to Rs 33,54,264 lakh in FY25, an increase of 9.68%.
  • Annual Net Profit for FY26 stood at Rs 9,11,552 lakh, showing an 8.98% growth over Rs 8,36,405 lakh in FY25.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Q4FY26 was Rs 62.74, compared to Rs 59.46 in Q4FY25. For the full year FY26, EPS reached Rs 136.30.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 13,94,332 lakh, up 1.78% YoY from Rs 13,69,987 lakh and up 81.11% QoQ from Rs 7,69,887 lakh.
  • Total Income for the quarter stood at Rs 15,09,568 lakh, an increase of 5.18% YoY from Rs 14,35,261 lakh and up 75.28% QoQ from Rs 8,61,238 lakh.
  • Net Profit for the Period for Q4FY26 reached Rs 4,18,428 lakh, a YoY increase of 5.71% from Rs 3,95,825 lakh and a QoQ growth of 125.97% from Rs 1,85,172 lakh.
  • Annual Revenue from Operations for FY26 was Rs 33,08,979 lakh, compared to Rs 30,98,092 lakh in FY25.
  • Annual Net Profit for FY26 was Rs 9,07,567 lakh, growing by 9.12% from Rs 8,31,680 lakh in FY25.
  • Standalone Net Worth as of March 31, 2026, increased to Rs 40,86,251 lakh from Rs 34,84,285 lakh as of March 31, 2025.

Business Highlights:

  • Segment Performance: The Ministry of Corporate Affairs has exempted the company from the application of Ind AS 108 on "Operating Segment" as it is a Government company engaged in defence production.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors at its meeting held on February 12, 2026, declared a first interim dividend of Rs 35 per equity share of Rs 5 each fully paid up (700%) for FY26.
  • Offset Credit Benefits: Following an EAC of ICAI opinion on March 7, 2026, the company prospectively accounted for Offset Credit benefits received free of charge. This recognition resulted in a revenue increase of Rs 11,317 lakh and a profit increase of Rs 9,527 lakh for the year.
  • Gratuity Ceiling Revision: The gratuity ceiling for eligible employees was revised from Rs 20 lakh to Rs 25 lakh effective October 1, 2025. The additional liability accruing to the company due to this change is Rs 32,733 lakh for FY26.
  • FPQ Provisional Recognition: Fixed Price Quotation (FPQ) sales for FY26 have been provisionally recognised based on FY25 prices without any escalation, as final prices are yet to be firmed up.
  • Inventory and Insurance: The company received a full and final settlement of Rs 1,033 lakh from insurance for company-owned inventory damaged during a 2022 flood.

Result PDF

Consumer Electronics company Dixon Technologies (India) announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Total Revenue: For Q4FY26, the company reported a total revenue (including other income) of Rs 10,59,481 lakh, representing a YoY growth of 2.82% compared to Rs 10,30,382 lakh in Q4FY25, and a QoQ decline of 1.93% from Rs 10,80,291 lakh in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Revenue: Total revenue for the full year FY26 reached Rs 49,58,584 lakh, reflecting a significant growth of 27.53% YoY compared to Rs 38,88,033 lakh in FY25.
  • EBIDTA: Annual EBIDTA for FY26 stood at Rs 2,58,000 lakh, registering a robust increase of 69% over Rs 1,52,800 lakh in FY25. For Q4FY26, EBIDTA was Rs 49,300 lakh, up 9% YoY from Rs 45,400 lakh.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): Annual PBT grew by 32% YoY to reach Rs 2,07,056 lakh in FY26. For Q4FY26, PBT stood at Rs 36,976 lakh, representing a YoY decline of 35.81% from Rs 57,603 lakh.
  • Net Profit (PAT): Consolidated PAT for the full year FY26 was Rs 1,64,425 lakh, marking a 33.40% YoY increase from Rs 1,23,258 lakh in FY25. For Q4FY26, PAT was Rs 29,797 lakh, a YoY decrease of 35.91% compared to Rs 46,495 lakh.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Total Revenue: For Q4FY26, standalone total revenue was Rs 94,261 lakh, compared to Rs 1,12,681 lakh in Q4FY25 and Rs 98,483 lakh in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Revenue: Standalone annual revenue for FY26 stood at Rs 4,73,246 lakh, representing a decline of 13.44% from Rs 5,46,737 lakh in FY25.
  • Net Profit (PAT): Annual standalone PAT for FY26 reached Rs 75,944 lakh, reflecting a YoY growth of 34.20% compared to Rs 56,590 lakh in FY25. For Q4FY26, standalone PAT was Rs 7,790 lakh.

Business Highlights:

  • Dividend: The Board of Directors has recommended a final dividend of Rs 10.00/- per equity share (500%) of face value Rs 2/- each for the financial year 2025-2026.
  • Segment Performance:
    • Mobile & Other EMS Division: This segment reported revenue of Rs 44,25,700 lakh, representing a growth of 34% YoY. The operating profit for this division increased by 35% to Rs 1,55,300 lakh.
    • Consumer Electronics & Appliances (LED TV & Refrigerator): This segment recorded revenue of Rs 2,89,200 lakh, a YoY decline of 19%. The operating profit stood at Rs 14,300 lakh.
    • Home Appliances: The segment achieved revenue of Rs 1,42,600 lakh, reflecting a 4% YoY growth, with an operating profit of Rs 15,800 lakh.
  • Strategic Transactions: Effective August 1, 2025, the company transferred its lighting business undertaking to a joint venture company, Lightanium Technologies Private Limited, for a total consideration of Rs 14,030 lakh.
  • Acquisitions: The company acquired a 51% stake in Kunshan Q Tech Microelectronics (India) Private Limited for an aggregate cash consideration of Rs 55,300 lakh.
  • Stock Options: The Nomination and Remuneration Committee approved the grant of 16,155 stock options to employees of the company, its subsidiaries, and joint ventures under the "Dixon ESOP 2023" plan.
  • Working Capital: The company reported a net working capital of (8) days for FY26, compared to (5) days in FY25. Net debt as of March 31, 2026, was Rs (773) crore.

Result PDF

Pharmaceuticals company Abbott India announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Q4FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Stood at Rs 1,709.51 crore in Q4FY26, registering a YoY increase of 6.54% compared to Rs 1,604.59 crore in Q4FY25, and a QoQ slight decline of 0.84% from Rs 1,724.04 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Total Income: Reported at Rs 1,785.10 crore in Q4FY26, showing a YoY growth of 6.22% from Rs 1,680.61 crore in Q4FY25, and a QoQ decrease of 0.48% from Rs 1,793.80 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): Reached Rs 531.23 crore in Q4FY26, reflecting a YoY growth of 10.05% against Rs 482.71 crore in Q4FY25, and a QoQ increase of 4.37% compared to Rs 508.98 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Profit for the Period (PAT): Achieved Rs 394.93 crore in Q4FY26, up by 7.60% YoY from Rs 367.04 crore in Q4FY25, and growing 5.05% QoQ from Rs 375.96 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Total Comprehensive Income: Stood at Rs 396.66 crore in Q4FY26, up from Rs 361.60 crore in Q4FY25 and Rs 373.31 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS): Basic and Diluted EPS for Q4FY26 was Rs 185.85, an increase from Rs 172.72 in Q4FY25 and Rs 176.92 in Q3FY26.

FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Increased to Rs 6,929.05 crore in FY26, marking a YoY growth of 8.11% from Rs 6,409.15 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income: Jumped to Rs 7,217.19 crore in FY26, representing a YoY growth of 7.96% compared to Rs 6,684.73 crore in FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): Grew to Rs 2,079.27 crore in FY26, up by 10.19% YoY from Rs 1,886.95 crore in FY25.
  • Profit for the Year (PAT): Reported at Rs 1,552.02 crore in FY26, indicating a YoY increase of 9.73% against Rs 1,414.44 crore in FY25.
  • Total Comprehensive Income: Achieved Rs 1,551.17 crore in FY26, growing from Rs 1,409.02 crore in FY25.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS): Basic and Diluted EPS for the full year FY26 was Rs 730.36, compared to Rs 665.62 in FY25.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors recommended a final dividend of Rs 525 and a special dividend of Rs 131 per equity share of Rs 10 each for FY26.

Result PDF

Capital Markets company Multi Commodity Exchange of India announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Stood at Rs 889 crore in Q4FY26, registering a growth of 205% YoY (from Rs 291 crore in Q4FY25) and a 34% QoQ increase (from Rs 666 crore in Q3FY26). For FY26, revenue from operations grew by 107% YoY to Rs 2,302 crore compared to Rs 1,113 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income: Reached Rs 925 crore in Q4FY26, reflecting a 189% YoY growth (from Rs 320 crore in Q4FY25) and a 33% QoQ growth (from Rs 697 crore in Q3FY26). For the full year FY26, total income stood at Rs 2,429 crore, up by 101% YoY from Rs 1,209 crore in FY25.
  • EBITDA: Recorded at Rs 703 crore in Q4FY26, surging by 271% YoY (from Rs 189 crore in Q4FY25) and 33% QoQ (from Rs 527 crore in Q3FY26). For FY26, EBITDA increased by 133% YoY to Rs 1,774 crore (from Rs 762 crore in FY25), with a strong EBITDA margin of 73%.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): Posted at Rs 682 crore in Q4FY26, witnessing a massive 305% YoY growth (from Rs 168 crore in Q4FY25) and a 36% QoQ increase (from Rs 503 crore in Q3FY26). For FY26, PBT grew by 142% YoY to Rs 1,690 crore against Rs 699 crore in FY25.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT): Clocked at Rs 530 crore in Q4FY26, marking a 291% YoY growth (from Rs 135 crore in Q4FY25) and a 32% QoQ rise (from Rs 401 crore in Q3FY26). The PAT for FY26 more than doubled, increasing by 138% YoY to Rs 1,332 crore from Rs 560 crore in FY25.

Business Highlights

  • Dividend: The Board of Directors recommended a final dividend of Rs 8 per share (on a face value of Rs 2 per share), subject to shareholder approval.
  • Average Daily Turnover (ADT): Reached a record Rs 5.4 lakh crore, registering an impressive growth of 145% YoY.
  • Revenue Mix: Achieved balanced growth across derivatives, with Future revenue standing at Rs 693 crore (up by 136%) and Option revenue at Rs 1,398 crore (up by 109%).
  • Participation Growth: The number of traded clients increased significantly to 20.90 lakh in FY26 from 13 lakh in FY25, coupled with a healthy growth of new members and institutional participants.
  • New Product Expansion: Successfully launched several new contracts including Electricity Futures, BULLDEX Options, Cardamom Futures, Nickel Futures, Gold Ten Futures, Gold Monthly Options, and Silver Monthly Options.
  • Robust Delivery: The exchange recorded strong delivery-driven contracts with Gold at 21 MT, Silver at 401 MT, and Base Metals at 95,781 MT.
  • Market Position: MCX continued to rank as the world's largest Commodity Options Exchange and the 4th largest Commodity Exchange globally, as per FIA data for 2025 (by number of contracts).
  • Segment-wise Performance:
    • The business saw strong growth driven primarily by two pillars—Bullion and Energy—along with good metals growth. The YoY Average Daily Turnover (ADT) growth for Futures & Options segments was as follows:
      • Bullion: 496% YoY growth.
      • Metals: 116% YoY growth.
      • Energy: 29% YoY growth.

Praveena Rai, Managing Director & CEO, MCX said: "Our operating revenue more than doubled, growing by 113% YoY, reflecting our focused strategy, strong execution, increased participation, across all segments, new members & new products. To strengthen the Commodity Derivatives ecosystem, we initiated a focused drive - ‘Price in India: Hedge in India’ to promote and deepen hedging participation in India. Institutional and retail investors have also increasingly embraced the commodity asset class, leading to broader and deeper market participation. Going forward, our focus remains on sustainable growth, diversification of participation, products, further strengthening technology and risk frameworks, and continued enhancement of shareholder value”.

Result PDF

Specialty Chemicals company Pidilite Industries announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Net Sales for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 3,572 crore, representing a growth of 14.1% YoY compared to Rs 3,130 crore in Q4FY25.
  • For the full year FY26, consolidated Net Sales reached Rs 14,553 crore, up by 11.1% from Rs 13,094 crore in FY25.
  • EBITDA for the quarter Q4FY26 was Rs 833 crore, a significant increase of 31.6% YoY over Rs 633 crore in Q4FY25.
  • Annual EBITDA for FY26 stood at Rs 3,519 crore, reflecting a growth of 16.8% compared to Rs 3,013 crore in FY25.
  • The consolidated EBITDA margin for Q4FY26 improved to 23.3% from 20.2% in Q4FY25.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q4FY26 grew by 36.6% YoY to Rs 584 crore from Rs 428 crore.
  • For the full year FY26, Profit After Tax was Rs 2,471 crore, marking a 17.9% YoY growth from Rs 2,096 crore in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Net Sales for Q4FY26 were Rs 3,272 crore, registering a growth of 15.3% YoY compared to Rs 2,839 crore in Q4FY25.
  • Annual Net Sales for FY26 reached Rs 13,437 crore, an 11.8% increase over Rs 12,023 crore in FY25.
  • EBITDA for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 766 crore, up by 31.1% YoY from Rs 584 crore.
  • For the full year FY26, Standalone EBITDA was Rs 3,300 crore, reflecting a 16.4% growth compared to Rs 2,835 crore in FY25.
  • The standalone EBITDA margin for Q4FY26 was 23.4% compared to 20.6% in the same quarter last year.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q4FY26 was Rs 547 crore, a growth of 22.8% YoY over Rs 446 crore in Q4FY25.
  • Annual Profit After Tax for FY26 reached Rs 2,384 crore, up 15.0% YoY from Rs 2,074 crore in FY25.

Business Highlights :

  • The company achieved a strong Underlying Volume Growth (UVG) of 15.3% in Q4FY26, compared to a full-year FY26 UVG of 11.8%.
  • The Board has proposed a Final Dividend of Rs 11.5 per share for the financial year ended 31st March, 2026.
  • Consumer & Bazaar (C&B) Segment: Standalone revenue for this segment grew by 15.9% YoY in Q4FY26 to Rs 2,561 crore, with a UVG of 15.4%. For the full year FY26, C&B revenue reached Rs 10,837 crore, a growth of 12.2%.
  • C&B segment EBIT for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 785 crore, showing a YoY growth of 34.7%.
  • Business to Business (B2B) Segment: Standalone revenue for this segment grew by 9.3% YoY in Q4FY26 to Rs 752 crore, with a UVG of 14.8%. For the full year FY26, B2B revenue was Rs 2,800 crore, up 8.1%.
  • B2B segment EBIT for Q4FY26 was Rs 146 crore, reflecting a growth of 17.2% YoY.
  • While the B2B project business maintained its growth momentum, industrial products export revenue was impacted due to the Middle East conflict.
  • Gross Margins on a standalone basis improved by approximately 100 bps over Q4 last year due to lower input costs and remained in line with Q3FY26.
  • On a consolidated basis, Gross Margins improved by approximately 160 bps compared to Q4 last year.

Sudhanshu Vats, Managing Director, Pidilite Industries Limited, said: "We have delivered strong mid-teens UVG and Revenue growth with robust expansion in margins, underscoring the strength of our brands and business model. Consumer & Bazaar segment continued to accelerate, while Business-to-Business segment made steady progress despite external challenges. Looking ahead, we are confident of our disciplined execution as we navigate the current supply side environment. We expect the momentum in domestic demand to continue as we manage the potential impact on input costs in the year ahead. Our strategic focus remains on driving consistent, profitable, volume-led growth through continued investments in innovation, brand building, and strengthening our supply chain capabilities. This balanced approach will help us sustain momentum while mitigating risks from external volatility."

Result PDF

Packaged Foods company Britannia Industries announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Total revenue from operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 4,718.92 crore, representing a growth of 6.47% YoY compared to Rs 4,432.19 crore in Q4FY25, and a decline of 5.05% QoQ from Rs 4,969.82 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Total income for Q4FY26 was Rs 4,774.37 crore, an increase of 6.21% YoY from Rs 4,495.21 crore in Q4FY25, but a decrease of 5.07% QoQ compared to Rs 5,029.28 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Net profit for the quarter ended Q4FY26 was Rs 679.68 crore, showing a YoY increase of 21.56% from Rs 559.13 crore in Q4FY25 and a marginal QoQ decline of 0.36% from Rs 682.14 crore in Q3FY26.
  • For the full year FY26, consolidated revenue from operations reached Rs 19,151.59 crore, up 6.74% from Rs 17,942.67 crore in FY25.
  • Annual consolidated net profit for FY26 stood at Rs 2,537.01 crore, reflecting a growth of 16.49% compared to Rs 2,177.86 crore in FY25.
  • Total comprehensive income for FY26 was Rs 2,561.07 crore as against Rs 2,184.12 crore in FY25.
  • The earnings per share (Basic and Diluted) for Q4FY26 was Rs 28.16, compared to Rs 23.25 in Q4FY25. For the full year FY26, the EPS was Rs 105.18.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 4,553.04 crore, a YoY growth of 6.32% from Rs 4,282.51 crore in Q4FY25, and a QoQ decrease of 4.66% from Rs 4,775.53 crore in Q3FY26.
  • Total income for the quarter stood at Rs 4,614.09 crore, up 5.97% YoY from Rs 4,354.09 crore and down 5.23% QoQ from Rs 4,868.68 crore.
  • Net profit for Q4FY26 was Rs 685.47 crore, an increase of 23.04% YoY over Rs 557.10 crore in Q4FY25 and a marginal decrease of 0.37% QoQ over Rs 688.03 crore in Q3FY26.
  • For the full year FY26, standalone revenue from operations was Rs 18,445.82 crore, compared to Rs 17,295.92 crore in FY25.
  • Standalone net profit for FY26 grew by 20.23% to Rs 2,561.72 crore from Rs 2,130.72 crore in FY25.
  • The standalone earnings per share (Basic and Diluted) for Q4FY26 was Rs 28.45 and for FY26 was Rs 106.35.

Business Highlights

  • Dividend Recommendation: The Board of Directors recommended a final dividend of Rs 90.50/- per equity share of face value Rs 1/- each for the financial year ended 31st March, 2026.
  • Segment Performance: The operating segment of the Group is identified to be "Foods". The Chief Operating Decision Maker reviews business performance at an overall Group level as one segment; therefore, separate segment disclosure is not applicable.
  • Fiscal Incentives: An amount of Rs 45.72 crore relating to the period April 2024 to September 2025 was recognized as fiscal incentive income during the quarter ended 31st December, 2025 and year ended 31st March, 2026, following receipt of approval from one of the State Governments.
  • Labour Code Provisions: The Group recognized an amount of Rs 48.56 crore (as past service cost) during the quarter ended 31st December, 2025 and year ended 31st March, 2026 towards increased liability of gratuity and compensated absences following the notification of the "New Labour Codes".
  • Tax Reversals: Current tax for the quarter and year ended 31st March, 2026 includes a net reversal of provision of Rs 95.39 crore pursuant to receipt of certain favourable orders relating to income tax litigations of past years.
  • Exceptional Items (FY25): Standalone exceptional items for the year ended 31st March, 2025 included a cost of Rs 18.51 crore towards Voluntary Retirement Scheme and Rs 6.28 crore towards contract labourers for one of its factories.
  • Subsidiary Dividends: Standalone other income includes dividend received from subsidiaries amounting to Rs 7.14 crore for the quarter ended 31st March, 2026, and Rs 100.61 crore for the year ended 31st March, 2026.

Rakshit Hargave, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer, said: “The Business witnessed a steady start to the quarter, with growth of ~9% in the first two months, before moderating to a lower number in March, primarily on account of supply disruptions in the International Business following the West Asia conflict.

Over the year, we made significant strides in scaling our presence in the rapidly growing e-commerce channel, now contributing ~6% to the Domestic business, driven by e-commerce-first launches and a premium mix of offerings. Adjacent categories, including Croissant and Wafers, continued their strong momentum, while flagship brands such as Little Hearts and Jim Jam recorded robust double-digit growth. Recent innovations, including 50-50 Dipped and ‘Doodh’ Marie Gold, have been well received and are gaining strong consumer traction.

As we step into the new financial year, we have already initiated steps to mitigate any potential implication on the business, including input cost inflation, arising out of the ongoing conflict, and remain watchful of the evolving developments. Going forward, we will continue to focus on driving growth across core and adjacent categories through a robust pipeline of innovations, agile execution and higher investment in advertising & brands”

Result PDF

2/3 Wheelers company Hero MotoCorp announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Q4FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Volume – 17.14 lakh units of motorcycles and scooters sold in Q4FY26 - a growth of 24% over Q4FY25.
  • Revenue from Operations - Rs 12,797 crore (vs Rs 9,939 crore) - a growth of 29% over Q4FY25.
  • EBITDA for Q4FY26 stands at Rs 1,856 crore (vs Rs 1,416 crore) - a growth of 31%.
  • Profit before tax (PBT) at Rs 1,855 crore, growth of 29%.
  • Net Profit After Tax (PAT) – Rs 1,401 crore, growth of 30%.

FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Volume – 64.69 lakh units of motorcycles and scooters sold in FY26 - a growth of 10% over the previous year.
  • Revenue from Operations – Rs 46,830 crore (vs Rs 40,756 crore), reflecting a growth of 15%, over the previous fiscal.
  • EBITDA for FY26 stands at Rs 6,871 crore (vs Rs 5,868 crore), - a growth of 17%.
  • Profit before tax (PBT) before exceptional item at Rs 7,091 crore, growth of 16%.
  • Net Profit After Tax (PAT) – Rs 5,268 crore (growth of 14%).

Business Highlights:

  • The year's performance was anchored by consistent gains in the core ICE business, with Hero MotoCorp expanding its market share across key segments. Growth was broad-based across 100cc - 125cc, scooters and premium motorcycle segments, powered by a series of well-received product refreshes and the Company's highest-ever festive season.
  • VIDA, Hero MotoCorp’s Emerging Mobility Business, delivered a landmark year, reporting the highest retail sales with record year-on-year growth of 190%. The VIDA VX2 series successfully broadened the brand's reach into the mass market, while the launch of DIRT.E K3 marked a significant milestone in VIDA's purpose of reimagining the ‘Future of Mobility’ for a new generation.
  • The Company's Global Business closed FY'26 at an all-time high, with 40% year-on-year growth, driven by consistent performance across key international markets. Hero MotoCorp expanded its global footprint to 52 countries with new market entries in Europe and the United Kingdom (UK), reinforcing its position as a truly global mobility brand.
  • The Harley-Davidson Business also delivered 26% year-on-year growth in its dispatch volume. This strong performance was driven by the successful launch of H-D X440 T, brand campaigns, and network expansion from over 100 touchpoints in FY’25 to 150 touchpoints in FY26, enhancing accessibility and customer experience across key markets in India.

Harshavaradhan Chitale, Chief Executive Officer, Hero MotoCorp, said: “FY26 marks a defining chapter for Hero MotoCorp. Our record performance reflects not only our sustained leadership as the world’s largest manufacturer of motorcycles and scooters for 25 consecutive years, but also our commitment to defining the future of mobility. This growth was broad-based, driven by a strong premium and EV product portfolio and momentum across both, domestic and global markets. As we look ahead, we are encouraged by the supportive government policies, positive consumer loyalty and sentiment, and the accelerating shift towards electrification and premiumisation. These factors position us well for FY27, as we continue to lead the industry’s transition towards sustainable and innovative mobility solutions.”

Result PDF

Personal Products company Marico announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 3,333 crore, showing a YoY growth of 22.09% compared to Rs 2,730 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ decline of 5.77% against Rs 3,537 crore in Q3FY26.
  • For the full year FY26, Revenue from operations reached Rs 13,611 crore, marking a 25.67% YoY increase from Rs 10,831 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income for Q4FY26 was Rs 3,393 crore, representing a 22.18% increase YoY from Rs 2,777 crore and a 5.12% decrease QoQ from Rs 3,576 crore.
  • Annual Total Income for FY26 stood at Rs 13,815 crore, a growth of 25.15% YoY from Rs 11,039 crore in FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) for Q4FY26 was Rs 504 crore, reflecting a YoY growth of 14.29% compared to Rs 441 crore in Q4FY25 and a QoQ decline of 11.11% from Rs 567 crore in Q3FY26.
  • PBT for the full year FY26 stood at Rs 2,277 crore, an increase of 7.61% YoY from Rs 2,116 crore in FY25.
  • Net Profit for Q4FY26 reached Rs 408 crore, showing an 18.26% YoY increase from Rs 345 crore and an 11.30% QoQ decrease from Rs 460 crore.
  • Net Profit for the full year FY26 was Rs 1,813 crore, up 9.35% YoY from Rs 1,658 crore in FY25.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) (Basic) for Q4FY26 was Rs 3.04 compared to Rs 2.65 in Q4FY25. For the full year FY26, Basic EPS was Rs 13.62 compared to Rs 12.59 in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 2,205 crore, a YoY growth of 16.73% from Rs 1,889 crore and a QoQ decline of 10.40% from Rs 2,461 crore.
  • Annual Revenue from operations for FY26 reached Rs 9,402 crore, a 22.42% increase from Rs 7,680 crore in FY25.
  • Total Income for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 2,371 crore, representing a 16.40% YoY increase from Rs 2,037 crore and a 10.12% QoQ decrease from Rs 2,638 crore.
  • Annual Standalone Total Income for FY26 was Rs 10,389 crore, up 25.64% YoY compared to Rs 8,269 crore in FY25.
  • Net Profit for Q4FY26 was Rs 336 crore, a YoY increase of 6% from Rs 317 crore and a 23.81% QoQ decline from Rs 441 crore.
  • Net Profit for the full year FY26 stood at Rs 1,941 crore, reflecting a 27.78% growth from Rs 1,519 crore in FY25.
  • Basic EPS for the full year FY26 was Rs 15.00, compared to Rs 11.73 in FY25.

Business Highlights & Segment Performance:

  • Dividend: The Board has recommended a final equity dividend of Rs 4.00 per equity share of Re 1 each for FY26.
  • Turnover: During FY26, Marico recorded a turnover of Rs 136.1 billion (USD 1.5 billion).
  • Segment Performance - India:
    • Revenue for FY26 reached Rs 10,348 crore compared to Rs 8,110 crore in FY25.
    • Segment Results (Profit before tax and interest) for FY26 stood at Rs 1,661 crore compared to Rs 1,550 crore in FY25.
  • Segment Performance - International:
    • Revenue for FY26 was Rs 3,263 crore compared to Rs 2,721 crore in FY25.
    • Segment Results (Profit before tax and interest) for FY26 stood at Rs 813 crore compared to Rs 711 crore in FY25.
  • Strategic Acquisitions & Restructuring:
    • Increased equity stake in Satiya Nutraceuticals Private Limited (Plix) to 60%.
    • Acquired the remaining 46.02% stake in HW Wellness Solutions Private Limited (True Elements), making it a wholly owned subsidiary.
    • Acquired a 94.02% equity stake in Zea Maize Private Limited (4700BC).
    • Acquired a 60% equity stake in Cosmix Wellness Private Limited (Cosmix).
    • Completed the integration of the Just Herbs business undertaking into the Company effective October 1, 2025.

Result PDF

Data Processing Services company Computer Age Management Services announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Q4FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue: Rs 395.22 crore against Rs 356.17 crore during Q4FY25, change 11.0%.
  • PBT: Rs 167.07 crore against Rs 149.26 crore during Q4FY25, change 11.9%.
  • PAT: Rs 125.44 crore against Rs 112.80 crore during Q4FY25, change 11.2%.
  • PAT Margin: 31.0% for Q4FY26.
  • EPS: Rs 5.10 for Q4FY26

FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue: Rs 1516.25 crore during FY26, change 6.6% YoY.
  • PBT: Rs 632.53 crore during FY26, change 1.3% YoY.
  • PAT: Rs 476.01 crore during FY26, change 1.2% YoY.
  • PAT Margin: 31.0% for FY26.
  • EPS: Rs 19.23 for FY26.

Business Highlights:

  • CAMS AuM was at Rs 55.1 lakh crore. In Q4FY26, retaining market leadership with ~68% market share and delivering 21% YoY growth, in line with the industry. Overall Active assets grew ahead of the industry.
  • Equity assets surged to an all-time high of Rs 30.5 lakh crore. improving share to a record 67.0%, up 90 bps YoY, growing faster than the industry. Equity net sales stood at Rs 1,01,294 crore, driving share in this segment to 76.3% from 71% the previous quarter.
  • New SIP registrations reached 1.26 crore. in Q4FY26, reflecting a strong 46% YoY growth, outpacing the industry growth of 37%. Annual SIP registrations in FY26 hit 4.7 crore, up 17% over FY25 - nearly double the industry growth of 9%.
  • SIP collections crossed the Rs 20,000 crore. milestone in March, increasing 24% YoY to reach Rs 58,889 crore. for Q4FY26. Live SIPs expanded 17% YoY compared with 4% for the industry, resulting in share increasing to 64.1% from 57.0% in the previous year.
  • CAMS unique investor base crossed 4.76 crore. During the quarter, registering a 18% YoY growth and outpacing industry growth of 13%.
  • CAMS added Oaklane Capital LLP and Neo Investments Value Advisors Pvt. Ltd. as MF RTA clients, reinforcing its strategy of building a high-quality, institution-led MF RTA franchise. The total number of MF RTA clients now stands at 31.
  • Transaction volumes for FY26 reached 107 crore, registering a strong 20% YoY growth.
  • During the quarter, 4 SIFs launched their maiden funds, taking the total number of SIFs serviced to 6. A strong pipeline remains in place, with 8 additional SIF launches expected over the coming months.
  • Retail fund launches in GIFT City gained momentum. CAMS-serviced GIFT City Retail Fund AuM now stands at USD 35.3 million.

Anuj Kumar, Managing Director, said: “Q4FY26 was a defining quarter for CAMS, as we delivered our highest-ever quarterly revenue, with double-digit YoY growth and best-in-class EBITDA margins of 46.5%. This performance reflects strong operating discipline, sustained scale benefits in our core mutual fund franchise and continued improvement in productivity across the organisation.

This performance was anchored not only by the resilience and scale benefits of our core mutual fund franchise, but also by strong momentum in our expanding non-MF businesses which grew over 24% YoY, underscoring the success of our diversification strategy. Businesses across payments, alternatives, KRA and insurance repository continue to gain traction, contributing meaningfully to revenue momentum and long-term growth visibility.

Within mutual funds, we continue to deepen and strengthen our partnerships with asset managers. During the quarter, Neo and Oaklane chose CAMS as their RTA partner, taking our total MF RTA relationships to 31. We also continued to gain market share and outperform the industry across key metrics, including assets under management, equity net sales, SIP registrations and growth in the investor base. The SIF ecosystem is scaling well, with 6 SIFs going live so far and another 8 additional launches expected in the coming months, reflecting growing adoption of SIF.

Alongside growth, our multi-year platform re-architecture programme is progressing well. Sustained innovation in technology, coupled with revenue growth (while maintaining a flat headcount) highlight the operating efficiency and long-term leverage that our next-generation platform is designed to deliver.

As we move ahead, our focus remains on strengthening platform leadership, scaling diversified growth engines and sustaining profitable growth, while reinforcing CAMS’s role as India’s most trusted financial market infrastructure partner.”

Result PDF

Aerospace & Defence company Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Standalone Financial Highlights

  • For Q4FY26, Revenue from Operations stood at Rs 3,684 crore, representing a QoQ growth of 2.31% compared to Rs 3,601 crore in Q3FY26 and a YoY increase of 16.07% from Rs 3,174 crore in Q4FY25.
  • Total Income for Q4FY26 was Rs 3,965 crore, up 2.64% QoQ from Rs 3,863 crore and 13.35% YoY from Rs 3,498 crore in Q4FY25.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q4FY26, was Rs 464 crore, reflecting a QoQ decrease of 44.56% from Rs 837 crore in Q3FY26, but a YoY growth of 41.90% compared to Rs 327 crore in Q4FY25.
  • EBITDA for Q4FY26 was reported at Rs 657 crore, compared to Rs 1,149 crore in Q3FY26 and Rs 443 crore in Q4FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 625 crore, compared to Rs 1,120 crore in Q3FY26 and Rs 406 crore in Q4FY25.
  • For the full year FY26, Revenue from Operations reached Rs 12,840 crore, marking a 12.32% increase over Rs 11,432 crore in FY25.
  • Annual Total Income for FY26 grew to Rs 13,982 crore from Rs 12,591 crore in the previous year.
  • The annual Profit After Tax (PAT) for FY26 was Rs 2,436 crore, a growth of 4.77% compared to Rs 2,325 crore in FY25.
  • The company reported an EBITDA of Rs 3,402 crore for FY26 compared to Rs 3,248 crore in FY25, with an operating margin of 16%.
  • Standalone Net Worth as of March 31, 2026, stood at Rs 8,843 crore.

Consolidated Financial Highlights

  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 3,850 crore, an increase of 6.91% QoQ from Rs 3,601 crore and 21.30% YoY from Rs 3,174 crore in Q4FY25.
  • Total Consolidated Income for the quarter was Rs 4,134 crore, up 7.02% QoQ from Rs 3,863 crore and 19.45% YoY from Rs 3,461 crore in Q4FY25.
  • Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 674 crore, a QoQ decline of 23.41% from Rs 880 crore in Q3FY26, but a significant YoY growth of 107.38% compared to Rs 325 crore in Q4FY25.
  • For the full year FY26, Consolidated Revenue from Operations was Rs 13,006 crore, up 13.77% from Rs 11,432 crore in FY25.
  • Annual Consolidated Total Income for FY26 reached Rs 14,146 crore, compared to Rs 12,543 crore in FY25.
  • Consolidated PAT for FY26 was Rs 2,578 crore, reflecting a 6.79% increase over Rs 2,414 crore in the previous year.
  • Consolidated Net Worth as of March 31, 2026, was reported at Rs 9,984 crore.

Business Highlights

  • The company's total Order Book as of March 31, 2026, stood at Rs 20,535 crore.
  • Segment-wise Order Book Performance:
    • Shipbuilding: The segment holds a balance of Rs 12,892 crore. Key projects include P17A Stealth Frigates (Rs 8,257 crore balance), ICGS vessels (Rs 2,690 crore balance), and P15B Destroyers (Rs 863 crore balance).
    • Submarine and Heavy Engineering: The segment holds a balance of Rs 7,643 crore. This includes ONGC projects (Rs 3,320 crore balance), P75 Kalvari Submarines (Rs 1,722 crore balance), and AIP projects (Rs 1,687 crore balance).
  • Acquisition: Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited secured a 51% controlling stake in Colombo Dockyard PLC (CDPLC) for approximately Rs 236.95 crore, bringing Sri Lanka's largest shipyard under its operational control.
  • Project Milestones:
    • INS Taragiri, the third Stealth Frigate of P17A, was commissioned on April 3, 2026.
    • Udaygiri, the second ship under Project 17A, was commissioned on August 26, 2025.
    • Delivery of the third Stealth Frigate of P17A Class ‘TARAGIRI’ to the Indian Navy occurred on November 28, 2025.
  • Infrastructure: The company maintains a capacity for building 11 Submarines and 10 Warships concurrently.
  • Contracts: Signed a contract with The Shipping Corporation of India Limited on March 18, 2026, for the construction and delivery of one 3,000 DWT Methanol Dual Fuel Diesel Electric Platform Supply Vessel.

Result PDF

Disclaimer – I ICICI Securities Ltd. ( I-Sec). Registered office of I-Sec is at ICICI Securities Ltd. - ICICI Venture House, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi, Mumbai - 400 025, India, Tel No : 022 - 6807 7100. I-Sec is acting as a distributor to solicit bond related products. All disputes with respect to the distribution activity, would not have access to Exchange investor redressal forum or Arbitration mechanism. The contents herein above shall not be considered as an invitation or persuasion to trade or invest. I-Sec and affiliates accept no liabilities for any loss or damage of any kind arising out of any actions taken in reliance thereon. Investments in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. The contents herein mentioned are solely for informational and educational purpose.
Download App

Download Our App

Get it on google Play Store Download on the App Store
market app