loader2
Login Open ICICI 3-in-1 Account
  • Text Size
  • Text to Speech
  • Color Contrast
  • Pause Animations

BSE Information Technology Results: Latest Quarterly Results & Analysis

Open Free Trading Account Online with ICICIDIRECT
+91
ASM Technologies Ltd. 11 May 2026 13:21 PM

Q4FY26 & FY26 Result Announced for ASM Technologies Ltd.

IT Consulting & Software company ASM Technologies announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Annual Revenue from Operations: For the full year FY26, the company reported revenue of Rs 5,285.17 million, representing a significant growth of 83.00% YoY compared to Rs 2,888.10 million in FY25.
  • Quarterly Revenue from Operations: In Q4FY26, revenue stood at Rs 1,351.18 million, up 18.00% YoY from Rs 1,145.07 million in Q4FY25 and up 16.46% QoQ from Rs 1,160.24 million in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Net Profit (PAT): Consolidated PAT for FY26 reached Rs 607.59 million, marking a robust increase of 142.42% YoY from Rs 250.63 million in FY25.
  • Quarterly Net Profit (PAT): For Q4FY26, net profit was Rs 167.54 million, showing a growth of 10.98% YoY compared to Rs 150.97 million in Q4FY25 and a sharp increase of 79.92% QoQ from Rs 93.12 million in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Total Income: Total income for the year ended March 31, 2026, was Rs 5,365.09 million, up 80.27% YoY compared to Rs 2,976.13 million.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Annual Revenue from Operations: Standalone revenue for FY26 doubled to Rs 4,797.86 million, a 100.10% increase from Rs 2,397.73 million in FY25.
  • Quarterly Revenue from Operations: For Q4FY26, standalone revenue was Rs 1,245.15 million, representing a growth of 47.35% YoY from Rs 845.05 million and 16.27% QoQ from Rs 1,070.91 million.
  • Annual Net Profit (PAT): Standalone PAT for the full year stood at Rs 639.92 million, up 143.36% YoY compared to Rs 262.95 million in FY25.
  • Quarterly Net Profit (PAT): Standalone PAT for Q4FY26 was Rs 177.23 million, up 20.97% YoY from Rs 146.51 million and 75.18% QoQ from Rs 101.17 million.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors has recommended a final dividend of Rs 12 per share for the financial year 2025-26.

Result PDF

IT Networking Equipment company D-Link (India) announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Reported at Rs 44,371.41 lakh in Q4FY26, showcasing a growth of 12.27% QoQ from Rs 39,521.00 lakh in Q3FY26 and an increase of 20.00% YoY from Rs 36,975.52 lakh in Q4FY25. For FY26, it reached Rs 1,56,570.16 lakh, up by 13.14% YoY from Rs 1,38,386.22 lakh in FY25.
  • Total Income: Stood at Rs 44,763.74 lakh in Q4FY26, reflecting a 12.23% QoQ increase from Rs 39,885.41 lakh in Q3FY26 and an 18.99% YoY growth from Rs 37,617.90 lakh in Q4FY25. FY26 total income stood at Rs 1,58,233.91 lakh, growing 12.68% YoY from Rs 1,40,423.01 lakh in FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax: Recorded at Rs 3,683.52 lakh for Q4FY26, up by 2.08% QoQ from Rs 3,608.41 lakh in Q3FY26, but declining marginally by 0.59% YoY from Rs 3,705.49 lakh in Q4FY25. For FY26, it was Rs 14,006.25 lakh, representing a slight growth of 0.27% YoY from Rs 13,968.32 lakh in FY25.
  • Net Profit for the Period: Stood at Rs 2,761.18 lakh in Q4FY26, marking a 3.44% QoQ growth from Rs 2,669.36 lakh in Q3FY26 and a 0.66% YoY increase from Rs 2,743.10 lakh in Q4FY25. FY26 net profit was Rs 10,405.82 lakh, remaining nearly flat with a slight dip of 0.19% YoY from Rs 10,426.09 lakh in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Stood at Rs 44,212.08 lakh in Q4FY26, growing by 12.33% QoQ from Rs 39,358.84 lakh in Q3FY26 and up 20.10% YoY from Rs 36,813.17 lakh in Q4FY25. For FY26, it increased by 13.20% YoY to Rs 1,55,901.66 lakh against Rs 1,37,716.42 lakh in FY25.
  • Total Income: Reached Rs 44,573.15 lakh in Q4FY26, an increase of 12.30% QoQ from Rs 39,691.38 lakh in Q3FY26 and up 19.11% YoY from Rs 37,421.44 lakh in Q4FY25. For FY26, it rose by 12.76% YoY to Rs 1,57,431.56 lakh from Rs 1,39,620.72 lakh in FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax: Reported at Rs 3,640.93 lakh in Q4FY26, up by 1.59% QoQ from Rs 3,583.89 lakh in Q3FY26 and marginally down by 0.56% YoY from Rs 3,661.50 lakh in Q4FY25. FY26 profit before tax increased slightly by 0.36% YoY to Rs 13,853.23 lakh from Rs 13,802.86 lakh in FY25.
  • Net Profit for the Period: Achieved Rs 2,727.37 lakh in Q4FY26, a growth of 2.75% QoQ from Rs 2,654.42 lakh in Q3FY26 and up 0.49% YoY from Rs 2,714.14 lakh in Q4FY25. FY26 net profit was Rs 10,294.98 lakh, nearly flat with a 0.10% YoY decline from Rs 10,305.29 lakh in FY25.

Business & Segment Highlights:

  • Segment-Wise Performance: The company and its subsidiary operate primarily in a single reportable business segment, which is providing networking products and related services in relation to security features.
  • Dividend Announcement: The Board of Directors recommended a final dividend of Rs 20/- per equity share and a special dividend of Rs 7.50/- per equity share, aggregating to a total dividend payout of Rs 27.50/- per equity share for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
  • Impact of New Labour Codes: Following an actuarial valuation based on the upcoming Labour Codes, the Group recognized incremental estimated obligations aggregating to Rs 259.99 lakh on a consolidated basis (Rs 249.73 lakh for gratuity and Rs 10.26 lakh for leave encashment). On a standalone basis, the incremental estimated obligations aggregated to Rs 243.87 lakh (Rs 230.48 lakh for gratuity and Rs 13.39 lakh for leave encashment).
  • Customs Demand Order: The Parent Company received a demand order from the Commissioner of Customs (Adjudication), Mumbai, demanding Rs 611.49 lakh regarding royalty payments made to D-Link Corporation, Taiwan. The company has challenged the Order-in-Original by filing an appeal before the Customs, Excise and Service Tax Appellate Tribunal (CESTAT), Mumbai.
  • Board Appointment: The Board gave its consent to appoint Ms. Jui-Chuan Chang (Ms. Della Chang) as an independent director of the company.

Result PDF

Internet Software & Services company Affle 3I announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Reported at Rs 7,243.77 million in Q4FY26, indicating a slight growth of 0.96% QoQ from Rs 7,174.74 million in Q3FY26 and a strong jump of 20.28% YoY from Rs 6,022.51 million in Q4FY25. For FY26, revenue stood at Rs 27,093.09 million, growing by 19.55% YoY compared to Rs 22,663.08 million in FY25.
  • Total Income: Reached Rs 7,456.50 million in Q4FY26, up by 1.45% QoQ from Rs 7,350.05 million in Q3FY26, and up 20.04% YoY from Rs 6,211.61 million in Q4FY25. For the full year FY26, total income was Rs 27,875.58 million, marking an 18.11% YoY increase from Rs 23,600.73 million in FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): Clocked at Rs 1,480.14 million in Q4FY26, representing a marginal 1.29% QoQ increase from Rs 1,461.24 million in Q3FY26, and a 19.51% YoY rise from Rs 1,238.50 million in Q4FY25. FY26 PBT stood at Rs 5,586.67 million, up 19.47% YoY from Rs 4,676.37 million in FY25.
  • Profit for the Period (Net Profit): Stood at Rs 1,195.14 million for Q4FY26, remaining almost flat with a slight growth of 0.16% QoQ against Rs 1,193.24 million in Q3FY26, but reflecting a 15.96% YoY growth from Rs 1,030.65 million in Q4FY25. FY26 net profit jumped 19.11% YoY to Rs 4,548.51 million compared to Rs 3,818.69 million in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from Operations: Recorded at Rs 2,194.37 million in Q4FY26, which is a decline of 2.99% QoQ from Rs 2,262.02 million in Q3FY26, but a 17.01% YoY increase from Rs 1,875.41 million in Q4FY25. FY26 revenue reached Rs 8,644.25 million, registering a 21.00% YoY growth against Rs 7,143.86 million in FY25.
  • Total Income: Stood at Rs 2,391.08 million in Q4FY26, dropping 1.32% QoQ from Rs 2,422.98 million in Q3FY26, but growing 17.12% YoY from Rs 2,041.52 million in Q4FY25. For the full year FY26, total income stood at Rs 9,339.49 million, up 20.19% YoY from Rs 7,770.28 million in FY25.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): Posted at Rs 505.31 million in Q4FY26, advancing 2.77% QoQ from Rs 491.70 million in Q3FY26, and 21.79% YoY from Rs 414.90 million in Q4FY25. FY26 PBT expanded by 15.93% YoY to Rs 1,798.44 million from Rs 1,551.26 million in FY25.
  • Profit for the Period (Net Profit): Achieved Rs 375.36 million in Q4FY26, an increase of 2.34% QoQ from Rs 366.77 million in Q3FY26, and a 21.73% YoY growth from Rs 308.35 million in Q4FY25. FY26 net profit was Rs 1,339.19 million, rising 15.95% YoY from Rs 1,154.94 million in FY25.

Business & Segment Highlights:

  • Segment-Wise Performance: The business activities of the Company and its subsidiaries predominantly fall within a single primary business segment, namely the "Consumer Platform Segment." This is due to the interoperability of the different platforms, meaning there are no separate reportable business segments.
  • Increase in Authorised Share Capital: The Board approved increasing the Authorised Share Capital from Rs 30,00,00,000 (divided into 15,00,00,000 equity shares of Rs 2/- each) to Rs 31,00,00,000 (divided into 15,50,00,000 equity shares of Rs 2/- each).
  • Preferential Warrants Issuance: Approved the issuance of up to 74,00,000 (74 lakh) warrants of face value Rs 2/- each to Affle Holdings Pte. Ltd. (a Promoter Group entity) on a preferential basis.
  • Warrant Pricing & Investment: The warrants will be issued at a price of Rs 1,487 per warrant, aggregating up to a maximum amount of Rs 1,100.38 crore. 25% of the issue price will be paid upfront, and the remaining 75% will be payable upon conversion into equity shares. The tenure of these warrants will not exceed 18 months.
  • Promoter Shareholding Update: Upon full conversion of the 74 lakh warrants into equity shares, the total shareholding of the Promoter Group is expected to increase by 2.25%, moving from 54.98% to 57.23%.
  • Qualified Institutional Placement (QIP) Utilization: Out of the QIP net proceeds of Rs 5,906.90 million raised in earlier years, the Company has utilized Rs 5,558.36 million towards specified purposes, with the remaining balance staying invested in fixed and other deposits as of March 31, 2026.
  • Investment Held for Sale: The Company's 24.07% stake investment in Talent Unlimited Online Services Private Limited ("Bobble") continues to be classified as held for sale, with a carrying value of Rs 1,346.32 million.

Anuj Khanna Sohum, Chairperson, MD & CEO, Affle, said: “We concluded FY26 on a strong note, achieving our highest annual Revenue run-rate, EBITDA, PAT and consumer conversions till date. Despite a volatile global environment, we delivered consistent growth throughout the year, marking the 13th consecutive period of quarter-on-quarter growth, reaffirming the strength of our AI-powered Consumer Platform Stack and unique ROI-linked CPCU business model. Our diversified verticalized approach across business domains and geographies further enabled us to sustain broad-based growth across India, Emerging and Developed Markets.

With our eyes set on 10x decadal growth vision of our 3i journey, we extended AI-native capabilities across our organization to accelerate our transition towards an intelligence-led enterprise. During the year, we also launched OpticksAI and Niko, our in-house AI agentic capabilities to improve the efficiency and productivity of our organization.

While the global environment remains challenging, the structural tailwinds are compelling, driven by rising digital ad spends, the shift towards ROI-linked advertising and the adoption of AI platforms redefining consumer journeys. Coupled with our disciplined execution, we remain well-positioned to harness these opportunities and deliver sustainable, profitable growth for all our stakeholders.”

Result PDF

IT Software Products company Intellect Design Arena announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations: For Q4FY26, revenue stood at Rs 8,470.19 million, representing a YoY growth of 16.68% from Rs 7,259.06 million in Q4FY25 and a QoQ growth of 15.81% from Rs 7,313.84 million in Q3FY26.
  • Total income: For Q4FY26, total income reached Rs 8,844.74 million, up by 18.16% YoY compared to Rs 7,485.48 million in Q4FY25 and up by 17.46% QoQ from Rs 7,529.86 million in Q3FY26.
  • Profit after tax: The Company reported a net profit of Rs 1,202.22 million in Q4FY26, reflecting a YoY decline of 11.86% from Rs 1,364.03 million in Q4FY25, but a substantial QoQ growth of 338.45% from Rs 274.20 million in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Performance: For FY26, revenue from operations reached Rs 30,381.81 million, a growth of 21.53% YoY compared to Rs 25,000.04 million in FY25.
  • Annual Profit: Net profit for FY26 stood at Rs 3,432.52 million, marking a YoY growth of 2.64% over Rs 3,344.17 million in FY25.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS): Basic EPS for Q4FY26 was Rs 8.68 compared to Rs 9.82 in Q4FY25. For the full year FY26, the basic EPS stood at Rs 24.99.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations: For Q4FY26, revenue was Rs 4,722.63 million, marking a YoY growth of 2.11% from Rs 4,625.11 million in Q4FY25 and a QoQ growth of 23.85% compared to Rs 3,813.16 million in Q3FY26.
  • Total income: Standing at Rs 5,004.21 million for Q4FY26, total income grew by 4.27% YoY from Rs 4,799.37 million and 25.82% QoQ from Rs 3,977.21 million.
  • Profit after tax: Standalone net profit for Q4FY26 was Rs 774.19 million, showing a YoY decrease of 14.40% from Rs 904.39 million in Q4FY25. The company returned to profitability after a loss of Rs 72.09 million in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Standalone Performance: For FY26, revenue from operations stood at Rs 16,620.29 million, a growth of 5.95% over Rs 15,687.21 million in FY25.
  • Annual profit: Standalone net profit for FY26 was Rs 1,948.63 million, representing a marginal YoY growth of 0.53% compared to Rs 1,938.42 million in FY25.

Business Highlights:

  • Dividend: The Board has recommended a final dividend of Rs 4/- plus a special dividend of Rs 3/- per share (total Rs 7/- per share) on the face value of Rs 5/- each for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
  • Segment Performance: Based on the "Management Approach" as defined under Ind AS 108 Operating Segments, the Company's performance is evaluated as a single business segment i.e. 'Software Product License & related services'.
  • Exceptional Items: The company presented an incremental impact of Rs 303.36 million for standalone and Rs 308.42 million for consolidated as "Exceptional items" for the year ended March 31, 2026, pertaining to the statutory impact of new Labour Codes in relation to gratuity.
  • Equity Allotment: Consequent to the exercise of options under the Employee Stock Option Scheme, the Company allotted 3,61,659 equity shares during the quarter and 8,25,352 equity shares during the full year FY26.
  • Management Changes: The Board approved the appointment of Mr. Prashant Lalchandani as the Chief Technology Officer (CTO) effective June 1, 2026. Mr. Krishna Rajaraman, current CTO, will transition to the role of "Head – Customer Delivery Experience". Mr. Vivek Gupta, current President & Head of Consulting, will be re-designated as "Chief Customer Officer" effective June 1, 2026.
  • Subsidiary Acquisition Impact: For FY26, 27 subsidiaries (audited by other auditors) contributed total revenue of Rs 23,093.48 million and total comprehensive income of Rs 2,868.53 million to the consolidated results.

Arun Jain, Chairman & Managing Director, Intellect Design Arena, said: “At Intellect, we have spent the last decade building a company designed to endure beyond technology cycles. Our philosophy has been simple — continuously reduce product risk through innovation, reduce market risk through diversification, and reduce customer risk by building deep relationships with the world’s most respected financial institutions. FY26 reflects the compounding outcome of these deliberate design choices. The emergence of AI-native enterprises is now reshaping the global financial industry, and we believe platforms such as eMACH.ai and Purple Fabric place Intellect in a uniquely differentiated position. As we enter the next phase, our strategic focus on AI-First, Mainframe to Cloud (M2C), Wholesale Banking Ecosystem, Payments, and Financial Advisory will define the next cycle of transformation and growth for Intellect.”

Result PDF

IT Consulting & Software company Sonata Software announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Q4FY26 Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 2,53,619 lakh, showing a decrease of 17.67% QoQ from Rs 3,08,058 lakh in Q3FY26 and a decrease of 3.10% YoY from Rs 2,61,720 lakh in Q4FY25.
  • Total Income for the quarter was Rs 2,57,376 lakh, representing a decrease of 16.76% QoQ from Rs 3,09,198 lakh and a decrease of 2.08% YoY from Rs 2,62,841 lakh.
  • Net Profit for Q4FY26 reached Rs 13,050 lakh, reflecting a growth of 25.05% QoQ from Rs 10,436 lakh in Q3FY26 and a growth of 21.36% YoY from Rs 10,753 lakh in Q4FY25.

FY26 Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for FY26 was Rs 10,70,124 lakh, marking an increase of 5.36% YoY compared to Rs 10,15,725 lakh in FY25.
  • Total Income for FY26 stood at Rs 10,80,578 lakh, an increase of 5.64% YoY from Rs 10,22,840 lakh in the previous year.
  • Net Profit for FY26 was Rs 46,439 lakh, registering a growth of 9.35% YoY from Rs 42,467 lakh in FY25.
  • Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for FY26 improved to Rs 16.74, compared to Rs 15.30 in FY25.

Q4FY26 Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for Q4FY26 was Rs 41,071 lakh, up 10.68% QoQ from Rs 37,108 lakh and up 54.59% YoY from Rs 26,567 lakh.
  • Total Income for the quarter was Rs 46,485 lakh, an increase of 14.59% QoQ from Rs 40,566 lakh and an increase of 70.93% YoY from Rs 27,195 lakh.
  • Net Profit for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 7,623 lakh, representing a significant growth of 130.72% QoQ from Rs 3,304 lakh and a growth of 323.50% YoY from Rs 1,800 lakh.

FY26 Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for FY26 reached Rs 1,36,676 lakh, a growth of 37.88% YoY from Rs 99,131 lakh.
  • Total Income for FY26 was Rs 1,61,129 lakh, an increase of 37.10% YoY compared to Rs 1,17,523 lakh in FY25.
  • Net Profit for FY26 stood at Rs 27,873 lakh, reflecting a YoY growth of 30.39% from Rs 21,377 lakh.

Business Highlights

  • Segment Performance:
    • India: Revenue from the India segment was Rs 1,39,974 lakh, with a segment result (profit before tax, interest, depreciation, and amortization) of Rs 4,581 lakh.
    • Other than India: Revenue from international operations stood at Rs 1,13,785 lakh, with a segment result of Rs 20,045 lakh.
  • International IT Services:
    • Full-year revenue for FY26 stood at Rs 2,948.0 crore, registering a growth of 4.2% YoY. In USD terms, this reached USD 328.4 million.
    • PAT for FY26 was Rs 292.7 crore, up 18.7% YoY.
    • The company added 7 new customers during the quarter.
    • DSO improved to 64 days in Q4FY26 compared to 71 days in Q3FY26.
  • Domestic Products & Services:
    • Revenue for FY26 reached Rs 7,772.1 crore, showing a growth of 5.9% YoY.
    • PAT for FY26 stood at Rs 171.7 crore, a decrease of 3.6% YoY.
  • Dividend: The Board of Directors has recommended a final dividend of Rs 4.15 per equity share (415% on par value of Re 1/-) for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Result PDF

IT Consulting & Software company R Systems International announced Q1CY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • The company reported Revenue from operations of Rs 5,747.68 million for Q1CY26, representing a YoY growth of 29.9% compared to Rs 4,424.65 million in the same quarter last year and a QoQ increase of 3.54% from Rs 5,551.09 million in the preceding quarter.
  • Total income for the quarter stood at Rs 5,949.19 million, reflecting a YoY increase of 33.77% from Rs 4,447.44 million and a QoQ growth of 6.60% from Rs 5,580.93 million.
  • Adjusted EBITDA for the quarter reached Rs 1,156.65 million, marking a YoY growth of 50.6% from Rs 768.09 million. The Adjusted EBITDA margin improved to 20.12% compared to 17.36% in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
  • Net profit for the period was Rs 654.14 million, registering a YoY growth of 69.50% from Rs 385.93 million and a significant QoQ increase of 79.67% from Rs 364.08 million.
  • Adjusted Net profit after taxes stood at Rs 758.10 million, showing a YoY growth of 74.8% from Rs 433.72 million.
  • The company declared and paid an interim dividend of Rs 6 per share (600% of face value) during the quarter.
  • Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter was Rs 5.52, compared to Rs 3.26 in the year-ago period and Rs 3.08 in the previous quarter.
  • Total equity attributable to shareholders as of March 31, 2026, was Rs 10,371.56 million.
  • Cash and bank balances (net of short-term borrowings) stood at Rs 2,497 million as of March 31, 2026.

Business Highlights

  • Geographic Revenue Mix: The Americas remained the largest contributor to revenue at 69.34%, followed by APAC at 17.51%, Europe at 9.56%, and MEA at 3.59%.
  • Client Metrics: Revenue from the Top 10 clients accounted for 23.96% of the total revenue. The largest client contributed 5.80% to the quarterly revenue.
  • Utilization and Human Resources: The blended utilization rate (including trainees) stood at 80.44% for the quarter. The total human resource count was 5,303 as of March 31, 2026, which includes 4,741 technical professionals.
  • Segment/Key Deal Wins:
    • A leading global technology research organization engaged the company for custom APIs and platform enhancements for enterprise research.
    • A North American technology company specialized in digital engagement engaged R Systems to build a unified data foundation.
    • A financial services technology provider engaged the company for a large-scale application modernization program.
    • Selected by a leading global cloud services provider for a hybrid cloud migration.
    • Partnered with a global life sciences innovator for a next-generation end-to-end consumer loyalty program.

Nitesh Bansal, Managing Director & CEO, said: “Q1CY26 underscores the momentum we have built as mid-market enterprises move from AI pilots to full-scale, production-grade deployments. Our revenue grew about 30% year-on-year driven by sustained demand for our engineering services and early traction from EXIQO, our AI Studio that integrates AI-native talent, the OptimaAI platform, and a governed delivery framework to deliver measurable gains in engineering velocity.

“As highlighted in the Agentic AI 2026 Mid-Market Playbook by Everest Group, over 40% of mid-market enterprises are leapfrogging traditional AI adoption stages to stay competitive, yet only 15% have operationalised agentic AI at scale. This gap presents a significant opportunity. Through EXIQO, we are addressing integration complexity, governance readiness, and legacy constraints that hinder enterprise-wide adoption. Early deployments are already delivering 40-55% improvements in engineering velocity and up to 50% reductions in operational overhead, demonstrating that agentic AI is no longer aspirational, but executable, measurable, and scalable.”

“We have entered Q2 2026 with strong deal momentum, a growing client base, and a clear mandate to help clients translate AI ambition into sustained business value.”

Nand Sardana, Chief Financial Officer, said: “During Q1CY26, the Company reported revenue of Rs 574 crore and an EBITDA margin of 20%, reflecting a significant improvement driven by enhanced efficiencies and operating leverage from its platform-led model, while maintaining disciplined investments in AI. The full-quarter consolidation of Novigo further strengthened our revenue and margin profile.”

“In line with our commitment to consistent shareholder returns, the Company has paid an interim dividend of INR 6 per share (600% of face value) in Q1CY26, reflecting confidence in our sustained earnings trajectory and robust cash generation.”

Result PDF

Commercial Services company eMudhra announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Total income for Q4FY26 stood at Rs 1,966 million, reflecting a growth of 2.9% QoQ from Rs 1,911 million in Q3FY25 and a growth of 31.7% YoY from Rs 1,493 million in Q4FY25.
  • EBITDA for Q4FY26 reached Rs 441 million, up 2.1% QoQ from Rs 432 million in Q3FY25 and up 25.5% YoY compared to Rs 351 million in Q4FY25.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q4FY26 was Rs 296 million, representing an increase of 2.0% QoQ from Rs 290 million in Q3FY25 and a growth of 21.6% YoY from Rs 243 million in Q4FY25.
  • For the full year FY26, total income was Rs 7,132 million, showing a significant increase of 35.1% YoY compared to Rs 5,278 million in FY25.
  • Annual EBITDA for FY26 stood at Rs 1,654 million, registering a growth of 32.6% YoY from Rs 1,248 million in FY25.
  • Net profit for the full year FY26 grew by 26.2% YoY to reach Rs 1,100 million, compared to Rs 872 million in FY25.
  • Basic EPS for FY26 was Rs 13.14, an increase of 26.3% YoY from Rs 10.41 in FY25.
  • The company maintained a debt-free balance sheet with total cash and investments of Rs 1,269 million.
  • Cash flow from operations for FY26 was Rs 1,329 million, representing 101.2% of PBT.

Business Highlights

  • Segment-wise Performance:
    • Enterprise Solutions: This segment accounts for 59% of total revenue. It delivered 55% YoY growth in FY26, consisting of 23% organic growth and 32% inorganic growth. Within Enterprise Solutions, the revenue mix by segment was Cybersecurity (76%) and Paperless (24%).
    • Trust Services: This segment (retail DSC and eSign business) contributed 20% to the total revenue.
  • Services: This segment contributed 21% to the total revenue.
  • Geographic Performance: International revenue now constitutes 64% of total revenue, having grown 38.7% YoY. North America remains the company's largest international market.
  • Sector Performance (Enterprise Solutions): The revenue mix by sector was Enterprise (41%), Government & Defence (32%), and BFSI (27%).
  • Order Book: The order book for Enterprise Solutions reached Rs 2,380 million for FY2027, representing a growth of 24.8% YoY.
  • Customer Base: The company has 1,374 enterprise customers, with 25 customers contributing more than Rs 5 crore annually.
  • Revenue Stability: Recurring revenue accounts for 65% of the total revenue.
  • Operational Scale: In India, emSigner processes over 3.5 lakh transactions daily across BFSI and Capital Markets.
  • Research and Innovation: The company invested Rs 601 million in organic IP and Rs 762 million through acquisitions during FY26.

Srinivasan, Executive Chairman, eMudhra, said: “FY26 was a year of strong, broad-based growth for eMudhra. Total income rose 35.1% to Rs 7,132 million, EBITDA came in at Rs 1,654 million and PAT grew 26.2% to Rs 1,100 million. Our Enterprise Solutions segment, which now accounts for 59% of revenue, delivered 55% YoY growth (Organic 23%, Inorganic 32%), driven by large-scale Certificate Lifecycle Management and Identity & Access Management deployments across Defence, Banking and Government — a clear validation that our platforms are being chosen for the most mission-critical workloads globally. In India, emSigner continues to process over 3.5 lakh transactions daily in BFSI and Capital Markets, and the Government’s push towards eSign and eStamping adds a new and durable layer of volume growth. Trust Services, our retail DSC and eSign business remains a highly cash-generative anchor for the business.

Internationally, revenue grew 38.7% and now constitutes 64% of our total business. North America is our largest international market, where we are building out a recurring enterprise CLM install base across Education, IoT and Financial Services. In Europe, our Cryptas and Primesign acquisition is opening doors into the highly regulated EU market, with NIS2 and DORA mandates acting as strong demand catalysts. The Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa are emerging growth frontiers — we closed meaningful wins at Central Banks, BFSI, customs authorities and critical infrastructure operators across these regions.

We believe Artificial Intelligence is a structural tailwind for eMudhra. The rise of autonomous AI agents creates an entirely new class of machine identities that require cryptographic authentication, auditable signatures and certificate infrastructure — precisely what our platforms deliver. At the same time, AI is dramatically expanding the attack surface across enterprises, making Zero Trust and certificate lifecycle management non-negotiable rather than optional. eMudhra is one of very few vendors positioned to address these shifts in a unified platform. With our continued R&D focus, we are well placed to sustain growth and expand margins in the years ahead.”

Result PDF

IT Consulting & Software company Hexaware Technologies announced Q1CY26 & CY25 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights:

  • Consolidated Revenue from operations for Q1CY26 was Rs 36,130 million, representing a growth of 3.88% QoQ from Rs 34,782 million and 12.63% YoY from Rs 32,079 million.
  • Consolidated Total Income for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, stood at Rs 36,347 million, compared to Rs 36,918 million in the previous quarter (a decline of 1.55%) and Rs 32,123 million in the same quarter last year (an increase of 13.15%).
  • Consolidated Net Profit for the quarter was Rs 3,516 million, showing an increase of 20.58% QoQ from Rs 2,916 million and a growth of 7.49% YoY from Rs 3,271 million.
  • The Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter was Rs 5.77, reflecting a QoQ increase of 20.46% from Rs 4.79 and a YoY growth of 7.25% compared to Rs 5.38.
  • For the full year ended December 31, 2025, the Consolidated Revenue from operations was Rs 1,34,304 million and the Consolidated Net Profit was Rs 13,683 million.

Standalone Financial Highlights:

  • Standalone Revenue from operations for Q1CY26 stood at Rs 19,722 million, showing a QoQ growth of 6.05% from Rs 18,596 million and a YoY increase of 11.80% from Rs 17,641 million.
  • Standalone Total Income for the quarter was Rs 19,624 million, an increase of 5.92% QoQ from Rs 18,528 million and 11.10% YoY compared to Rs 17,663 million.
  • Standalone Net Profit for the quarter was Rs 2,138 million, representing a substantial QoQ growth of 113.16% from Rs 1,003 million, though it declined by 10.62% YoY from Rs 2,392 million.
  • For the full year ended December 31, 2025, the Standalone Revenue from operations reached Rs 73,888 million and the Standalone Net Profit was Rs 7,796 million.

Business Highlights

  • Segment Performance:
    • Financial Services (FS): Recorded revenue of Rs 10,682 million.
    • Healthcare & Insurance (H&I): Recorded revenue of Rs 8,189 million.
    • Manufacturing and Consumer (M&C): Recorded revenue of Rs 5,810 million.
    • Professional Services (PS): Recorded revenue of Rs 4,588 million.
    • Banking: Recorded revenue of Rs 3,267 million.
    • Travel and Transportation (T&T): Recorded revenue of Rs 2,764 million.
    • Technology, Products and Platforms (TPP): Recorded revenue of Rs 830 million.
  • Vertical Performance (YoY growth in USD terms): The Banking vertical led growth at 21.1%, followed by Healthcare and Insurance at 13.5%, and Manufacturing and Consumer at 13.2%. Financial Services grew by 1.4%, while Technology, Products & Platforms declined by 23.5%, Travel and Transportation by 7.5%, and Professional Services by 6.3%.
  • Geographic Performance (YoY growth in USD terms): Europe grew by 11.6%, Asia Pacific by 9.8%, and the Americas by 2.5%.
  • Client Metrics: The company added two new customers in the USD 10 million category (on a Last Twelve Months basis), increasing the total count to 34. The top 10 customer revenue concentration stood at 35.9%.
  • People Metrics: The closing headcount was 33,798, with a net addition of 124 in IT during the quarter. The voluntary attrition rate for IT was 11.1%, and the utilization rate for IT was 82.6%.
  • Dividends: The Board of Directors declared an interim dividend of Rs 8.50 per equity share of face value Rs 1 each.
  • Operational Updates: During the quarter, the company won a digital ITO and cloud migration deal with a premier American audio equipment manufacturer and secured a consolidation deal with a global professional services firm.

R. Srikrishna, CEO, said: ” The most defensible moat in the AI world is trust in relationships with customers. Our customers trust us to be their AI transformation partner to bring the power of AI to all facets of their IT and business. This represents a significant growth opportunity, and we are well poised to accelerate growth through 2026.”

Vikash Jain, CFO, said: “Q1 continued to reflect the strength and discipline of our financial engine. We had yet another quarter of strong cash generation, with industry leading LTM OCF to PAT conversion of 125% . This healthy balance sheet and consistent cash flows enabled us to declare the first interim dividend of Rs 8.5 per share, reinforcing our commitment to disciplined capital allocation and shareholder returns.”

Result PDF

IT Consulting & Software company Birlasoft  announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Q4FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations stood at Rs 13,486 million, representing a YoY increase of 2.4% compared to Rs 13,169 million in Q4FY25 and a QoQ increase of 0.1% from Rs 13,475 million in Q3FY26.
  • Revenue in USD terms was USD 145.3 million, marking a YoY decline of 4.5% and a QoQ decline of 3.7%.
  • EBITDA for the quarter was Rs 2,492 million, reflecting a YoY growth of 43.6% from Rs 1,736 million and a QoQ growth of 1.8% from Rs 2,448 million.
  • EBITDA margin expanded to 18.5%, an improvement of 530 bps YoY and 31 bps QoQ.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) reached Rs 1,759 million, growing by 44.1% YoY from Rs 1,221 million and 46.7% QoQ from Rs 1,199 million.
  • Adjusted PAT for the quarter stood at Rs 2,019 million (after excluding the impact of one-time incremental tax for FY26).
  • Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter was Rs 6.27, compared to Rs 4.38 in Q4FY25. Adjusted basic EPS was Rs 7.45.
  • Cash and cash equivalents rose to Rs 26,373 million, representing a YoY growth of 18.9% and a QoQ increase of 5.9%.

FY26 Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue from operations for the full year FY26 was Rs 53,100 million, a slight decrease of 1.2% compared to Rs 53,752 million in FY25.
  • In USD terms, annual revenue reached USD 597.5 million, marking a YoY decline of 6.0%.
  • Full-year EBITDA stood at Rs 8,660 million, showing a YoY growth of 24.2% from Rs 6,974 million.
  • Annual EBITDA margin expanded to 16.3% from 13.0% in the previous year.
  • PAT for FY26 was Rs 5,184 million, a 0.3% increase from Rs 5,168 million in FY25.
  • Adjusted PAT for the full year reached Rs 6,595 million.
  • Basic EPS for the year stood at Rs 18.54, compared to Rs 18.64 in FY25. Adjusted basic EPS for FY26 was Rs 22.14.

Business Highlights:

  • Segment Performance (Revenue by Industry Verticals - Q4FY26):
    • Manufacturing: Contributed 39.0% to the total revenue (compared to 39.5% in Q4FY25).
    • BFSI: Contributed 24.1% (compared to 24.0% in Q4FY25).
    • Energy & Utilities: Contributed 17.7% (compared to 16.9% in Q4FY25). This vertical grew 1.8% QoQ in USD terms.
    • Lifesciences & Services: Contributed 19.2% (compared to 19.6% in Q4FY25).
  • Revenue by Service Offerings (Q4FY26):
    • Digital and Data: Accounted for 57.1% of revenue.
    • ERP: Accounted for 31.4% of revenue.
    • Infra: Accounted for 11.5% of revenue.
  • Geographical Revenue Mix (Q4FY26):
    • Americas: 84.0% of revenue.
    • Rest of the World: 16.0% of revenue.
  • Client and Deal Highlights:
    • Total Contract Value (TCV) of deals signed during Q4FY26 was USD 208 million, up 3% QoQ from USD 202 million.
    • The active client count stood at 221 at the end of Q4FY26, reflecting a rationalisation of tail accounts from 254 in Q4FY25.
    • Revenue contribution from the Top 5 customers increased to 42.2% in Q4FY26.
  • Operational Metrics:
    • Days Sales Outstanding (DSO) stood at 62 days for Q4FY26.
    • Total headcount was 11,363 as of March 31, 2026, with an attrition rate of 13.0%.
    • Utilization for the quarter was 81.5%.
  • Dividend: The Board has recommended a final dividend of Rs 4 per share for FY26.

Angan Guha, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director, Birlasoft, said: “Our performance during the quarter and year under review reflects a soft demand environment due to sustained macro-economic headwinds as well as shifts in customer priorities. In that backdrop, we have remained focused on strengthening our AI-led capabilities and domain expertise, while also driving operational efficiencies. There has been an uptick in our deal wins during the second-half of the year, with several marquee AI-led engagements, and a noticeable expansion in our operating margin. We continue to invest in our business and our people, and are in the process of substantially augmenting our sales team as we look to building our order book in the new financial year.”

Chandrasekar Thyagarajan, Chief Financial Officer, Birlasoft, said: “We recorded a growth of 2.4% YoY and 0.1% quarter-on-quarter in our consolidated revenue during Q4FY26 to Rs 13,486 million. Our EBITDA margin expanded to 18.5% during the quarter, making it the third consecutive quarter of margin expansion, on the back of better operating efficiencies and exchange rate tailwinds. As a result, we have reported a 44.1% increase YoY and 46.7% increase QoQ in our post-tax profits during Q4FY26 to Rs 1,759 million. We continue to generate healthy cashflows with cash and cash equivalents rising to Rs 26,373 million by the end of the quarter, up about 6% QoQ and 19% YoY, enabling us to enter the new financial year with a robust balance sheet."

Result PDF

IT Consulting & Software company Coforge announced Q4FY26 & FY26 results

Consolidated Financial Highlights

  • Gross Revenues: For Q4FY26, revenues stood at Rs 44,504 million, representing a growth of 30.0% YoY compared to Rs 34,222 million in Q4FY25 and a 5.2% QoQ increase from Rs 42,315 million in Q3FY26.
  • Annual Revenue: For the full year FY26, gross revenues reached Rs 164,027 million, marking an increase of 35.9% YoY compared to Rs 120,733 million in FY25. In USD terms, annual revenue was USD 1,870 million, up 29.2% YoY.
  • EBITDA: Consolidated EBITDA for Q4FY26 was Rs 9,168 million, up 56.2% YoY and 18.5% QoQ. The EBITDA margin stood at 20.6%, expanding by 345 bps YoY and 232 bps QoQ.
  • Annual EBITDA: For FY26, EBITDA reached Rs 30,464 million, a growth of 76.9% YoY. EBITDA margins expanded by 431 bps YoY to 18.6%.
  • EBIT: EBIT for Q4FY26 was Rs 7,368 million, up 75.6% YoY and 22.2% QoQ. The EBIT margin reached an all-time high of 16.6%, up 430 bps YoY.
  • Annual EBIT: For FY26, EBIT stood at Rs 23,645 million, up 82.7% YoY. EBIT margins expanded by 370 bps YoY to 14.4%.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT): PAT for Q4FY26 was Rs 6,123 million, representing a significant growth of 135.7% YoY from Rs 2,598 million and a 144.8% QoQ increase from Rs 2,502 million.
  • Annual PAT: Consolidated PAT for the full year FY26 reached Rs 15,557 million, up 91.6% YoY compared to Rs 8,121 million in FY25.

Standalone Financial Highlights

  • Total Income: For Q4FY26, standalone total income was Rs 31,291 million, up 60.5% YoY from Rs 19,488 million and 21.1% QoQ from Rs 25,836 million.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT): Standalone PAT for Q4FY26 reached Rs 5,526 million, a growth of 282.7% YoY compared to Rs 1,444 million and 367.5% QoQ from Rs 1,182 million.
  • Annual Performance: For the full year FY26, standalone total income grew by 53.9% to Rs 105,018 million compared to Rs 68,244 million in FY25. Standalone PAT for the full year reached Rs 13,931 million, up 129.5% YoY from Rs 6,069 million.

Business Highlights

  • Order Book and Intake: Fresh order intake for the quarter was USD 648 million, with five large deals signed during the period. The total order intake for FY26 reached USD 2,262 million.
  • Executable Order Book: The 12-month executable order book stood at USD 1.75 billion, representing a 16.4% YoY increase.
  • Headcount and Attrition: Total headcount reached 35,777 at the end of the quarter, with a net addition of 436 sequentially. The LTM attrition rate stood at 10.8%, which the company noted as the lowest in the industry.
  • Segment-wise Revenue Distribution (FY26):
    • Banking and Financial Services (BFS): 26.5%
    • Insurance: 15.0%
    • Travel, Transportation and Hospitality (TTH): 23.0%
    • Healthcare & HiTech: 10.8%
    • Government outside India: 7.0%
    • Others (Retail, Energy, Utilities, etc.): 17.7%
  • Geographic Revenue Mix (FY26):
    • Americas: 56.9%
    • EMEA: 28.9%
    • Rest of World: 14.2%
  • Service Offering Revenue Mix (FY26):
    • Engineering: 44.1%
    • Data and Integration: 21.5%
    • Cloud and Infrastructure Management (CIMS): 18.4%
    • Intelligent Automation: 8.2%
    • Business Process Management (BPM): 7.9%

Sudhir Singh, Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director, Coforge, said: "FY26 marked another year of exceptional performance for Coforge. We delivered strong YoY growth at 29.2% and expanded EBIT margins materially by 370 bps to 14.4%. With an order executable of USD 1.75 billion, we enter FY27 with strong momentum and confidence. We expect to deliver robust revenue growth in FY27 and plan to deliver an EBITDA of more than 20.5% on a consolidated basis in FY27."

Result PDF

Disclaimer – I ICICI Securities Ltd. ( I-Sec). Registered office of I-Sec is at ICICI Securities Ltd. - ICICI Venture House, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi, Mumbai - 400 025, India, Tel No : 022 - 6807 7100. I-Sec is acting as a distributor to solicit bond related products. All disputes with respect to the distribution activity, would not have access to Exchange investor redressal forum or Arbitration mechanism. The contents herein above shall not be considered as an invitation or persuasion to trade or invest. I-Sec and affiliates accept no liabilities for any loss or damage of any kind arising out of any actions taken in reliance thereon. Investments in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. The contents herein mentioned are solely for informational and educational purpose.
Download App

Download Our App

Get it on google Play Store Download on the App Store
market app