SWOT Analysis
- S
- W
- O
- T
-
Strength (4)
Stocks with high EPS and EPS growth TTM and YoY
-
Weakness (5)
Stocks which have rising amounts of capital work in progress (CWIP), where costs of long term projects is rising
-
Opportunity (0)
-
Threats (0)
- Companies with high TTM EPS Growth
- Growth in Quarterly Net Profit with increasing Profit Margin (YoY)
- Companies with Low Debt
- Companies with Zero Promoter Pledge
Technical Analysis
Moving Averages
- 5 Day 1,912.0
- 10 Day 1,917.0
- 12 Day 1,918.9
- 20 Day 1,927.8
- 26 Day 1,932.7
- 50 Day 1,927.8
- 100 Day 1,881.9
- 200 Day 1,810.5
Current Price
- Bullish Moving Averages 5
- Bearish Moving Averages 11
Resistance and support
- First Resistance 1,921.8
- Second Resistance 1,943.5
- Third Resistance 1,966.7
- First Support 1,876.9
- Second Support 1,853.7
- Third Support 1,832.0
Company Financials
- Profit and loss statement
- Balance sheet
- Quarterly Result
- Ratio
- CAGR IN 10 YEARS
- 3.53%
- 6.21%
- 9.45%
Mar 2025 (CR) |
Mar 2024 (CR) |
Mar 2023 (CR) |
Mar 2022 (CR) |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 486.12 | 465.71 | 476.51 | 283.59 |
|
| Operating Profit | 293.17 | 311.86 | 320.35 | 164.23 |
|
| OP Profit Margin | 60.31 | 66.96 | 67.23 | 57.91 |
|
| Interest | 72.74 | 64.59 | 65.82 | 63.63 |
|
| Profit After Tax | 337.30 | 280.21 | 290.40 | 369.88 |
|
| Cash Profit | 391.22 | 315.19 | 322.24 | 406.47 |
|
| EPS | 9.43 | 15.68 | 16.26 | 20.72 |
|
- CAGR IN 10 YEARS
- 9.74%
- -1.01%
- 7.92%
Mar 2025 (CR) |
Mar 2024 (CR) |
Mar 2023 (CR) |
Mar 2022 (CR) |
Mar 2021 (CR) |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity | 71.50 | 35.74 | 35.72 | 35.70 | 34.37 |
|
| Reserve Surplus | 5,244.95 | 5,023.32 | 4,818.46 | 4,562.58 | 4,197.42 |
|
| TOT Debts | 749.34 | 719.91 | 653.84 | 867.32 | 681.92 |
|
| Gross Block | 1,329.67 | 896.63 | 891.38 | 838.48 | 1,026.96 |
|
| Capital Work In Progress | 616.57 | 370.86 | 198.35 | 94.61 | 10.90 |
|
| Cash Liquid Investment | 23.44 | 3.10 | 32.21 | 212.36 | 417.01 |
|
| Net Working Capital | 156.86 | 165.18 | 253.17 | 339.77 | 1,503.41 |
|
| Current Assets | 350.49 | 359.50 | 446.90 | 534.09 | 1,711.63 |
|
| Current Liabilities | 193.63 | 194.32 | 193.73 | 194.32 | 208.22 |
|
Jun 2026 (CR) |
Mar 2026 (CR) |
Dec 2025 (CR) |
Sep 2025 (CR) |
Jun 2025 (CR) |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 147.45 | 135.45 | 145.63 | 137.33 | 125.53 |
|
| Gross Profit | 93.06 | 81.08 | 80.36 | 165.92 | 70.14 |
|
| Gross Profit Margins | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
|
| Operating Profit | 100.44 | 87.70 | 72.58 | 86.67 | 81.59 |
|
| OP Profit Margin | 58.51 | 58.78 | 57.01 | 120.79 | 51.72 |
|
| Interest | 13.58 | 13.76 | 19.34 | 16.19 | 17.08 |
|
| Profit After Tax | 61.55 | 54.80 | 45.80 | 129.36 | 40.72 |
|
| Cash Profit | 81.91 | 70.02 | 62.47 | 145.59 | 63.01 |
|
| EPS | 1.72 | 1.53 | 1.28 | 3.62 | 1.14 |
|
- CAGR IN 10 YEARS
- 9.74%
- -1.01%
- 7.92%
Mar 2025 (CR) |
Mar 2024 (CR) |
Mar 2023 (CR) |
Mar 2022 (CR) |
Mar 2021 (CR) |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PE | 173.75 | 176.70 | 80.02 | 53.06 | 46.00 |
|
| P/BV | 11.02 | 9.79 | 4.79 | 4.27 | 3.18 |
|
| MCAP Sales | 120.56 | 106.32 | 48.77 | 69.20 | 53.96 |
|
| Asset Turnover | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
|
| EV/EBITDA | 121.89 | 119.43 | 55.14 | 41.66 | 32.56 |
|
| DEBT/EQUITY | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.22 |
|
| ROE | 5.52 | 5.65 | 5.00 | 3.21 | 2.05 |
|
| ROCE | 6.42 | 6.74 | 6.11 | 4.10 | 3.24 |
|
Quick Results Snapshot
Q1FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for Phoenix Mills Ltd.
Realty company Phoenix Mills announced Q1FY27 results
Consolidated Financial Highlights:
- Total Income for Q1FY27 was Rs 1,11,515.87 lakh, representing an increase of 13.27% YoY compared to Rs 98,450.44 lakh in Q1FY26 and a decrease of 13.84% QoQ from Rs 1,29,436.34 lakh in Q4FY26.
- Revenue from operations in Q1FY27 stood at Rs 1,07,494.40 lakh, marking a growth of 12.80% YoY from Rs 95,298.53 lakh in Q1FY26, while decreasing 12.83% QoQ from Rs 1,23,319.85 lakh in Q4FY26.
- Profit before tax (PBT) reached Rs 49,239.77 lakh in Q1FY27, reflecting a growth of 20.92% YoY from Rs 40,720.92 lakh in Q1FY26 and a decrease of 20.58% QoQ from Rs 62,001.41 lakh in Q4FY26.
- Net Profit after tax & Share of profit/(loss) of associates for Q1FY27 stood at Rs 39,450.82 lakh, up 22.95% YoY from Rs 32,085.75 lakh in Q1FY26 and down 18.73% QoQ compared to Rs 48,540.18 lakh in Q4FY26.
- Total Comprehensive Income for Q1FY27 was Rs 41,106.92 lakh, as against Rs 32,668.33 lakh in Q1FY26 and Rs 47,068.32 lakh in Q4FY26.
- Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Q1FY27 was reported at Rs 8.30, compared to Rs 6.73 in Q1FY26 and Rs 11.28 in Q4FY26.
Standalone Financial Highlights:
- Total Income for Q1FY27 reached Rs 15,364.84 lakh, an increase of 17.14% YoY from Rs 13,116.61 lakh in Q1FY26 and an increase of 7.76% QoQ from Rs 14,258.24 lakh in Q4FY26.
- Revenue from operations in Q1FY27 stood at Rs 14,744.62 lakh, showing a growth of 17.45% YoY from Rs 12,553.42 lakh in Q1FY26 and a growth of 8.86% QoQ from Rs 13,544.55 lakh in Q4FY26.
- Profit before tax (PBT) for Q1FY27 was Rs 7,269.55 lakh, up 51.92% YoY from Rs 4,785.00 lakh in Q1FY26 and up 10.38% QoQ from Rs 6,586.06 lakh in Q4FY26.
- Net Profit after tax for Q1FY27 was Rs 6,154.69 lakh, reflecting a significant increase of 51.15% YoY compared to Rs 4,071.79 lakh in Q1FY26 and a growth of 12.32% QoQ compared to Rs 5,479.59 lakh in Q4FY26.
- Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter stood at Rs 1.72 in Q1FY27, compared to Rs 1.14 in Q1FY26 and Rs 1.53 in Q4FY26.
Business Highlights:
- Property & Related Services Segment: This segment recorded a revenue of Rs 89,568.65 lakh in Q1FY27, up from Rs 76,405.11 lakh in Q1FY26. The segment profit (before tax and interest) stood at Rs 50,899.61 lakh for Q1FY27 compared to Rs 41,667.70 lakh YoY.
- Hospitality Services Segment: Revenue for the hospitality segment reached Rs 18,459.12 lakh in Q1FY27, showing growth from Rs 15,548.66 lakh in Q1FY26. The segment reported a profit of Rs 4,893.50 lakh in Q1FY27 as against Rs 3,570.66 lakh YoY.
- Residential Business Segment: The segment recorded revenue of Rs 334.65 lakh in Q1FY27, a decline from Rs 4,273.59 lakh in Q1FY26. The business reported a segment loss of Rs 1,190.52 lakh for Q1FY27 compared to a profit of Rs 1,845.40 lakh YoY.
- Asset Redevelopment: During Q1FY27, the Company reassessed the remaining estimated useful life of a portion of a mall building proposed to be demolished and redeveloped. Consequently, an accelerated depreciation charge of Rs 462.48 lakh was recorded during the quarter.
- Share Capital Allotment: The paid-up equity share capital of the Company increased to Rs 7,152.81 lakh in Q1FY27 following the allotment of 5,844 equity shares of Rs 2 each pursuant to the exercise of options under the ESOP scheme 2018.
- Subsidiary Operations: As at June 30, 2026, the Group comprised 43 subsidiaries and 5 associates.
Stocks Comparison
Table
Chart
Company name |
LTP |
Market cap (Cr) |
Return (1Y %) |
Risk (Std. Dev.) |
PE Ratio |
Financial Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Mills Ltd | 1,880.10 | 67,956.11 | 23.93 | 0.08 | 41.35 | Mar 2025 |
| DLF Ltd | 672.60 | 171,056.42 | -10.12 | 0.09 | 37.75 | Mar 2026 |
| Lodha Developers Ltd | 1,214.90 | 119,766.90 | 0.64 | - | 29.82 | Mar 2026 |
| Prestige Estates Projects Ltd | 1,597.10 | 70,338.25 | 1.20 | 0.12 | 54.22 | Mar 2026 |
| Oberoi Realty Ltd | 1,856.30 | 67,920.90 | 13.31 | 0.08 | 25.74 | Mar 2026 |
| Godrej Properties Ltd | 2,023.20 | 60,688.10 | 3.64 | 0.13 | 38.06 | Mar 2026 |
| Anant Raj Ltd | 603.90 | 21,732.97 | 15.88 | 0.16 | 37.46 | Mar 2026 |
| Brigade Enterprises Ltd | 659.90 | 21,397.72 | -5.11 | 0.13 | 27.31 | Mar 2026 |
| Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd | 1,355.50 | 15,140.35 | -23.73 | 0.15 | -123.90 | Mar 2026 |
| Sobha Ltd | 1,266.50 | 13,429.69 | -13.16 | 0.09 | 58.17 | Mar 2026 |
| SignatureGlobal India Ltd | 765.00 | 10,831.42 | -28.68 | 0.14 | 10.38 | Mar 2025 |
| Embassy Developments Ltd | 61.90 | 8,631.66 | -34.35 | 0.18 | -9.09 | Mar 2026 |
| Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd | 363.90 | 7,802.01 | 4.22 | 0.10 | 23.45 | Mar 2026 |
| NESCO Ltd | 1,040.40 | 7,334.18 | -28.04 | 0.08 | 17.62 | Mar 2026 |
| Valor Estate Ltd | 104.11 | 5,628.55 | -38.83 | 0.13 | 472.05 | Mar 2025 |
| Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd | 620.70 | 4,147.87 | -33.71 | 0.15 | 18.44 | Mar 2025 |
| Hubtown Ltd | 182.00 | 2,590.49 | -47.87 | 0.13 | 23.94 | Mar 2026 |
Corporate Action
- Announcement
- Board Meeting
- Dividend
- Split
- Rights
- Events
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
Aug 28, 2026Please refer the attached letter.
The Phoenix Mills Limited - Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Aug 28, 2026The Phoenix Mills Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
Aug 26, 2026Please refer the attached letter.
The Phoenix Mills Limited - Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Aug 26, 2026The Phoenix Mills Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Updates on Acquisition
Aug 19, 2026Please refer the attached letter.
The Phoenix Mills Limited - Acquisition
Aug 19, 2026The Phoenix Mills Limited has informed the Exchange about updates on disclosure dated July 29, 2026, relating to Acquisition
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome
Aug 17, 2026Please refer the attached letter.
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome
Aug 14, 2026Please refer the attached letter.
The Phoenix Mills Limited - Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Aug 14, 2026The Phoenix Mills Limited has informed the Exchange about Outcome of Interaction with Analyst/Institutional Investor
Communication To Shareholders- Intimation On Deduction Of Tax At Source On Final Dividend
Aug 13, 2026please refer attached letter
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment
Aug 10, 2026Please refer the attached letter.
The Phoenix Mills Limited - Acquisition
Aug 10, 2026The Phoenix Mills Limited has informed the Exchange about Acquisition
The Phoenix Mills Limited - Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Aug 05, 2026The Phoenix Mills Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
Aug 05, 2026Please refer the attached letter.
| Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-28 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2026-04-27 | Audited Results | |
| 2026-01-28 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2025-10-31 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2025-07-24 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2025-04-30 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | |
| 2025-01-30 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2024-10-25 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2024-07-31 | Quarterly Results & Bonus issue | |
| 2024-05-17 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | |
| 2024-02-12 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2023-11-08 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2023-08-08 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2023-05-24 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | |
| 2023-02-07 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2022-11-08 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2022-08-11 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2022-05-24 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | |
| 2022-02-07 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2021-11-01 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2021-08-06 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2021-05-27 | Audited Results & Dividend | |
| 2021-02-12 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2020-11-12 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2020-07-29 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2020-06-29 | Audited Results & Rights issue | |
| 2020-02-10 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2019-11-11 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2019-08-07 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2019-05-15 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | |
| 2019-03-20 | Employees Stock Option Plan | |
| 2019-02-07 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2018-11-05 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2018-08-08 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2018-06-18 | Others | 1. Amendments to Memorandum and/or Articles of association of listed entity, in brief. |
| 2018-05-08 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | |
| 2018-04-05 | Others | |
| 2018-02-14 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2017-11-13 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2017-08-10 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2017-05-10 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | |
| 2017-02-14 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2016-11-14 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2016-08-11 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2016-05-13 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | |
| 2016-03-09 | Interim Dividend | |
| 2016-02-10 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2015-11-05 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2015-08-13 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2015-05-28 | Audited Results & Dividend | |
| 2015-05-11 | Raising of Funds | |
| 2015-02-13 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2014-11-13 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2014-08-13 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2014-05-28 | Audited Results & Dividend | |
| 2014-01-30 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2013-10-29 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2013-07-30 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2013-05-30 | Audited Results | |
| 2013-01-28 | Quarterly Results | (Revised) |
| 2012-11-28 | Others | To approve the execution of SPA by the Company with Horizon Realty Fund LLC and Horizon Ventures II for the proposed buyout of Horizons holding in Island Star Mall Developers Private Ltd. |
| 2012-10-22 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2012-07-31 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2012-05-29 | Audited Results & Dividend | |
| 2012-03-02 | Others | For execution of SPA by the Company with Kshitij Venture Capital Fund for the proposed buyout of Kshitij's holdings in Classic Mall Development Co. Pvt. Ltd. & Classic Housing Projects Pvt. Ltd. |
| 2012-01-23 | Quarterly Results & Others | For allotment by Phoenix Hospitality Company Pvt. Ltd. of 13,21,400 Shares of Rs. 10/- each at a premium of Rs. 1156.667 per Share to the Co. in lieu of the Ahare Application Money of Rs. 154.16 Crs. |
| 2011-11-14 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2011-07-30 | Audited & Quarterly Results | |
| 2011-04-28 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2011-01-27 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2010-10-28 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2010-07-28 | Audited, Quarterly Results & Dividend | For the quarter ended 30th June, 2010. |
| 2010-04-29 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2010-03-18 | Appointment of Director's | 1. Appointment of Mr. Shishir Shrivastava as an Additional Director of the Company. 2. Appointment of Mr. Shishir Shrivastava as Executive Director of the Company. |
| 2010-01-28 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2009-10-27 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2009-07-27 | Audited, Quarterly Results & Dividend | The Board recommended a final dividend of Re.1/- per share for every one fully paid share of Rs.2/- each for the financial year 2008-2009. |
| 2009-04-28 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2009-01-29 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2008-10-22 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2008-08-04 | Allotment of equity shares | To consider allotment of 91,66,665 equity shares of face value Rs 2/- to the shareholders of Ruia Real Estate Development Company Pvt. Ltd. |
| 2008-07-28 | Final Dividend | |
| 2008-04-22 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2008-01-22 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2007-12-19 | Sub Division of Equity shares & ESOP | |
| 2007-10-24 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2007-10-06 | To consider allotment of equity shares | The Board of Directors inter alia, shall consider the allotment of new equity shares to the shareholders of Ashok Ruia Enterprises Pvt Ltd pursuant to the Scheme of Amalgamation. |
| 2007-07-30 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2007-06-28 | Audited Results & Dividend | |
| 2007-06-09 | Preference allotment of equity shares | to consider and approve the allotment of further equity shares of Rs 10/- each for cash at a price of Rs 1600/- per equity shares on preferential allotment basis as per consent of the shareholders. |
| 2007-04-16 | Others | Inter alia, to consider the resignation of Shri. Bharakkumar R Ruia as a Director of the Company and appointment of Shri. Atul A Ruia as Joint Managing Director of the Company. |
| 2007-03-31 | Scheme of amalgamation | Inter alia, to consider and approve the Scheme of amalgamation for proposed amalgamation of Ashok Ruia Enterprises Pvt Ltd with the Company and exchange ratio in this regard. |
| 2007-02-21 | To consider raising of funds & Merger | To consider and discuss raising of funds by further issue of Share Capital & To consider and discuss on Merger(s) of Company(ies) having similar line of business. |
| 2007-01-31 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2006-12-02 | Appointment of Directors | |
| 2006-10-31 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2006-08-31 | Others | Inter alia, to consider transactions of making investments and providing guarantees to other bodies Corporates. |
| 2006-01-31 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2005-12-17 | Allotment of Bonus shares | To consider allotment of 98,00,000 Fully paid up Bonus Equity Shares of Rs 10/- each to the members/beneficial owners of the Company in the ratio of 4:1. |
| 2005-11-18 | Half Yearly Results | |
| 2005-09-01 | Accounts, Bonus Issue & Stock Split | |
| 2005-07-29 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2005-04-25 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2005-01-14 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2004-10-26 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2004-09-29 | Accounts | (Revised) |
| 2004-07-28 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2004-04-29 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2004-01-20 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2003-12-01 | Accounts | |
| 2003-10-31 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2003-07-31 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2003-04-29 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2003-01-29 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2002-10-22 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2002-07-30 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2002-04-29 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2002-01-24 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2001-10-30 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2001-07-31 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2001-04-30 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2001-01-24 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2000-10-31 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2000-04-29 | Quarterly Results | |
| 2000-03-25 | Private placement | |
| 2000-01-29 | Quarterly Results | |
| 1999-10-30 | Quarterly Results | |
| 1999-06-30 | Quarterly Results | |
| 1999-04-29 | Quarterly Results | |
| 1998-10-31 | Quarterly Results | |
| 1998-07-30 | Quarterly Results | |
| 1998-05-30 | Half Yearly Results | |
| 1997-11-24 | Half Yearly Results | |
| 1997-05-29 | Half Yearly Results |
| Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-15 | 2.5 | FINAL | 2025-09-15 | Equity Share |
| 2024-08-20 | 5 | FINAL | 2024-08-20 | Equity Share |
| 2023-09-15 | 5 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2022-09-12 | 2.4 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2021-09-16 | 1 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2019-09-17 | 3 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2018-09-11 | 2.6 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2017-09-18 | 2.4 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2016-08-31 | 0.45 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2016-03-17 | 1.75 | INTERIM | 2016-03-19 | Equity Share |
| 2015-09-02 | 2.2 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2014-08-13 | 2.2 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2013-08-12 | 2.2 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2012-08-10 | 2 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2011-09-09 | 1.8 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2010-09-17 | 1.2 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2009-09-11 | 1 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2008-09-12 | 1 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2007-10-25 | 3 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2006-09-07 | 2 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 2005-09-22 | 100 | FINAL | Equity Share |
| Ex-Date | Old FV | New FV | Record Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-02-13 | 10 | 2 | 2008-02-20 |
| 2005-12-09 | 100 | 10 | 2005-12-16 |
| Event Date | Event |
|---|---|
| Sep 20, 2024 | Bonus |
Insider & Institutional Activity
- Bulk Block Deals
- Insider Trading & SAST
Client name |
Deal Type |
Date |
Action |
Avg. price |
Quantity |
Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Mtbj Ltd As Trst For Government Pension Investment Fund Mtbj400045849 | Block | 2025-07-14 |
Purchase |
1,488.90 | 69,651 | BSE |
| The Mtbj Ltd As Trst For Govrnmnt Pension Invstmnt Fund Mtbj400045828 | Block | 2025-07-14 |
Sell |
1,488.90 | 69,651 | BSE |
| Copthall Mauritius Investment Limited | Bulk | 2024-05-31 |
Purchase |
3,125.89 | 8,360 | NSE |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | Bulk | 2024-05-31 |
Sell |
3,092.11 | 1,467,861 | NSE |
| Integrated Core Strategies (Asia) Pte. Ltd. | Bulk | 2024-05-31 |
Sell |
3,093.85 | 1,238,467 | NSE |
| Copthall Mauritius Investment Limited | Bulk | 2024-05-31 |
Sell |
3,094.54 | 927,311 | NSE |
| Marshall Wace Investment Strategies - Eureka Fund | Block | 2024-01-25 |
Purchase |
2,367.05 | 353,459 | BSE |
| Marshall Wace Investment Strategies Eureka Fund | Block | 2024-01-25 |
Purchase |
2,367.05 | 210,299 | NSE |
| Societe Generale | Block | 2024-01-25 |
Purchase |
2,367.05 | 48,261 | BSE |
| Marshallwaceinvestmentstrategiesmarketneutraltopsfund | Block | 2024-01-25 |
Purchase |
2,367.05 | 12,258 | BSE |
| Marshall Wace Investment Strategies Market Neutral Tops Fund | Block | 2024-01-25 |
Purchase |
2,367.05 | 7,869 | NSE |
| Marshall Wace Investment Strategiesgtops Fund | Block | 2024-01-25 |
Purchase |
2,367.05 | 6,991 | BSE |
| Marshall Wace Investment Strategies Tops Fund | Block | 2024-01-25 |
Purchase |
2,367.05 | 1,560 | NSE |
| Bnp Paribas Arbitrage | Block | 2024-01-25 |
Sell |
2,367.05 | 372,708 | BSE |
| Societe Generale | Block | 2024-01-25 |
Sell |
2,367.05 | 219,728 | NSE |
| Bnp Paribas Arbitrage | Block | 2024-01-25 |
Sell |
2,367.05 | 48,261 | BSE |
| Government Of Singapore | Bulk | 2023-03-31 |
Sell |
1,300.15 | 5,149,734 | NSE |
| Nomura India Investment Fund Mother Fund | Bulk | 2023-02-14 |
Purchase |
1,310.00 | 1,249,347 | NSE |
| Nomura India Investment Fund Mother Fund | Bulk | 2023-02-14 |
Purchase |
1,310.00 | 1,239,912 | BSE |
| C Worldwide Asia | Block | 2022-12-13 |
Purchase |
1,404.25 | 329,133 | BSE |
| C Worldwide | Block | 2022-12-13 |
Sell |
1,404.25 | 329,133 | BSE |
| Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf | Block | 2022-11-14 |
Purchase |
1,518.55 | 92,625 | NSE |
| Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co | Block | 2022-11-14 |
Sell |
1,518.55 | 92,625 | NSE |
| Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf | Block | 2022-11-03 |
Purchase |
1,454.45 | 92,626 | NSE |
| Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co | Block | 2022-11-03 |
Sell |
1,454.45 | 92,626 | NSE |
| Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf | Block | 2022-10-25 |
Purchase |
1,421.40 | 86,365 | BSE |
| Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf | Block | 2022-10-25 |
Purchase |
1,421.40 | 52,490 | BSE |
| Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co | Block | 2022-10-25 |
Sell |
1,421.40 | 86,365 | BSE |
| Ishares India Sc Mauritius Company | Block | 2022-10-25 |
Sell |
1,421.40 | 52,490 | BSE |
| Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf | Block | 2022-10-17 |
Purchase |
1,361.85 | 135,709 | BSE |
| Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf | Block | 2022-10-17 |
Purchase |
1,361.85 | 26,225 | BSE |
| Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co | Block | 2022-10-17 |
Sell |
1,361.85 | 135,709 | BSE |
| Ishares India Sc Mauritius Company | Block | 2022-10-17 |
Sell |
1,361.85 | 26,225 | BSE |
| Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf | Block | 2022-10-11 |
Purchase |
1,437.85 | 99,527 | BSE |
| Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf | Block | 2022-10-11 |
Purchase |
1,437.85 | 19,232 | BSE |
| Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co | Block | 2022-10-11 |
Sell |
1,437.85 | 99,527 | BSE |
| Ishares India Sc Mauritius Company | Block | 2022-10-11 |
Sell |
1,437.85 | 19,232 | BSE |
| Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf | Block | 2022-10-03 |
Purchase |
1,399.10 | 99,585 | NSE |
| Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf | Block | 2022-10-03 |
Purchase |
1,399.10 | 19,243 | NSE |
| Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co | Block | 2022-10-03 |
Sell |
1,399.10 | 99,585 | NSE |
| Ishares India Sc Mauritius Company | Block | 2022-10-03 |
Sell |
1,399.10 | 19,243 | NSE |
| Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf | Block | 2022-09-19 |
Purchase |
1,352.20 | 67,156 | BSE |
| Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf | Block | 2022-09-19 |
Purchase |
1,352.20 | 12,978 | BSE |
| Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co | Block | 2022-09-19 |
Sell |
1,352.20 | 67,156 | BSE |
| Ishares India Sc Mauritius Company | Block | 2022-09-19 |
Sell |
1,352.20 | 12,978 | BSE |
| Imco Emerging Markets Public Equity Lp | Block | 2021-12-20 |
Purchase |
1,020.70 | 685,273 | BSE |
| Ontario Pension Board | Block | 2021-12-20 |
Sell |
1,020.70 | 685,273 | BSE |
| Bg Co Ac Rbos Plc As Dep Of Bgpf Sub Fd Of Bg Ogf | Bulk | 2020-08-25 |
Purchase |
665.00 | 1,663,396 | BSE |
| Radhakrishna Ramnarain Pvt Ltd | Bulk | 2020-08-25 |
Sell |
666.10 | 11,500,000 | BSE |
| Senior Advisory Services Private Limited | Bulk | 2020-08-25 |
Sell |
671.76 | 1,000,000 | BSE |
| Schroder Intl. Sel Fd (Sicav) A/C Schroder Intl. Sel Fd Emrg Asia | Bulk | 2020-04-15 |
Purchase |
512.54 | 2,659,865 | BSE |
| Nordea 1 Sicav - Emerging Stars Equity Fund | Bulk | 2020-04-15 |
Sell |
512.54 | 2,106,033 | BSE |
| Amla Ashokkumar Ruia | Bulk | 2019-09-27 |
Sell |
680.41 | 2,435,415 | BSE |
| Gayatri Atul Ruia | Bulk | 2019-09-27 |
Sell |
680.45 | 1,534,890 | BSE |
| Reliance Mutual Fund | Bulk | 2018-08-27 |
Purchase |
600.00 | 825,000 | BSE |
| Nordea India Fund | Bulk | 2018-08-27 |
Sell |
600.04 | 831,691 | BSE |
| Atul Ashokkumar Ruia | Bulk | 2017-03-30 |
Purchase |
381.50 | 1,414,400 | BSE |
| Gayatri Atul Ruia | Bulk | 2017-03-30 |
Purchase |
381.46 | 1,257,955 | NSE |
| Gayatri Atul Ruia | Bulk | 2017-03-30 |
Sell |
381.50 | 1,534,890 | BSE |
| Atul Ashokkumar Ruia | Bulk | 2017-03-30 |
Sell |
381.32 | 1,414,400 | NSE |
| Alpine Global Premier Properties Fund | Bulk | 2016-08-19 |
Purchase |
372.52 | 850,000 | NSE |
| Macq Emg Mkts Asian Trading Pte Ltd | Bulk | 2016-08-19 |
Sell |
372.52 | 850,000 | NSE |
| Macq Emg Mkts Asian Trading Pte Ltd | Bulk | 2015-10-30 |
Purchase |
330.00 | 1,390,000 | BSE |
| Merrill Lynch Capital Markets Espana Sa Sv | Bulk | 2015-10-30 |
Sell |
330.00 | 1,390,000 | BSE |
| Nordea 1 Sicav Emerging Consumer Fund | Bulk | 2014-06-24 |
Sell |
303.30 | 1,500,000 | BSE |
| Government Of Singapore C | Bulk | 2014-02-04 |
Purchase |
207.00 | 5,138,549 | NSE |
| T Rowe Price New Asia Fund | Bulk | 2014-02-04 |
Sell |
207.00 | 3,715,211 | NSE |
| T Rowe Price Funds Sicav Asian Ex Japan Equity Fund | Bulk | 2014-02-04 |
Sell |
207.00 | 915,603 | NSE |
| Ashok Apparels Pvt Ltd | Block | 2007-04-23 |
Purchase |
1,590.00 | 484,824 | BSE |
| Rhodes Diversified | Block | 2007-04-23 |
Purchase |
1,575.00 | 135,000 | BSE |
| Ashok Apparels Pvt Ltd | Block | 2007-04-23 |
Purchase |
1,590.00 | 100,474 | BSE |
| B R International | Block | 2007-04-23 |
Sell |
1,590.00 | 484,824 | BSE |
| Atul Ashokkumar Ruia | Block | 2007-04-23 |
Sell |
1,575.00 | 135,000 | BSE |
| Bharat R.Ruia | Block | 2007-04-23 |
Sell |
1,590.00 | 100,474 | BSE |
| Smit Capital Services Pvt Ltd | Block | 2007-04-17 |
Purchase |
1,550.00 | 75,000 | BSE |
| Atul Ashokumar Ruia | Block | 2007-04-17 |
Sell |
1,550.00 | 75,000 | BSE |
| Ashok Apparels Pvt.Ltd. | Block | 2007-01-24 |
Purchase |
1,371.35 | 677,550 | BSE |
| Bharat Kumar Ruia | Block | 2007-01-24 |
Sell |
1,375.00 | 300,000 | BSE |
| Madhumati B.Ruia | Block | 2007-01-24 |
Sell |
1,365.00 | 177,550 | BSE |
| Sangeeta M.Maker | Block | 2007-01-24 |
Sell |
1,378.00 | 100,000 | BSE |
| Rakhi M.Bhansali | Block | 2007-01-24 |
Sell |
1,365.00 | 100,000 | BSE |
| Ashok Apparels Pvt.Ltd | Block | 2006-12-22 |
Purchase |
1,200.00 | 176,000 | BSE |
| Ashok Apparels Pvt.Ltd | Block | 2006-12-22 |
Purchase |
1,200.00 | 112,350 | BSE |
| Nandita M.Mehta | Block | 2006-12-22 |
Sell |
1,200.00 | 176,000 | BSE |
| Nandita M.Mehta | Block | 2006-12-22 |
Sell |
1,200.00 | 112,350 | BSE |
| Ashok Apparels Pvt.Ltd. | Block | 2006-11-03 |
Purchase |
955.00 | 345,564 | BSE |
| Bharat R. Ruia | Block | 2006-11-03 |
Sell |
955.00 | 275,720 | BSE |
| B R International | Block | 2006-11-03 |
Sell |
955.00 | 69,844 | BSE |
Client name |
Client Category |
Action |
Reported to Exchange |
Quantity |
Post Transaction Holding |
Avg. Price |
Regulation (Insider/SAST) |
Mode |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sharmila Dalmia | Promoter |
Pledge |
2024-12-24 | 5,000 | 5,000 | SAST Reg31 | Creation | |
| Atul Ruia | Promoter & Director |
Acquisition |
2024-08-26 | 33,899 | 3,463,007 | 3,690.05 | Insider Trading | Inter-se Transfer |
| Sharmila Dalmia | Promoter Group |
Disposal |
2024-08-26 | 33,899 | 126,846 | 3,690.05 | Insider Trading | Inter-se Transfer |
| Schroder Investment Management (Hong Kong) Ltd | Other |
Disposal |
2024-07-04 | 90,776 | 6,453,881 | SAST 29(2) | Market | |
| Barclays Globalaccess Asia Pacific (Ex-Japan) Fund & Tokio Marine Life Insurance Singapore Ltd | Other |
Disposal |
2023-11-30 | 25,347 | 10,088,594 | SAST 29(2) | Market | |
| Atul Ruia | Promoter & Director |
Acquisition |
2023-01-31 | 108,108 | 3,429,108 | 1,399.60 | Insider Trading | Inter-se Transfer |
| Sharmila Dalmiya | Promoter Group |
Disposal |
2023-01-31 | 108,108 | 160,745 | 1,399.60 | Insider Trading | Inter-se Transfer |
| Rula International Holding Company Pvt Ltd & Pacs | Promoter |
Acquisition |
2022-12-10 | 6,270,000 | 84,484,487 | SAST 29(2) | Scheme Of Amalgamation |
About Phoenix Mills Ltd
Stock PE (TTM)
Promoter Holding
Book Value
ROCE
ROE
Phoenix Mills Limited is India’s largest mix-used real estate developer. The company is involved in developing retail malls, entertainment complexes, movie theatres, and other types of commercial spaces. The company’s specialty includes several key aspects of real estate development, including construction, planning, marketing, and management. The company has real estate assets across India but especially in Mumbai. The company’s headquarters are in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
On 5 January 2023, the market capitalisation of the company was Rs 25,164.21 crore. It reported consolidated sales of Rs 283.6 crore at the end of September 2022. The total income of the company during the financial year 2022 was Rs 1,483.48 crore. The company is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange with the code 503100 and listed on the National Stock Exchange (NSE) as PHOENIXLTD.
Atul Ruia is the managing director of the company. Shishir Shrivastava, Rajendra Kalkar, Rajesh Kulkarni, Amit Dabriwala, and Amit Dalal are the other directors, and Anuraag Srivastav is the chief financial officer of the company. DTS & Associates LLP are its auditors.
On 5 January 2023, Phoenix Mills Limited’s share price on Rs 1415.6 on the BSE and Rs 1415.1 on the NSE. The share price touched a 52-week high of Rs 1,624.00 and a 52-week low of Rs 885.05. Its three-month return to investors was 3.01%, while its one-year return was 44.5%.
The promoters of Phoenix Mills have a stake of 47.32% in the company, while FIIs have a stake of 31.60%. Domestic mutual funds and foreign institutional investors have a consolidated stake in the company of 16.67%. The public has a stake of 4.41% in the company.
As of November 2022, DSP Midcap Direct-G had invested Rs 517 crore in the company, while Motilal Oswal Midcap Direct-G and Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap Direct-G had invested Rs 364.2 and Rs 218.77 crore, respectively.
The company’s TTM revenue stands at Rs 1,483.4 crore as of November 2022. During the same period, the company saw a net profit of Rs 247.9 crore.
Disclaimer: ICICI Securities Ltd. (I-Sec). Registered office of I-Sec is at ICICI Securities Ltd. - ICICI Venture House, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi, Mumbai - 400 025, India, Tel No : 022 - 6807 7100. I-Sec is a Member of National Stock Exchange of India Ltd (Member Code: 07730), BSE Ltd (Member Code: 103) and Member of Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.(Member Code: 56250) and having SEBI registration no. INZ000183631. Name of the Compliance officer (broking): Ms. Mamta Shetty, Contact number: 022-40701022, E-mail address: complianceofficer@icicisecurities.com. Investments in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. The contents herein above shall not be considered as an invitation or persuasion to trade or invest. I-Sec and affiliates accept no liabilities for any loss or damage of any kind arising out of any actions taken in reliance thereon. Such representations are not indicative of future results. The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory. Investors should consult their financial advisers if in doubt about whether the product is suitable for them. The contents herein above are solely for informational purpose and may not be used or considered as an offer document or solicitation of offer to buy or sell or subscribe for securities or other financial instruments or any other product. Investors should consult their financial advisers whether the product is suitable for them before taking any decision. The contents herein mentioned are solely for informational and educational purpose.
Phoenix Mills share price as on 01 Sep 2026 is Rs. 1880.1. Over the past 6 months, the Phoenix Mills share price has increased by 13.35% and in the last one year, it has increased by 23.93%. The 52-week low for Phoenix Mills share price was Rs. 1465.6 and 52-week high was Rs. 2169.8.
462 Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400013
Tel No. 91-022-24964307
Email corpaffairs:highstreetphoenix.com; investorrelatio
MUFG Intime India Pvt Ltd
Tel No. 91-22-49186000
Email rnt.helpdesk:in.mpms.mufg.com
Vice Chairman
E D & Wholetime Director
Independent Non Exe. Director
Independent Non Exe. Director
Independent Non Exe. Director
E D & Wholetime Director
Independent Non Exe. Director
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
503100
PHOENIXLTD
INE211B01039
Sep
Phoenix Mills Ltd FAQs
You can buy Phoenix Mills Ltd shares through a brokerage firm. ICICIdirect is a registered broker through which you can place orders to buy Phoenix Mills Ltd Share.
Company share prices and volatile and keep changing according to the market conditions. As of Sep 01, 2026 09:07 AM the closing price of Phoenix Mills Ltd was Rs.1,880.10.
The latest PE ratio of Phoenix Mills Ltd as of Sep 01, 2026 09:07 AM is 41.35
The latest PB ratio of Phoenix Mills Ltd as of Sep 01, 2026 09:07 AM is 6.18
The 52-week high of Phoenix Mills Ltd share price is Rs. 2,169.80 while the 52-week low is Rs. 1,465.60
According to analyst recommendations, Phoenix Mills Ltd Share has a "Buy" rating for the long term.
Market capitalization or market cap is determined by multiplying the current market price of a company's shares with the total number of shares outstanding. As of Sep 01, 2026 09:07 AM, the market cap of Phoenix Mills Ltd stood at Rs. 67,239.90 Cr.
Market Outlook
View all
Navneet Munot on Inevitable India, Deep Tech, Artificial Intelligence and the Next Phase of Wealth Creation
ICICI Securities Ltd - INZ000183631 At the India Investor Conference 2026, an engaging Ask Me Anything session brought together investors and market participants for a conversation with Navneet ...
India Investor Conference 2026 : India's Power Infrastructure Boom and Data Center Growth Opportunity
ICICI Securities Ltd - INZ000183631 At the India Investor Conference 2026, Kushal Desai, Chairman and Managing Director of APAR Industries, shared his perspective on the forces reshaping the global po...
India Investor Conference 2026 - Deep dive into the Electronics Manufacturing Industry
ICICI Securities Ltd - INZ000183631 How India’s Electronics Manufacturing Industry Is Moving Beyond Assembly to Become a Global Design and Engineering Hub At the India Investor Conference 2026, ...
India Investor Conference 2026 - Professor V. Kamakoti on Building a Technology Superpower Through Startups, Innovation and Deep Tech
ICICI Securities Ltd - INZ000183631 Speaking at the India Investor Conference 2026, Professor V. Kamakoti, Director, IIT Madras, shared his perspective on how academic institutions, industry leaders a...